Grindstone Trail Runs

Age Group Results

July 27, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaime Dawes Rio Rancho NM 1468 40 1 2:07:24.4 2:07:30.1
2 Nicole Lindsey 1250 36 2 2:10:04.8 2:10:13.0
3 Nancy Jeanette Robinson 1222 45 3 2:09:58.6 2:10:15.4
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 London Luttrell 1199 17 21 2:48:37.3 2:48:59.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Felicity Kubic 1189 21 49 3:43:36.0 3:44:21.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darcy Horst Las Cruces NM 1498 27 14 2:31:28.4 2:31:33.7
2 Alexandra Aragon 1417 29 27 2:55:36.7 2:55:45.3
3 Eliana Figueroa 1477 27 42 3:26:59.5 3:27:16.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Perry 1216 31 7 2:18:43.0 2:18:54.6
2 Nicole Wilbanks Mayhill NM 1443 33 15 2:36:04.6 2:36:21.0
3 Rebecca Jack Clovis NM 1183 31 23 2:53:11.6 2:53:18.7
4 Nicole Phillips Levelland TX 1251 30 25 2:54:50.5 2:55:16.0
5 Paulina Ross 1226 33 26 2:55:11.3 2:55:20.8
6 Gabriela Fuentes El Paso TX 1483 30 28 2:55:29.9 2:56:09.0
7 Venessa Petersen 1217 33 30 2:57:08.3 2:57:31.5
8 Shawna Standard 1232 32 38 3:16:56.0 3:17:18.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheri Gerwig 1488 39 6 2:18:00.5 2:18:08.3
2 Ana Baca Bosque NM 1419 37 11 2:27:52.5 2:28:02.7
3 Lynette Nelson Cloudcroft NM 1210 38 19 2:42:58.5 2:43:16.2
4 Devon Edwards 1474 36 29 2:56:26.8 2:56:48.4
5 Stephanie Gray El Paso TX 1492 37 39 3:19:16.7 3:19:43.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alisan Sweet 1432 42 4 2:12:08.5 2:12:49.4
2 Janae Kraus Las Cruces 1188 41 9 2:21:30.9 2:21:40.4
3 Emma Schwartz El Paso TX 1230 43 10 2:22:56.4 2:23:01.2
4 Lori Keleher 1185 44 12 2:29:35.2 2:29:52.9
5 Angela Infante 1500 41 17 2:39:25.9 2:39:50.7
6 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 1484 41 20 2:44:10.0 2:44:34.4
7 Amy Coor Artesia NM 1464 40 35 3:08:03.3 3:08:26.5
8 Mandy Lugo El Paso TX 1247 42 41 3:24:17.2 3:24:32.9
9 Angelica Rosales 1225 42 44 3:32:13.4 3:32:18.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Preslar Cloudcroft NM 1253 49 5 2:13:53.6 2:13:57.6
2 Angelica Castro El Paso TX 1458 46 8 2:18:55.6 2:19:10.1
3 Kayla Rodriquez Artesia NM 1223 48 18 2:41:01.1 2:41:08.2
4 Cristina Ferreiro 1476 49 33 3:03:27.4 3:04:12.0
5 Susan Cooley Las Cruces NM 1463 46 34 3:05:19.3 3:05:55.2
6 Yuka Yokoyama 1258 46 36 3:09:32.7 3:09:56.4
7 Pat Duarte El Paso TX 1472 47 40 3:20:40.9 3:21:06.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenda Coates 1461 50 13 2:31:25.0 2:31:30.2
2 Carol Luttrell 1198 53 22 2:49:02.9 2:49:24.1
3 Beth Walters Las Cruces NM 1439 52 24 2:53:55.4 2:54:32.6
4 Laura Stipe 1234 50 32 3:00:59.9 3:01:20.0
5 Luz Lozano El Paso TX 1194 52 37 3:14:46.2 3:15:32.1
6 Leann Wright 1446 50 43 3:28:41.1 3:29:02.3
