Leopoldo Cavazos Jr. Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

July 06, 2013


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanna Miranda 3495 15 3 23:04.1
Top

Girls 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Milynda Lozano 3568 7 69 30:15.3
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jasmine Harper 3477 14 135 47:52.9
2 Ariana Aguilar 3553 10 144 55:16.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vivian Cuevas 3426 19 72 30:21.0
2 Lesley Morales 3592 15 121 38:35.6
3 Luz Lopez 3532 15 124 43:33.3
4 Deli Ponce 3504 19 133 47:52.9
5 Christine Garcia 3472 16 134 47:52.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 OLIVIA LARA 3481 20 11 24:27.3
2 Sophie Petrosyan 3534 24 44 27:45.5
3 Christine Gallardo Presidio TEXAS 1081 25 53 28:34.9
4 Ashley Redfield 3438 29 62 29:51.6
5 Sarah Viesca El Paso TX 3556 27 77 30:33.6
6 Diana Roman 3514 29 78 30:34.1
7 Rosanna Reyes 3509 29 84 30:56.0
8 Edica Pagch 3584 27 98 34:28.5
9 Nattalie Redfield 1083 21 102 34:28.5
10 Leslie Restrepo 3507 29 107 34:44.4
11 Brenda Reyes 3575 26 148 59:48.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Soileu 3545 32 13 24:30.8
2 Liliana Flores 3405 35 27 26:16.7
3 April Paris 3565 33 28 26:16.7
4 Wendy Tokach 3538 35 42 27:44.2
5 Yolanda Terrazas 3420 39 54 28:35.5
6 Nicole Cavazos 3572 30 60 29:51.6
7 birma Gonzalez El Paso TX 3574 36 63 29:53.3
8 Lindsay Drysdale 3530 36 94 32:24.4
9 Rebekah Salazar 3517 38 103 34:28.5
10 Jennifer Urquidi 3523 38 106 34:28.5
11 Lilian Daly 3461 30 109 35:07.5
12 Teresa Lujan 3488 37 110 35:07.5
13 Jessica Valentin 3424 35 112 35:13.8
14 Sandi Porras 3505 37 113 35:25.1
15 Marcela Benson El Paso TX 3600 32 138 47:58.9
16 Maria Esmeralda Griffin 3557 37 142 55:14.2
17 Erica Aguilar El Paso TX 3552 31 143 55:15.7
18 Christine Mejia 1099 30 146 59:29.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ana Miranda 3494 49 23 26:16.0
2 Celeste Puentes El Paso TX 3543 42 41 27:42.8
3 Mayela Sepulvada 3432 42 58 29:30.3
4 Lorena Apodaca Las Cruces NM 3598 42 59 29:51.6
5 Julie Duarte 3425 42 76 30:33.6
6 Claudia Barraza 3430 44 88 31:23.1
7 Alma Garcia 3471 46 101 34:28.5
8 Lorena Klauss 3478 43 114 36:17.7
9 Carmen Gandara 3560 45 119 38:35.6
10 Ariel Canteres 3442 42 126 46:56.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ofelia Aguilar Dominguez 3454 50 66 30:03.2
2 Diana Forti 3469 52 86 31:23.1
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison El Paso TX 3546 71 118 38:35.6
2 eva santa cruz 3518 70 127 47:01.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Dominguez 3464 45 1 22:37.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danny Boisselien 1090 12 33 26:42.5
2 Angel Apodaca 3562 12 85 30:56.7
3 David Rodriguez 3536 14 104 34:28.5
4 Luis A. Jr Aguilar 3554 11 145 59:28.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ruben Miranda 3496 19 4 23:04.1
2 Adrian Cuevas 3427 17 24 26:16.0
3 Gabriel A. Sanchez 3559 19 37 27:02.2
4 Matthew Chavez 3549 18 40 27:41.6
5 Arturo Casillas 3593 18 55 29:23.8
6 Jose Morales Cloudcroft NM 3595 19 56 29:29.5
7 Dorian Torres 3539 16 75 30:23.6
8 Martin Guerrero 3475 16 111 35:13.2
9 Javier L. Arroyo 3594 15 117 38:35.6
10 Adrian Lozoya 3487 17 120 38:35.6
