Hope Brings Change 5K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniella Lucero 35 27 7 23:16.1 23:16.1
2 Victoria Navarro 38 31 8 23:16.2 23:16.2
3 ANA SCHUMACHER 101 31 15 24:40.7 24:40.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Moriah Kelly 16 19 28 26:56.8 26:56.8
2 Vanessa Dominguez 84 17 30 26:57.6 26:57.6
3 Allanah Terrazas 62 15 49 32:48.9 32:48.9
4 Brisa Yero 42 18 75 39:18.7 39:18.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 76 25 32 27:31.9 27:31.9
2 Lisa Stone 10 28 38 29:37.2 29:37.2
3 Nidia Payan 33 26 40 29:46.2 29:46.2
4 Kristin Carey 90 26 45 30:54.2 30:54.2
5 Stephany Cazares 32 25 50 33:22.0 33:22.0
6 Mercedes Soto 41 27 70 37:24.6 37:24.6
7 Kimberly Soto 45 29 73 38:26.4 38:26.4
8 Amber Dimas 36 29 85 41:57.8 41:57.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lexly Bledsoe 89 34 20 25:52.8 25:52.8
2 Regina Dilbert 102 39 21 25:59.8 25:59.8
3 Valerie D Flores 12 33 23 26:08.2 26:08.2
4 Karina Lujan 17 30 24 26:08.9 26:08.9
5 Carrie Donahue 93 38 25 26:18.0 26:18.0
6 Jennifer Martinez El Paso TX 53 30 33 27:58.5 27:58.5
7 Britiany Paris 77 34 46 31:34.9 31:34.9
8 Jennifer Labrado 71 33 58 34:43.4 34:43.4
9 Alexis Sarate 9 37 59 34:53.0 34:53.0
10 Shaniesha Buchanan 3 31 61 35:05.6 35:05.6
11 Leah Gifford 110 39 62 35:50.4 35:50.4
12 Lorena Carranza 39 35 64 35:50.7 35:50.7
13 Griselda Morales El Paso TX 73 35 66 36:33.9 36:33.9
14 Katherine Meraz 21 35 68 37:01.6 37:01.6
15 Jessica Martinez 18 34 69 37:01.6 37:01.6
16 Cristina Mireles 44 38 76 39:19.4 39:19.4
17 Micaela Sanchez 8 33 79 40:30.6 40:30.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margie Salazar 24 44 27 26:54.7 26:54.7
2 PATY MEDINA 100 40 36 29:26.7 29:26.7
3 Jennie Terrazas El Paso TX 63 41 57 34:40.0 34:40.0
4 Elizabeth Schilling El Paso TX 79 43 67 36:34.4 36:34.4
5 Kim Loya 27 49 72 38:06.4 38:06.4
6 Susie Parra 5 43 81 40:52.1 40:52.1
7 Roxanne Williams 30 49 86 42:06.2 42:06.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lilia Vasquez 48 56 51 33:23.4 33:23.4
2 Marisol Uribe 108 51 53 33:42.8 33:42.8
3 Rose Carnevale 67 52 74 39:12.5 39:12.5
4 Teresa Hemphill 83 55 83 41:39.9 41:39.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lex Navarro 37 34 1 19:58.9 19:58.9
2 Reyes Silvas El Paso TX 80 45 2 21:52.0 21:52.0
3 Patrick Sambrano 105 30 3 22:20.3 22:20.3
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aiden Parra 106 0 80 40:52.0 40:52.0
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dominic Valenzuela 97 10 4 22:44.3 22:44.3
2 Landon Rubi 64 14 11 24:02.9 24:02.9
3 Dylan Valenzuela 88 13 12 24:36.9 24:36.9
4 Jacob Rubi 66 12 18 25:28.6 25:28.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maguire Martius 85 16 31 26:57.7 26:57.7
2 Dominic Zavala 65 15 37 29:28.5 29:28.5
3 William Nieves 104 17 82 41:06.4 41:06.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Ibarra 56 26 6 22:58.2 22:58.2
2 Tamesias Davis 50 25 19 25:52.1 25:52.1
3 Matthew R Alvarado 11 29 22 26:07.1 26:07.1
4 Jared Ramirez 22 21 29 26:57.1 26:57.1
5 Jonathan Sifunetes 103 24 39 29:44.3 29:44.3
6 Sergio Arriola 15 26 42 30:53.3 30:53.3
7 William Carey 91 27 44 30:54.1 30:54.1
8 Martin Cazares 31 24 52 33:30.1 33:30.1
9 Ronnie Uribe 109 22 54 33:43.0 33:43.0
10 Beto Gonzalez 26 29 55 33:48.8 33:48.8
11 Thomas Silva 40 26 63 35:50.5 35:50.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phil Gertzel@gmail.com 4 31 10 23:48.5 23:48.5
2 Curtis Jones 70 34 13 24:37.5 24:37.5
3 Zachary Rosales 6 31 14 24:39.6 24:39.6
4 Rene Ontiveros 47 32 16 25:03.9 25:03.9
5 Richard Deckard 69 32 17 25:19.8 25:19.8
6 Aaron Martinez El Paso TX 54 34 26 26:26.5 26:26.5
7 Ivan Rodriguez 34 30 34 29:06.4 29:06.4
8 Michael Martinez 19 36 43 30:53.6 30:53.6
9 Chris Anchondo 1 38 47 32:35.9 32:35.9
10 Luis Escobar 51 36 65 36:22.3 36:22.3
11 Fernando Sanchez 7 34 78 40:30.6 40:30.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ernesto Rubio El Paso TX 78 46 5 22:49.8 22:49.8
2 Roland Lugo El Paso TX 107 47 9 23:31.4 23:31.4
3 Alex Salazar 23 45 41 29:56.2 29:56.2
4 Albert Delgado 58 44 48 32:41.8 32:41.8
5 Kenneth Brown 25 48 56 34:00.4 34:00.4
6 Bobby Rubi 86 42 60 35:05.1 35:05.1
7 MARTIN RAMIREZ El Paso TX 98 45 71 37:39.6 37:39.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Hemphill 82 56 84 41:40.0 41:40.0
2 Wendell Powers 28 57 87 44:06.6 44:06.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Guerra 81 60 35 29:08.3 29:08.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Eckert 94 72 77 40:14.5 40:14.5