7 Lori Ware Levelland TX 1441 50 46 3:35:49.0 3:36:14.7
8 Demetria Vasquez Albuquerque NM 1434 53 47 3:39:48.0 3:39:56.6
9 Rosalba Bazar EL PASO TX 1422 51 48 3:41:00.4 3:41:28.6
10 Jennie Ward 1440 52 50 3:51:50.8 3:52:20.8
11 Catherine Riley Ruidoso NM 1221 54 51 3:53:24.9 3:53:44.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Agnes Frazier 1481 58 16 2:36:23.9 2:36:27.8
2 Reeda York Levelland TX 1450 56 45 3:33:15.6 3:33:41.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Bradford El Paso TX 1427 61 31 2:59:48.4 3:00:15.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 1254 46 1 1:34:29.4 1:34:33.2
2 Derek Logan Belen NM 1192 37 2 1:35:15.4 1:35:18.7
3 Jorge Becerra El Paso TX 1423 45 3 1:38:23.2 1:38:25.8
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1257 1257 60 2:41:25.6 2:41:28.9
Top

Male 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 1436 14 47 2:29:15.6 2:29:31.2
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Burkett 1429 18 38 2:20:07.2 2:20:23.8
2 Malloy Ahidley 1415 17 64 2:47:17.4 2:47:24.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jordan Blankenship 1237 22 11 1:51:53.8 1:51:56.5
2 Brett Taylor 1243 24 25 2:09:43.3 2:09:47.4
3 Jesus Martinez 1200 23 61 2:44:10.3 2:44:19.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessie Betts Cape Coral FL 1424 28 14 1:56:49.5 1:56:57.4
2 Dylan Adam Alamogordo NM 1413 25 31 2:14:24.5 2:14:38.1
3 Lance Hough 1499 29 33 2:15:14.3 2:15:25.5
4 Gabriel Alonzo 1416 29 74 3:04:44.6 3:05:15.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Soto El Paso TX 1231 33 5 1:42:05.9 1:42:08.7
2 Juan Villarreal 1437 30 7 1:47:44.8 1:47:49.1
3 Joshua Barnett 1421 32 8 1:48:01.0 1:48:03.6
4 Daniel Waldo Nogal NM 1438 32 19 2:02:28.2 2:02:44.7
5 Jonathan Cunningham 1466 32 27 2:09:42.3 2:10:16.2
6 Sean Grewal 1494 34 44 2:26:42.5 2:27:30.7
7 Gabriel Moreno 1206 30 46 2:28:43.5 2:29:05.6
8 Jarad George Artesia 1487 30 50 2:31:02.1 2:31:15.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Casiquito Pueblo Of Jemez NM 1457 36 6 1:46:56.6 1:47:00.0
2 Nathan Nieman Albuquerque NM 1211 38 20 2:02:38.3 2:02:54.2
3 Jorge Romero-Habeych 1224 38 21 2:03:43.4 2:03:45.2
4 Mickey Nunez 1242 35 22 2:04:23.5 2:04:32.7
5 Josã© Crocker 1465 39 26 2:09:56.5 2:09:58.0
6 Leonard Christo 1248 39 28 2:11:13.2 2:11:19.6
7 Jay Sanidad 1229 39 29 2:11:33.6 2:11:42.5
8 Tyler Haughness 1255 35 34 2:16:54.1 2:16:55.6
9 Timothy Rybak El Paso TX 1227 38 36 2:18:44.2 2:19:06.5
10 Timothy Greenman 1493 35 45 2:28:45.6 2:29:01.8
11 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 1470 38 58 2:40:35.2 2:40:42.8
12 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 1485 38 67 2:52:59.9 2:53:30.6
13 Jay Whitefield Lubbock TX 1442 38 80 3:28:06.2 3:28:40.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Pfirman El Paso TX 1218 40 4 1:41:05.8 1:41:08.5
