10th Annual Iron Turkey

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

5K Run

Top

Female 5k Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Justine Weyers El Paso TX 1887 30 4 18:26.4 18:30.8 0:04.4
2 Kendra Melendez 1718 23 5 18:35.5 18:38.6 0:03.1
3 Amalia Dorion 1926 18 14 19:25.0 19:36.6 0:11.6
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ayana Le Thanh El Paso TX 1668 9 115 26:38.1 26:47.6 0:09.5
2 Lyla Le Thanh 1669 6 300 36:43.4 36:54.0 0:10.6
3 Eve Thomas El Paso TX 1855 9 316 37:05.5 37:37.6 0:32.0
4 Arabella Haggerty 1612 9 342 39:33.3 40:05.2 0:31.8
5 Callie Thomas El Paso TX 1856 7 343 39:44.6 40:19.4 0:34.8
6 Kailey Swann 1986 5 363 42:04.6 43:04.2 0:59.6
7 Jane Williams 1892 6 374 43:57.0 44:15.8 0:18.7
8 Esther Gutierrez 1605 7 388 45:34.8 45:57.2 0:22.4
9 Saeya Swift Santa Teresa NM 1851 7 399 46:15.1 46:38.6 0:23.4
10 Luciana Martinez El Paso TX 1700 7 407 47:01.5 47:22.9 0:21.3
11 Ivey Yoder 1909 6 415 47:09.4 48:20.2 1:10.8
12 Nicole Ginocchio 1574 6 421 48:04.0 49:40.4 1:36.4
13 Genevieve Kemper 1983 9 435 50:10.3 51:26.1 1:15.8
14 Elyse McCausland 1712 4 438 54:11.0 55:23.6 1:12.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Alyssa Laspada El Paso TX 1963 14 22 20:28.4 20:31.3 0:02.8
2 Lila Najera 1749 10 36 21:38.9 21:43.2 0:04.3
3 Loren Gomez 1582 10 197 29:05.9 30:06.1 1:00.2
4 Isalbella Soto-Moyers 1923 11 202 29:56.5 30:27.5 0:30.9
5 Mia Casillas 1464 10 248 32:21.7 32:45.9 0:24.2
6 Khloe Gutierrez 1603 10 287 35:06.6 35:27.2 0:20.6
7 Ariana Mosley 1744 13 322 37:35.7 37:59.5 0:23.7
8 Rainn Yoder 1907 10 425 48:39.9 49:50.0 1:10.1
9 Oliva Navarro 1752 11 442 54:53.9 55:37.6 0:43.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Amaris Chavez 1471 18 31 21:13.0 21:18.6 0:05.6
2 Adalee Guerrero 1917 19 39 21:55.4 22:11.3 0:15.9
3 Paige Stetson 1848 18 167 28:17.4 28:36.3 0:18.8
4 Theresa Mannsbart 1689 15 175 28:19.5 29:12.0 0:52.4
5 Morgan Woody 1899 19 179 28:52.7 29:22.6 0:29.9
6 Hailey Gerhart 1567 16 216 30:36.8 30:47.3 0:10.5
7 Mary Witty El Paso TX 1896 16 225 30:28.3 30:58.1 0:29.8
8 Evelyn Alvarez 1417 17 227 30:59.4 31:05.4 0:06.0
9 Ashley Otero 1763 19 362 42:19.1 42:40.1 0:21.0
10 Amanda Zelenak El Paso TX 1911 16 366 43:05.2 43:08.3 0:03.0
11 Hannah MacIas 1680 18 409 47:06.9 47:35.0 0:28.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Monica Burciaga El Paso TX 1994 21 48 22:29.5 22:35.2 0:05.6
2 Delilah Guereca 1966 20 54 22:34.0 22:49.2 0:15.2
3 Jaymie Ruddock 1818 20 78 23:59.5 24:15.5 0:15.9
4 Tulasi Gopalan 1589 22 133 27:08.7 27:30.7 0:21.9
5 Sydney Sanders El Paso 1822 24 159 27:45.6 28:20.5 0:34.9
6 Lea Garibaldi 1562 23 186 28:57.9 29:31.5 0:33.5
7 Brogan Gerhart 1566 20 211 30:30.2 30:41.3 0:11.1
8 Ryanne Baldwin 1433 24 221 30:33.1 30:53.3 0:20.2
9 Diana Gandara 1551 23 229 31:17.6 31:25.6 0:07.9
10 Rhorigue Alexander 1954 24 238 30:07.5 32:01.3 1:53.7
11 Andrea Gonzalez 1587 22 297 36:04.4 36:35.5 0:31.0
12 Alexandra Espinoza 1520 23 375 44:08.5 44:20.0 0:11.5
13 Stephanie Johnson El Paso TX 1648 24 385 45:04.9 45:33.9 0:29.0
14 Yeshey Seldon 1972 20 436 51:45.7 51:51.2 0:05.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Erin Campbell El Paso TX 1920 26 18 20:09.2 20:13.0 0:03.8