11 Javier Campos 3458 15 125 43:33.3
12 Cesar Lopez 3483 16 128 47:02.1
13 Aztlan Dominguez 3529 15 129 47:02.9
14 Eduardo Ortiz 3499 16 130 47:03.5
15 Gabriel Abrego 3453 17 131 47:04.6
16 Miguel Guerrero 3476 16 132 47:05.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Grubbs 3474 29 6 23:16.4
2 Adrian Silva 3520 26 14 24:30.8
3 Juan A. Vasquez 3591 28 20 25:14.1
4 Jason Marshall 3492 29 35 27:01.8
5 Aaron Quinn 3436 26 38 27:02.2
6 Avag Petrosyan 3503 23 45 27:56.2
7 Adam Elborn 3468 26 46 27:56.2
8 Jacob Puryear 3506 24 47 27:56.2
9 Jesse Durain 3465 25 79 30:44.4
10 Joseph Lukacinsky 3489 28 90 32:24.4
11 Jermaine Reyes 3573 26 92 32:24.4
12 Alex Wagner 3525 21 96 32:24.4
13 Samantha Wagner 3526 20 97 34:22.2
14 Anthony Pagch 3588 22 99 34:28.5
15 Steven Restrepo 3508 28 108 34:44.4
16 Jasper Rowell 3537 25 137 47:52.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Harris 3423 34 9 24:18.6
2 Karl Levendosky 3482 33 10 24:18.6
3 Jesus R. Jaime 3551 38 17 25:13.7
4 Felipe Vasquez 3524 30 18 25:13.7
5 Mario Mata El Paso TEXAS 1089 34 19 25:13.7
6 John Lizarraga 3408 33 25 26:16.0
7 Daniel Castro 3411 32 26 26:16.7
8 Willie Paris 3566 34 29 26:16.7
9 Victor Nevarez 3413 34 31 26:38.7
10 Jose Cantu 3459 32 32 26:42.5
11 abel gonzales 3550 37 36 27:02.2
12 Javier Padilla 3586 38 39 27:02.2
13 Seth Smith 3521 32 43 27:44.9
14 Frank Tate 1092 39 51 28:34.9
15 Jeff Galvan 3470 30 52 28:34.9
16 Gerardo Calderon 3457 31 57 29:30.3
17 Joel Castillo 3439 31 61 29:51.6
18 Mario Rivera 3510 37 64 29:59.2
19 Mike Rodriguez 3412 32 68 30:15.3
20 Rene Lozano 3567 30 70 30:16.2
21 Hector Talamantes 3522 31 81 30:44.4
22 Angel Apodaca 3433 30 83 30:47.3
23 Gabriel Molina 3444 32 89 32:01.5
24 Ricardo Molina 3443 37 91 32:24.4
25 Fabian Lopezflores 3486 37 93 32:24.4
26 Victor Mederano 3440 32 95 32:24.4
27 Martin Gallardo 1082 33 100 34:28.5
28 Giovanni Cisneros 3528 38 136 47:52.9
29 Joshua Benson El Paso TX 3599 31 139 47:59.5
30 Gerardo Mejia 1098 32 147 59:48.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKE LARA 3480 48 5 23:04.1
2 Gregory Luffey 3540 49 7 23:57.7
3 Matt Fahringer 3570 46 8 23:57.7
4 Lorenzo Garcia Anthony NM 3580 48 12 24:27.3
5 Sergio Sepulvada 3431 49 15 25:08.3
6 Tracey Reed 1097 42 16 25:13.7
7 Ocatavio Gonzalez 1091 40 21 25:14.6
8 MIGUEL LOPEZ 3485 45 22 25:55.7
9 Christopher Hunt 3531 41 30 26:38.7
10 Jim Zickman 1084 46 34 27:01.8
11 Carlos Rojas 3437 49 48 27:56.2
12 Joshua Gutierres 3589 40 49 28:04.2
13 Carlos Ruiz 3515 45 50 28:04.2
14 Joe Guerrero 3402 40 67 30:14.6
15 Oscar Cuevas 3422 40 71 30:21.0
16 Douglass Eckhardt 3466 44 73 30:21.0
17 Regina Eckhardt 3467 43 74 30:22.6
18 Desi DeLeon 3463 41 105 34:28.5
19 PAUL KLAUSS 3479 48 116 37:43.3
20 Kevin Salazar 3516 42 122 43:33.3
21 Encarnacion Roman 3577 48 149 1:00:05.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Martinez Jr 3590 56 65 30:01.9
2 Armando Alvarado 3434 59 82 30:44.4
3 Enrique Viseca 3555 51 87 31:23.1
4 James R. Beasar 3597 59 140 55:14.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel F Rosalez 3541 65 2 23:04.1
2 Jose A. Hernandez 3564 65 80 30:44.4
3 James Patterson 3501 68 123 43:33.3
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Barry 3401 71 115 36:34.3
2 Bufe Last 3547 74 141 55:14.2