KHARISMA JAMES SCHOLARSHIP RUN / WALK

Age Group Results

August 11, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79

5 K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 37 41 13 26:50.6
2 Kimberly Joshi 51 44 14 27:00.0
3 Joanna Roldan 12 34 16 27:59.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MaryRose Fausnaugh 26 11 55 58:36.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Jackson 86 25 42 40:29.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 georgina fernandez 36 36 20 30:13.9
2 Jessica Alexonder 77 36 31 34:08.8
3 Blanca guzman 44 35 32 34:38.5
4 Jessica Ramirez El Paso TX 9 33 46 46:15.9
5 Martha Leza El Paso TX 55 38 47 46:39.5
6 Andrea Janoe 25 35 52 58:21.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 blanca topete 70 40 21 30:36.6
2 Angelika Raines 65 42 24 31:17.2
3 Adriana Algardo 81 46 28 33:42.1
4 Lisa Manes 57 41 34 36:19.7
5 Cindy Trevizo 85 46 35 37:31.0
6 Valerie Castillo El Paso TX 33 44 37 37:44.0
7 Laura Moore El Paso TX 61 44 40 39:58.5
8 Nancy Aracely Martinez 58 42 45 44:49.3
9 Ruby Gonzalez El Paso TEXAS 20 48 49 54:26.5
10 Cherylanne Hunter 3 49 53 58:33.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 56 55 22 30:43.9
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathlyn Johnsen El Paso TX 48 71 43 41:27.5
2 mary morrison El Paso TX 63 77 44 43:04.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 eric blake 31 27 1 20:26.9
2 CT Sheets 69 37 2 21:37.1
3 Richie Diaz El Paso TX 35 19 3 21:47.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Austin Janoe 27 9 54 58:35.4
2 Nick Fausnaugh 29 6 56 59:02.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Skylar Whittemore 72 10 17 29:17.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Axel Aguilar 30 15 4 23:28.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Ortiz 74 25 5 23:32.7
2 carlos rodriguez 67 25 25 31:49.2
3 beto martinez 59 27 26 31:58.3
4 Christian De La Garza 5 27 27 33:03.0
5 Alexander Ashley 80 29 29 33:55.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adrian Gutierrez El Paso TX 43 33 7 24:03.5
2 Alejandro Estrada El Paso TX 82 38 8 24:06.1
3 Robert Rodarte 73 33 9 24:11.8
4 Timothy Rybak El Paso TX 68 38 10 25:24.6
5 Fainot Pierre 64 33 30 34:08.0
6 James Clift 14 33 39 39:30.2
7 Brad Fausnaugh 24 39 57 59:05.9
8 Fred Janoe 22 37 58 59:06.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Montrell Kea El Paso TX 54 40 6 23:56.9
2 Mark Johnsen El Paso TX 49 42 18 29:18.6
3 Chris Overman 84 41 19 30:07.2
4 Karim Hagar 75 43 23 31:14.4
5 Gabino Matus El Paso TX 76 44 36 37:34.2
6 joe carrillo 32 46 38 38:37.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Prashant Joshi 52 55 41 40:09.5
2 Danny Gonzalez 21 50 50 54:27.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Juarez El Paso TX 53 62 11 25:32.5
2 Richard Gomez 78 60 12 26:02.5
3 Michael Irish east amherst NY 47 66 15 27:10.3
4 Jim Granados 83 60 33 34:41.1
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Guy Johnsen El Paso TX 50 70 48 50:30.5
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 bufe morrison 62 80 51 58:05.4