2 Jesika Jones 1652 28 45 22:21.6 22:26.9 0:05.2
3 Linda Vicario 1967 27 53 22:33.7 22:49.0 0:15.3
4 Keighton Allen 1410 25 61 23:06.4 23:13.4 0:07.0
5 Jenny Hernandez El Paso TX 1962 26 64 23:19.5 23:24.8 0:05.2
6 Nancy Marquez El Paso TX 1969 27 94 25:16.7 25:31.9 0:15.1
7 Roxana J Rodriguez 1806 26 126 27:02.0 27:17.5 0:15.5
8 Cynthia Gandara 1550 28 149 27:44.5 27:52.1 0:07.6
9 Samantha Johnson 1650 27 157 27:35.7 28:18.8 0:43.0
10 Rebecca McCaughey 1704 27 160 27:41.3 28:21.7 0:40.4
11 Christina Chipman 1474 25 163 27:48.3 28:26.8 0:38.4
12 Bianca Marino 1693 27 180 29:07.4 29:24.0 0:16.6
13 Natalie Earle 1515 26 189 28:26.9 29:42.4 1:15.5
14 Brenda Diaz 1504 26 191 29:36.0 29:51.5 0:15.5
15 Kara Daniels 1493 26 206 30:22.2 30:34.5 0:12.3
16 Naili Woelper 1897 26 207 30:24.6 30:39.0 0:14.4
17 Laura Galindo 1548 29 208 30:19.1 30:40.1 0:21.0
18 Kelsey Franã§a 1545 26 222 30:38.8 30:53.4 0:14.5
19 Aishah Villegas 1955 28 231 29:36.2 31:28.7 1:52.5
20 Mystica Montoya 1736 25 240 32:05.8 32:05.8
21 Dianna Paradis 1764 27 266 33:30.7 34:06.3 0:35.5
22 Yvonne Hernandez 1628 29 268 34:21.3 34:31.7 0:10.4
23 Amanda Garcia 1556 28 279 34:01.6 35:03.0 1:01.4
24 Rachelle Scott 1833 27 284 34:13.6 35:23.8 1:10.1
25 Clarissa Gantt 1553 26 298 36:01.3 36:40.3 0:39.0
26 Ericka Martinez 1699 27 306 36:47.7 37:09.4 0:21.7
27 Adriana Garcia 1557 26 330 37:37.1 38:28.0 0:50.9
28 Karen Correa 1484 29 334 38:54.2 39:05.5 0:11.2
29 Carlene Woody 1898 27 403 46:28.3 47:02.9 0:34.5
30 Lacy Sexton 1839 27 410 46:53.3 47:49.2 0:55.9
31 Camila Wilson El Paso TX 1893 26 428 49:21.8 49:57.0 0:35.2
32 Noemi Gomez El Paso TX 1581 29 429 49:22.0 49:57.3 0:35.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Tasha Foote 1543 33 112 26:23.1 26:44.1 0:21.0
2 Rebeca Perez 1768 30 116 26:39.5 26:49.6 0:10.1
3 Teresa Carlos 1460 33 118 26:46.1 26:57.3 0:11.2
4 Diana Castillo 1468 30 173 28:45.0 28:55.4 0:10.3
5 Gabriela Fuentes El Paso TX 1546 30 181 28:50.8 29:27.8 0:37.0
6 Yaneli Rubio 1813 32 192 29:33.6 29:54.0 0:20.4
7 Amber Gilbert 1570 31 204 29:25.2 30:32.3 1:07.0
8 Alma Cortes 1486 34 212 30:01.1 30:41.4 0:40.2
9 Nicole Bucknam 1446 34 218 30:02.2 30:51.5 0:49.3
10 Lauren Ferris 1532 32 249 32:40.6 32:47.8 0:07.1
11 Virginia Armendariz El Paso TX 1425 34 251 32:26.5 32:54.2 0:27.6
12 Lynne Mundy 1746 31 271 33:40.1 34:50.0 1:09.8
13 Noel Hudgens 1636 30 275 33:46.8 35:02.3 1:15.5
14 Soraya Lara 1665 34 278 32:15.1 35:02.9 2:47.8
15 Sidney Roberts 1801 34 281 33:48.0 35:04.5 1:16.4
16 Jessica Britton 1444 30 293 35:09.4 36:14.1 1:04.7
17 Laura Conklin 1481 33 294 35:03.9 36:14.7 1:10.7
18 Rachel Thomas 1854 34 318 37:13.1 37:47.9 0:34.7
19 Marie Guggedahl 1597 30 323 37:40.3 38:10.5 0:30.2
20 Silvia Martinez 1696 30 325 35:22.9 38:11.5 2:48.6
21 Ivonne Munoz 1747 33 328 38:01.3 38:22.6 0:21.2
22 Michelle Valdez 1868 33 335 38:13.9 39:11.0 0:57.0
23 Jing Ning 1758 34 360 42:20.4 42:20.4
24 Nancy Avila El Paso TX 1431 34 365 42:06.5 43:05.8 0:59.3
25 Alisha Williams 1890 33 376 44:03.2 44:21.4 0:18.2
26 Karla Griffin 1591 34 396 45:34.4 46:32.6 0:58.2
27 Damiana Martinez El Paso TX 1698 33 417 48:34.5 48:57.6 0:23.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jennifer Giese 1568 37 79 22:48.8 24:17.9 1:29.0