2 Jeremy Pena Lubbock TX 1215 43 16 1:57:06.4 1:57:08.7
3 Ronald Haugen Carlsbad NM 1496 40 24 2:08:04.7 2:08:33.0
4 Cameron Dawes Rio Rancho NM 1467 41 30 2:11:38.7 2:11:46.2
5 Tony Duga 1473 42 39 2:20:37.6 2:20:53.0
6 Brian Guzman El Paso TX 1495 44 41 2:25:00.1 2:25:04.6
7 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 1435 43 42 2:26:52.7 2:27:08.8
8 Jason Lermuseaux 1191 40 51 2:35:40.9 2:36:24.0
9 Juan Gonzalez Juarez TX 227 40 56 2:38:59.7 2:39:19.6
10 Ethan Wright-Magoon 1448 42 65 2:48:18.9 2:48:32.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Williamson 1444 49 10 1:51:33.5 1:51:37.8
2 Joey Pacheco Alto NM 1213 48 15 1:56:51.1 1:57:07.6
3 Brian Colley 1462 45 17 2:00:47.6 2:00:50.6
4 Trevor Teeselink Alamogordo NM 1433 47 18 2:01:52.0 2:01:56.2
5 Efrain Morales 1241 47 37 2:18:55.3 2:19:12.9
6 Stephen Wright 1447 49 40 2:22:30.0 2:22:46.3
7 Benjamin Mitchell 1204 47 48 2:29:13.9 2:29:35.6
8 Roland Lugo 1196 48 52 2:37:18.5 2:37:33.7
9 Kuer Kochendarfer 1256 45 54 2:37:48.1 2:38:03.1
10 Rich Moore Ruidoso NM 1205 45 55 2:38:26.9 2:38:51.2
11 David Reed Lubbock TX 1220 47 59 2:41:18.8 2:41:26.6
12 Jerry Faciane League City TX 1475 47 63 2:46:06.0 2:46:25.7
13 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 1219 49 68 2:54:32.7 2:55:02.3
14 Sumit Gaur 1486 46 73 3:04:28.0 3:05:15.3
15 Matthew Moselle 1207 47 75 3:09:10.9 3:09:18.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raul Mendoza El Paso TX 1203 50 57 2:40:30.7 2:40:37.1
2 Hector Delgado 1252 54 62 2:45:30.7 2:46:16.7
3 Ray Young Denver Coty TX 1455 50 66 2:49:33.4 2:49:41.3
4 Sergio Pacheco El Paso TX 1214 50 69 2:55:34.6 2:56:04.6
5 Robert Bloodworth Lubbock TX 1425 54 70 2:59:12.1 2:59:55.5
6 Pablo Lozano 1195 50 72 3:03:25.6 3:04:11.7
7 Donna Lee 1190 52 77 3:13:42.4 3:13:55.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 A.d. Florez 1480 56 9 1:49:27.2 1:49:30.2
2 Jason Strauch 1235 55 12 1:53:24.1 1:53:25.8
3 James McIntosh 1202 57 13 1:55:08.8 1:55:16.3
4 Miguel Carter El Paso TX 1456 56 23 2:06:17.5 2:06:37.2
5 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 1249 55 32 2:14:50.7 2:15:17.7
6 Jim Higgins Lubbock TX 1497 58 43 2:27:00.9 2:27:20.5
7 Barry Chang 1459 56 76 3:10:31.3 3:10:54.0
8 Carlos Lozano El Paso TX 1193 56 78 3:14:43.7 3:15:30.7
9 Karl Rysted Las Cruces NM 1228 58 79 3:19:51.0 3:20:22.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Brown High Rolls NM 1428 62 35 2:17:11.7 2:17:17.9
2 Marty Swafford 1431 61 71 3:00:47.9 3:01:20.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Johnson Odessa TX 1184 65 49 2:30:17.5 2:30:46.1
2 Mark Lusk El Paso TX 1197 69 53 2:37:11.6 2:37:37.7
3 Dennis Drey 1471 67 81 3:37:02.1 3:37:36.4

*Overall place within gender.