2 Araceli Alvarado 1413 39 98 25:55.5 26:03.7 0:08.2
3 Angelia Witter 1894 39 103 26:10.8 26:24.1 0:13.3
4 Alynna Manriquez 1690 39 107 26:24.0 26:36.1 0:12.0
5 Elizabeth Scott 1830 38 122 26:45.4 27:12.2 0:26.8
6 Claudia Ramirez San Diego 1786 38 123 26:58.3 27:12.5 0:14.1
7 Vanessa Ruiz 1937 36 124 26:56.4 27:13.1 0:16.6
8 Tanya Colon 1480 39 134 27:26.6 27:31.6 0:04.9
9 Sheena Richards 1985 37 153 27:53.1 28:05.8 0:12.6
10 Caroline Velasco El Paso TX 1875 39 154 27:45.9 28:11.2 0:25.2
11 Rebekah Bell 1438 39 178 28:44.4 29:22.1 0:37.6
12 Lidia M Royo 1811 38 184 29:21.6 29:30.3 0:08.6
13 Jacylyn Austein 1429 36 194 29:14.4 30:02.9 0:48.5
14 Adriana Boykova 1441 38 198 29:40.4 30:06.7 0:26.3
15 Claudia Chavez El Paso TX 1470 35 215 30:25.7 30:46.4 0:20.6
16 Claudia Portillo 1777 35 224 30:22.8 30:55.0 0:32.1
17 Natalia Croly 1491 38 228 30:24.7 31:20.3 0:55.5
18 Sang Min Shin El Paso TX 1840 39 232 30:58.3 31:31.2 0:32.8
19 Phoenix Duke 1513 37 258 33:08.7 33:38.0 0:29.3
20 Katie Hagar 1608 36 272 33:41.3 34:50.2 1:08.9
21 Michelle Gutierrez 1602 36 288 35:05.7 35:27.5 0:21.8
22 Lori Gomez 1579 39 289 34:41.6 35:44.0 1:02.3
23 Soyoung Jeon 1644 37 290 35:28.8 36:01.7 0:32.9
24 Erica Ramos 1789 37 311 35:59.5 37:16.5 1:16.9
25 Lizette Quinonez 1784 36 312 35:59.8 37:16.5 1:16.7
26 Cynthia Chacon El Paso TX 1469 37 319 37:51.8 37:51.8
27 Renee Hamilton-Mcnealy El Paso 1617 39 320 37:41.4 37:56.4 0:15.0
28 Sandra Rubio 1964 37 321 37:07.7 37:56.7 0:49.0
29 Jessica Valdez El Paso TX 1867 38 336 38:14.4 39:11.2 0:56.8
30 Maribel Maestas 1682 39 340 39:21.3 39:59.1 0:37.7
31 Natasha Haggerty 1611 38 344 39:49.8 40:22.6 0:32.7
32 Carrie Pommeranz El Paso TX 1776 37 357 41:35.2 42:06.1 0:30.8
33 Vanessa Cintron 1476 36 368 42:31.0 43:13.1 0:42.0
34 Mary Scott 1832 38 372 43:04.8 43:48.6 0:43.7
35 Johanna Feeney 1527 35 378 44:03.0 44:49.2 0:46.2
36 Ayana Proctor 1782 36 381 45:15.9 45:15.9
37 Rachel Cardi 1458 38 383 45:01.5 45:22.9 0:21.3
38 Esther Gutierrez 1601 35 389 45:35.1 45:57.4 0:22.3
39 Chinenye Osuorji 1762 39 392 45:54.0 46:03.7 0:09.7
40 Martha Leza El Paso TX 1670 38 400 46:06.4 46:39.6 0:33.1
41 Joanna Mendoza El Paso TX 1722 39 406 43:03.7 47:20.1 4:16.4
42 Tami Ginocchio 1572 38 427 48:16.3 49:54.2 1:37.9
43 Marissa McElory 1714 36 432 50:15.1 51:18.8 1:03.7
44 Tara McCausland 1706 37 439 54:10.9 55:23.6 1:12.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Griselda Gualducci Santa Teresa NM 1596 43 37 21:39.8 21:45.0 0:05.1
2 Martha Gamez 1549 42 75 24:00.7 24:06.3 0:05.6
3 Nichole Negrete 1753 40 76 24:07.1 24:11.1 0:03.9
4 Jessica Margherio El Paso TX 1960 42 85 24:37.5 25:05.4 0:27.9
5 Mickey Agness El Paso TX 1401 41 132 27:18.7 27:28.6 0:09.9
6 Melissa James 1642 40 155 27:57.5 28:16.0 0:18.5
7 Hilda Garcia 1558 41 161 27:58.0 28:22.3 0:24.2
8 Carleen Ybarra 1902 41 165 28:22.3 28:34.6 0:12.2
9 Blanca Chavez 1472 43 166 28:28.5 28:35.2 0:06.6
10 Lisa Johnson 1647 40 174 28:44.2 28:56.9 0:12.6
11 Pamela Moyers El Paso TX 1745 44 210 30:01.0 30:41.0 0:40.0
12 Michelle Martinez 1990 40 256 32:48.6 33:10.1 0:21.4
13 Eun Fierro 1533 44 259 32:08.4 33:44.6 1:36.1
14 Sandra Piedra 1771 43 260 33:31.7 33:44.6 0:12.9
15 Leilani Rapp 1794 42 261 33:30.5 33:44.9 0:14.4
16 Ruth Martin 1695 43 265 33:17.4 34:04.6 0:47.1
17 Vanessa Vilca El Paso TX 1879 43 269 34:21.2 34:47.1 0:25.9
18 Thelma Laredo Clark El Paso TX 1666 40 282 34:11.1 35:11.1 0:59.9
19 Noami Diaz El Paso TX 1502 40 314 36:36.5 37:19.4 0:42.9
20 Ileana Ramirez El Paso TX 1788 44 315 37:26.5 37:26.5
21 Diana Burk 1931 41 331 35:46.9 38:35.1 2:48.2
22 Vivian Cardona El Paso TX 1459 41 333 38:04.7 39:05.1 1:00.3
23 Vannessa Almanzar Gordillo 1411 42 346 40:13.6 40:33.6 0:19.9
24 Nekiea Haywood Colonial Heights 1622 42 351 40:40.4 40:56.9 0:16.5
25 Myriam Casillas 1463 40 352 40:47.1 41:11.8 0:24.7
26 Chigolum Eze 1521 44 355 41:44.6 41:53.7 0:09.1
27 Heather Yoder 1905 41 424 48:39.6 49:49.3 1:09.7
28 Christa Bringas Lopez 1981 41 434 50:15.3 51:25.9 1:10.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Rachel Rosenbaum El Paso TX 1808 47 69 23:22.5 23:50.7 0:28.1
2 Constance Wannamaker El Paso TEXAS 1989 47 84 24:48.1 24:55.4 0:07.3
3 Luz Marã­a Flores 1540 45 90 25:13.1 25:18.2 0:05.1
4 Joy Schmalzle 1825 47 96 25:48.8 25:54.9 0:06.1
5 Marcella Miller 1729 49 101 25:48.8 26:14.7 0:25.8
6 Martha Baldwin 1965 45 125 26:35.6 27:17.3 0:41.6
7 Rocio Torres 1861 47 138 27:23.9 27:35.8 0:11.9
8 Yamilet Rubio 1913 47 152 27:44.3 27:59.4 0:15.1
9 Silvia Silvas 1932 48 176 29:09.8 29:14.4 0:04.5
10 Karin Melson El Paso TX 1720 47 183 28:43.3 29:29.8 0:46.4
11 Claudia Morales 1741 45 199 29:40.6 30:07.0 0:26.4
12 Gina Moyers 1940 47 203 29:56.6 30:27.6 0:31.0
13 Terry Jabbour El Paso 1640 49 246 32:22.4 32:35.0 0:12.5
14 Kelly Stetson 1847 45 253 32:36.0 32:55.6 0:19.5
15 Cindy Trevizo El Paso TX 1930 46 264 33:18.2 34:03.2 0:44.9
16 Leta Powell 1780 49 305 35:51.0 37:09.3 1:18.3
17 Gina Schrunk 1828 46 309 36:57.6 37:14.9 0:17.3
18 Jennifer Nielsen El Paso TX 1953 46 339 39:24.3 39:32.9 0:08.6
19 Bobbie Dodson-Lee 1507 46 348 39:46.4 40:41.3 0:54.8
20 Lisa Little Chaparral NM 1672 45 349 39:46.5 40:41.8 0:55.3
21 Rita Monsivais 1735 45 354 40:33.4 41:32.8 0:59.4
22 Rosy Lehmer 1996 46 380 45:08.7 45:08.7
23 Claudia Ramirez San Diego 1787 45 405 43:03.9 47:19.8 4:15.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Susie Edwinson 1518 54 86 24:52.6 25:05.9 0:13.3
2 Marie Maldonado El Paso TX 1685 50 114 26:20.0 26:45.4 0:25.3
3 Christina Fowler 1544 54 119 26:44.6 26:58.8 0:14.1
4 Shelly Ruddock 1817 51 141 27:26.8 27:43.0 0:16.1
5 Juliana Plesant 1774 53 145 27:14.7 27:48.7 0:33.9
6 Melissa MacIas 1679 52 162 27:58.9 28:25.8 0:26.8
7 Stacey Krowitz 1664 54 193 29:40.8 29:59.7 0:18.8
8 Yolanda Rodriguez 1805 52 205 30:05.3 30:33.6 0:28.2
9 Karen Pharr El Paso TX 1770 53 237 31:07.7 31:54.4 0:46.7
10 Angeline Granados 1590 51 283 34:46.6 35:14.0 0:27.3
11 Theresa Turner 1865 52 291 35:33.9 36:10.5 0:36.6
12 Anne Jacoby 1641 50 296 36:11.2 36:25.5 0:14.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ana Miranda 1914 56 113 26:29.9 26:44.7 0:14.8
2 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 1675 55 142 27:35.6 27:44.9 0:09.3
3 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 1733 56 226 30:38.9 31:04.3 0:25.3
4 Cindy Paradis 1765 58 250 32:14.7 32:50.0 0:35.3
5 Sol Fontes 1542 59 257 33:02.4 33:11.2 0:08.7
6 Kristina Lombardi 1673 59 263 33:21.2 33:57.7 0:36.5
7 Darlene Morales El Paso 1740 55 267 34:19.4 34:25.8 0:06.3
8 Margarita Salamanca El Paso TX 1820 56 317 37:27.9 37:43.3 0:15.3
9 Rebecca Sosa 1844 59 329 37:53.5 38:26.4 0:32.8
10 Nancy Guggedahl 1599 56 338 39:01.0 39:30.2 0:29.2
11 Kim Rolfsen 1807 55 350 40:32.3 40:54.9 0:22.5
12 Patricia Johnson 1649 59 386 45:04.8 45:34.7 0:29.9
13 Stella Hernandez 1626 55 402 46:15.0 46:43.0 0:28.0
14 Angel Couch 1488 55 413 46:55.1 47:50.6 0:55.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Arlette McCausland 1707 62 187 29:21.2 29:35.8 0:14.5
2 Stephanie Tantimonaco El Paso TX 1852 64 233 31:17.7 31:31.8 0:14.1
3 Martha Carlos 1995 62 332 38:23.5 38:37.0 0:13.5
4 Martha Roche El Paso TX 1803 64 359 41:44.9 42:09.5 0:24.6
5 Renee Stephens 1846 64 401 46:16.4 46:42.8 0:26.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Nancy Kieffer 1662 65 254 32:28.0 32:59.1 0:31.1
2 Cindy Seeds 1837 68 369 42:40.2 43:37.3 0:57.0
3 Deborah Callanan 1451 67 382 44:42.1 45:18.9 0:36.7
4 Beth Feeney 1528 67 391 45:14.6 46:01.1 0:46.4
5 Deborah Holland 1635 66 422 48:34.8 49:45.3 1:10.5
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Carmen Garza 1565 70 373 43:29.2 44:10.1 0:40.8
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 1823 85 440 55:01.0 55:28.1 0:27.1
Top

Male 5k Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Tristen Gonzales Santa Teresa NM 1916 17 1 16:42.7 17:29.6 0:46.8
2 Austin Malenka 1686 21 2 17:28.3 17:37.2 0:08.8
3 David Keyson 1660 28 3 18:20.8 18:24.8 0:04.0
Top

Men no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Unknown Partic. 1950 1950 286 35:15.9 35:24.2 0:08.3
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Elijah Thomas El Paso TX 1857 7 73 23:30.9 24:02.8 0:31.8
2 Grant McCausland 1710 9 91 25:23.5 25:28.4 0:04.8
3 Lucas Villarreal 1882 7 139 26:58.1 27:41.6 0:43.5
4 Declan O'Halloran 1925 8 144 27:29.3 27:46.9 0:17.5
5 Connor Haggerty 1613 8 169 28:14.0 28:46.0 0:31.9
6 Sawyer Williams 1891 9 171 28:35.5 28:48.6 0:13.1
7 Callahan Cass 1467 9 214 30:34.9 30:42.3 0:07.3
8 Cormac O'Halloran 1924 6 243 31:54.0 32:11.8 0:17.7
9 Isaac Armendariz 1426 8 252 32:28.1 32:54.3 0:26.1
10 Caden Gutierrez 1604 8 255 32:39.2 33:01.7 0:22.5
11 Noah Diaz El Paso TX 1505 9 310 36:30.7 37:15.0 0:44.2
12 Noah Scott 1834 8 345 39:58.2 40:30.1 0:31.9
13 Blake Scott 1835 7 347 40:03.4 40:36.7 0:33.3
14 Nizo Casillas 1465 7 353 40:47.9 41:12.0 0:24.1
15 Danny Haggerty 1614 6 356 41:27.3 42:00.8 0:33.4
16 Lucas Feeney 1529 6 379 44:03.1 44:49.3 0:46.2
17 Reece Griffin 1593 6 395 45:34.5 46:32.4 0:57.8
18 Bennett Griffin 1594 4 397 45:34.8 46:32.7 0:57.8
19 Freddy Martinez 1701 5 416 48:33.8 48:57.3 0:23.4
20 Jim Ginocchio 1573 8 418 47:54.6 49:30.5 1:35.9
21 Logan McCausland 1711 6 423 48:39.0 49:47.7 1:08.6
22 Andrew Kemper 1984 7 433 50:14.0 51:25.9 1:11.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Kevin Vasquez El Paso TX 1871 14 9 19:08.5 19:12.9 0:04.4
2 Rockwell McCausland 1709 11 15 19:28.9 19:41.4 0:12.4
3 Dauntae Herrera 1632 14 32 21:15.8 21:21.9 0:06.0
4 Joshua Ashby 1428 13 72 23:04.8 23:59.8 0:55.0
5 Corbin Yoder 1906 12 147 27:35.8 27:49.9 0:14.0
6 Valentine Cass 1466 11 151 27:49.4 27:56.1 0:06.6
7 Matthew Gonzalez 1961 13 168 28:30.3 28:38.6 0:08.3
8 Marc Yoder 1904 14 196 29:50.0 30:04.5 0:14.5
9 Nathan Diaz El Paso TX 1503 12 307 36:29.1 37:12.5 0:43.4
10 Sebastian Mendoza 1723 10 430 46:39.6 50:57.2 4:17.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Richie Diaz El Paso TX 1501 19 13 19:20.5 19:24.4 0:03.9
2 Erick Alvarez 1414 15 50 22:37.4 22:42.1 0:04.7
3 Samuel Velasco 1876 16 51 22:40.2 22:46.4 0:06.2
4 Tristan Gonzalez 1588 16 56 22:53.9 23:02.2 0:08.3
5 Cole Stetson 1849 15 82 24:12.0 24:30.5 0:18.4
6 Brandon Rivera 1979 17 99 25:30.6 26:13.7 0:43.0
7 Luis Soto Moyers 1921 15 100 25:32.8 26:13.9 0:41.0
8 Dakota Powell 1778 19 148 26:34.2 27:51.3 1:17.0
9 Jesus Gomez El Paso TX 1580 17 195 29:02.5 30:04.1 1:01.6
10 Scott Turner 1866 19 280 34:24.6 35:03.0 0:38.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Eduardo Maldonado 1684 22 59 22:59.1 23:08.1 0:08.9
2 Evan MacIas 1678 22 63 22:43.1 23:14.7 0:31.6
3 Gilbert Favela 1523 24 65 23:26.7 23:34.2 0:07.5
4 Matt Gwinn 1606 24 67 22:58.4 23:37.7 0:39.3
5 Colt Powell 1779 21 102 25:03.3 26:21.6 1:18.2
6 Rene Sanchez 1821 24 104 26:26.1 26:31.7 0:05.5
7 Waleed Alqadi 1412 24 121 26:21.2 27:07.1 0:45.8
8 Christian Plesant 1772 23 146 27:15.3 27:49.1 0:33.7
9 Michael Lauria 1667 23 185 28:59.4 29:31.3 0:31.9
10 Daujere Samuel 1956 24 239 30:12.5 32:02.0 1:49.5
11 Marcus Rivera 1798 24 370 43:12.8 43:37.5 0:24.6
12 Tanner Woody 1900 24 404 46:28.5 47:03.3 0:34.7
13 Teague Roberts 1800 21 408 47:06.5 47:34.8 0:28.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ervin Zubiate 1912 28 23 20:28.5 20:32.6 0:04.1
2 Juan Vargas 1870 26 24 20:28.3 20:33.0 0:04.7
3 Meliton Morales 1739 28 25 20:32.7 20:37.5 0:04.7
4 Ian McCaughey 1703 28 28 20:29.3 21:03.1 0:33.7
5 Juan Carlos Cordova 1482 28 35 21:29.7 21:32.7 0:03.0
6 Jesse Correa 1483 28 38 21:36.2 21:46.6 0:10.4
7 Taylor Hines El Paso TX 1633 27 40 22:08.6 22:16.4 0:07.7
8 Josh Jones 1651 28 46 22:23.6 22:28.6 0:05.0
9 Ricardo Rivera 1797 25 47 22:08.9 22:32.8 0:23.9
10 Francisco Burciaga 1448 25 62 23:06.5 23:13.5 0:06.9
11 Jared Gantt 1552 29 70 23:17.4 23:56.3 0:38.8
12 James Thompson El Paso TX 1858 25 77 24:08.6 24:12.1 0:03.5
13 Ricky Galindo 1547 29 83 24:17.7 24:33.7 0:16.0
14 Roger Ortiz 1761 25 88 25:10.4 25:15.5 0:05.0
15 John Whitmore 1888 25 89 24:37.8 25:16.7 0:38.8
16 Armando Meza Jr 1725 29 93 25:24.4 25:28.4 0:04.0
17 Adam Marino 1691 25 108 26:22.2 26:37.3 0:15.1
18 David Garcia Rios 1559 29 111 25:50.6 26:42.1 0:51.4
19 Timothy Eddy 1517 26 120 26:22.1 27:00.5 0:38.3
20 Isaac Morales El Paso TX 1719 27 127 27:07.5 27:19.2 0:11.6
21 Raymundo Garcia 1555 27 130 27:03.2 27:27.6 0:24.4
22 Jesus Zapota 1970 29 131 27:02.5 27:27.9 0:25.4
23 Cole Dedonato 1497 25 158 27:45.1 28:20.5 0:35.4
24 Noah Earle 1516 26 188 28:23.9 29:42.1 1:18.2
25 Joel Vega El Paso TX 1874 29 190 29:29.9 29:46.5 0:16.5
26 Jacob Baldwin 1434 29 220 30:30.9 30:53.3 0:22.3
27 Villegas Robert 1957 29 230 29:35.8 31:28.1 1:52.2
28 David Fisher 1535 29 235 30:23.2 31:45.6 1:22.3
29 Casey Miller 1728 25 242 27:09.7 32:06.3 4:56.6
30 Michael Scott 1831 27 285 34:11.6 35:24.0 1:12.4
31 Michael Janowski 1643 29 292 35:00.2 36:13.8 1:13.6
32 Omar Fernandez El Paso TX 1938 26 301 36:05.4 36:56.3 0:50.9
33 Andrew Sexton 1838 28 412 46:55.8 47:50.1 0:54.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Andrew Miller El PasoEl Paso TX 1731 30 11 19:14.1 19:22.8 0:08.7
2 James Davis 1494 30 19 20:18.3 20:21.8 0:03.4
3 Chris Weyers El Paso TX 1886 32 43 22:04.9 22:20.0 0:15.0
4 Ryan Chavez El Paso TX 1958 30 49 20:47.3 22:39.3 1:51.9
5 Elias Moreno 1742 30 71 23:19.2 23:56.4 0:37.1
6 Edgar A. Blanco 1440 30 74 23:48.4 24:04.0 0:15.5
7 Aaron Thomas El Paso TX 1853 34 80 23:48.2 24:20.3 0:32.0
8 Joshua Hagemaster 1609 31 92 25:20.6 25:28.4 0:07.7
9 Harrison Plourde 1775 32 95 24:42.9 25:32.5 0:49.5
10 Jonathan Myers El Paso TX 1748 33 137 26:06.1 27:35.4 1:29.3
11 George Dooley 1508 33 200 29:50.9 30:19.9 0:28.9
12 Andrew Tromer El Paso TX 1862 32 209 30:28.9 30:41.0 0:12.0
13 Shaw Drake 1512 31 219 30:22.6 30:51.8 0:29.1
14 Jeremy Hobson 1634 33 223 30:25.6 30:54.8 0:29.2
15 Brandon Hagar 1607 34 273 33:41.4 34:50.4 1:09.0
16 Eric Trujillo 1864 33 274 33:59.5 35:00.7 1:01.2
17 Zachary Roberts 1799 34 276 33:47.9 35:02.5 1:14.5
18 Stephen Hudgens 1637 34 277 33:47.6 35:02.7 1:15.1
19 Bryan Cleavenger 1477 32 341 39:19.1 40:00.9 0:41.8
20 Alejandro Vega 1873 30 361 42:21.4 42:21.4
21 Dean Cardi El Paso TX 1457 34 384 44:59.2 45:22.9 0:23.6
22 Agustin Aragon 1421 31 443 56:32.5 56:32.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Mark Kimo Jr. El Paso TX 1663 35 10 19:05.7 19:14.3 0:08.6
2 Adrian Herrera 1630 39 12 19:18.6 19:24.0 0:05.4
3 Luke McCausland 1705 37 30 21:00.0 21:13.0 0:12.9
4 Justin McLellan 1715 35 34 21:26.1 21:29.8 0:03.6
5 Greg Hazard 1623 38 41 22:13.0 22:17.0 0:04.0
6 Robert Scott El Paso 1829 38 44 21:54.7 22:26.0 0:31.3
7 Joel Gonzalez 1980 37 55 22:53.6 23:01.5 0:07.8
8 David Burns El Paso 1450 37 58 22:48.5 23:06.7 0:18.1
9 Jesus Rivera 1968 39 87 24:36.6 25:07.2 0:30.6
10 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 1509 38 136 27:25.8 27:33.7 0:07.8
11 Edgar Cortes 1485 39 143 27:04.3 27:45.7 0:41.3
12 Matthew McNees El Paso 1717 38 150 27:30.3 27:55.3 0:25.0
13 Jake Williams 1889 35 172 28:35.7 28:48.8 0:13.0
14 Gabriel Nolasco El Paso TX 1759 38 217 30:15.8 30:49.4 0:33.6
15 Matthew Gilbert 1569 35 234 30:38.7 31:43.4 1:04.7
16 Sergio Garcia-Rios 1560 39 245 31:40.7 32:31.7 0:51.0
17 Jose Cintron El Paso TX 1475 37 367 42:30.8 43:12.5 0:41.6
18 Ryan Feeney 1525 35 377 44:02.4 44:49.0 0:46.5
19 Justin Griffin 1592 35 398 45:26.0 46:33.0 1:07.0
20 James Ginocchio 1571 38 419 47:52.0 49:31.0 1:38.9
21 Michael McElory 1713 37 431 50:15.0 51:18.7 1:03.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Leith Labrado 1997 42 6 18:32.7 18:39.9 0:07.1
2 Alejandro Lopez 1918 42 17 20:02.6 20:05.9 0:03.2
3 Nathan Ashby 1427 42 20 19:32.5 20:24.1 0:51.5
4 Tony Casas El Paso TX 1952 41 26 20:42.4 20:45.4 0:03.0
5 Chris Johnson 1645 41 57 22:47.1 23:02.4 0:15.2
6 Michael Delarosa 1498 41 66 23:29.8 23:34.3 0:04.5
7 Christian Perez Giese 1769 44 81 23:01.6 24:30.3 1:28.7
8 Javi Napoles El Paso TEXAS 1750 40 97 25:51.5 26:00.9 0:09.3
9 Donterise Anderson 1418 41 135 27:15.4 27:31.8 0:16.3
10 Matt Morris 1939 44 140 26:57.2 27:42.1 0:44.8
11 Nick Haggerty 1610 42 170 28:13.8 28:46.6 0:32.7
12 Jason Rivera 1978 42 236 31:04.7 31:48.1 0:43.4
13 Jose Solis 1843 44 270 34:21.6 34:47.6 0:26.0
14 Miguel Zaragoza 1922 42 299 36:08.6 36:48.1 0:39.5
15 Ruben Diaz Juarez CHIHUAHUA 1499 44 313 36:34.3 37:19.0 0:44.6
16 Carlos Lopez 1982 43 327 36:59.8 38:14.9 1:15.1
17 Fernando Clemente 1478 44 364 42:04.0 43:04.3 1:00.3
18 Jonathan Croly 1490 43 371 42:39.8 43:38.0 0:58.2
19 Chris Maestas 1683 41 393 45:27.2 46:04.9 0:37.7
20 Josh Yoder 1908 44 414 47:09.6 48:20.0 1:10.4
21 Alex Navarro 1751 44 441 54:53.6 55:37.3 0:43.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Manuel Herrera 1631 47 8 18:58.4 19:01.0 0:02.5
2 Alberto Perez 1991 46 21 20:17.3 20:30.7 0:13.4
3 Reyes Silvas El Paso TX 1841 46 33 21:24.0 21:28.1 0:04.0
4 Ernest Rubio El Paso TX 1812 47 42 22:15.8 22:19.3 0:03.5
5 Arier Santiago 1824 47 60 23:01.8 23:08.4 0:06.6
6 Carlos Torres 1860 48 106 26:23.0 26:34.9 0:11.8
7 Adrian Casillas 1461 45 117 26:35.5 26:55.0 0:19.5
8 Andy Fierro 1534 47 129 25:27.3 27:26.9 1:59.5
9 Neil Hurd 1639 49 156 27:58.0 28:16.4 0:18.4
10 Jerry Hambright 1616 49 164 27:59.4 28:28.9 0:29.5
11 Avery Witter 1895 46 244 32:07.7 32:21.4 0:13.6
12 Alfredo Heredia El Paso TEXAS 1625 45 247 32:03.1 32:42.8 0:39.7
13 Nathan Casillas 1462 45 262 33:29.2 33:53.9 0:24.7
14 John Garza 1564 48 303 36:19.2 36:57.0 0:37.8
15 John Ketele 1977 45 337 38:38.8 39:15.6 0:36.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Charlton Archard El Paso TX 1424 53 27 20:55.0 21:01.9 0:06.9
2 Philip Buechner 1447 51 29 20:58.9 21:04.8 0:05.9
3 Wayne Gardner El Paso TX 1561 53 68 23:27.8 23:41.2 0:13.4
4 Sam Aguilar 1402 53 105 26:13.3 26:32.9 0:19.5
5 Fidel Villalpando 1919 54 110 22:59.3 26:40.3 3:41.0
6 Wally Austin 1430 54 308 36:57.8 37:14.8 0:16.9
7 Jesse MacIas 1681 54 394 46:26.3 46:26.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Armando Meza El Paso TX 1724 57 7 18:52.2 18:55.8 0:03.5
2 Jim Weddell El Paso TX 1885 57 16 19:51.2 19:57.7 0:06.4
3 George Rivera Anthony NM 1941 57 128 27:08.1 27:19.2 0:11.0
4 Wolfgang Mannsbart 1688 56 177 28:22.8 29:14.9 0:52.1
5 Jose Montoya 1737 55 241 32:06.2 32:06.2
6 Gray Johnson 1646 58 387 45:09.3 45:37.3 0:28.0
7 Doug Couch 1489 58 411 46:55.3 47:49.8 0:54.4
8 William Hunt El Paso TX 1638 59 444 59:31.6 1:00:12.9 0:41.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Richard Diaz El Paso TX 1500 60 201 30:14.5 30:22.0 0:07.4
2 Thomas Marino 1692 63 295 36:05.3 36:22.1 0:16.7
3 Mark Dorion El Paso TX 1927 60 304 36:59.2 36:59.2
4 Jim Kieffer 1661 63 358 41:34.7 42:06.1 0:31.4
5 Randolph Helland 1624 64 420 48:17.7 49:31.9 1:14.2
6 William McCausland 1708 64 426 48:43.1 49:54.2 1:11.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jose Hernandez el paso TEXAS 1627 68 52 22:42.1 22:47.8 0:05.7
2 Tom Roche El Paso TX 1802 65 109 26:19.7 26:39.8 0:20.1
3 Gilbert Velez El Paso TX 1877 69 213 30:14.6 30:41.4 0:26.8
4 John Guggedahl 1598 66 324 37:40.4 38:10.8 0:30.3
5 Kevin Feeney 1526 67 390 45:11.5 45:58.8 0:47.3
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Michael Halloran Las Cruces NM 1615 70 182 29:08.4 29:28.0 0:19.5
2 George Garza 1563 78 302 36:16.4 36:56.8 0:40.4
3 Bob Raleigh El Paso TX 1785 71 326 37:36.5 38:13.4 0:36.9
4 Genaro Salinas 1948 78 437 53:53.5 54:21.8 0:28.3