QUESADILLA RUN 2019

Age Group Results

September 29, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 554 35 3 19:57.5 19:57.5
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Saralee Ramirez 486 19 49 33:24.7 33:24.7
2 Anna Huerta 553 13 62 37:05.6 37:05.6
3 Thalia Garmendez 482 19 81 47:35.9 47:35.9
4 Delanye Saenz 474 8 94 56:12.3 56:12.3
5 Allyssa Wright 567 19 98 58:27.8 58:27.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vanessa Angulo 532 26 10 23:29.1 23:29.1
2 Brittnee Zmuda 540 29 13 24:13.9 24:13.9
3 Sonrisa Salazar 487 20 18 25:04.1 25:04.1
4 Abigail Oliver 470 23 19 25:18.2 25:18.2
5 Oana Vesa 526 24 24 26:54.5 26:54.5
6 Melissa Agullo 495 29 40 30:49.1 30:49.1
7 Patrick Briseno 461 26 61 36:45.5 36:45.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Bosse Las Cruces NM 555 35 15 24:42.1 24:42.1
2 Christina Barrett 478 38 16 25:00.0 25:00.0
3 Cynthia Bernal 479 38 17 25:01.6 25:01.6
4 Akasha Faist 516 39 20 25:46.8 25:46.8
5 Jennifer Castillo 519 35 30 29:06.2 29:06.2
6 maureen dominguez 537 34 32 29:51.1 29:51.1
7 Casey Blazer 542 33 33 29:58.8 29:58.8
8 Erin Jenkins 538 30 34 30:04.3 30:04.3
9 Kristin Faust 518 38 35 30:08.5 30:08.5
10 Aneva Martinez 534 36 37 30:19.1 30:19.1
11 Charlene Ortega 541 39 38 30:19.2 30:19.2
12 Kristen Aguirre 500 31 44 31:20.1 31:20.1
13 Lauren Morris El Paso TX 521 39 55 35:46.4 35:46.4
14 Megan LaDriere 536 36 56 35:46.6 35:46.6
15 Melissa Ramirez 496 34 59 36:25.3 36:25.3
16 Autumn Haeker 531 36 65 38:05.0 38:05.0
17 Ana Galeano 509 38 66 38:14.4 38:14.4
18 Sophia Hernandez 523 35 67 39:00.1 39:00.1
19 Ashley Crumbley 515 31 69 41:40.3 41:40.3
20 Sharon Guerrero 494 35 76 46:15.5 46:15.5
21 Serina Calderon 527 31 78 46:22.7 46:22.7
22 Jamie Ross 545 39 83 47:53.0 47:53.0
23 Taryn Price 529 33 86 51:43.4 51:43.4
24 Jamie Baker 506 32 89 53:18.7 53:18.7
25 Sarah Johnson 466 38 92 55:26.7 55:26.7
26 diane benavidez 471 34 93 56:10.7 56:10.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacie Williams 490 48 12 24:06.2 24:06.2
2 Jamie Sells 517 41 27 28:42.7 28:42.7
3 Caroline Bernal 476 41 36 30:18.6 30:18.6
4 Cindy Trevizo 559 40 41 30:56.8 30:56.8
5 Gabriele Loeffler 477 43 42 31:01.4 31:01.4
6 Eileen Hernandez 498 47 43 31:19.9 31:19.9
7 Lisa Manes 525 41 50 34:07.0 34:07.0
8 Lisa Roman 497 43 52 34:25.2 34:25.2
9 Edith Salazar 535 44 57 35:46.6 35:46.6
10 Monica Eastland 502 44 63 37:13.1 37:13.1
11 Meghan Robinson 460 41 68 40:50.1 40:50.1
12 Catherine Smith 493 46 75 46:13.4 46:13.4
13 Cristina Galarza Las Cruces NM 501 42 77 46:22.6 46:22.6
14 Mary Katherine Woods 458 40 85 48:50.8 48:50.8
15 Vangie Barela 463 46 91 55:24.5 55:24.5
16 Danis Saenz 467 43 97 56:13.5 56:13.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colette Plantz 556 58 23 26:37.1 26:37.1
2 Marcella Banegas Las Cruces NM 528 57 47 32:13.2 32:13.2
3 Maria De Lourde Aguirre Segura 469 50 51 34:21.8 34:21.8
4 Holly Mata 530 55 54 35:43.8 35:43.8
5 Susan Guard 549 57 73 44:22.5 44:22.5
6 Jan Williams 472 52 79 46:43.2 46:43.2
7 Robert A Lujan 558 50 87 51:44.9 51:44.9
8 Briget Price 513 59 88 51:45.3 51:45.3
9 Elizabeth Munoz 465 51 95 56:12.3 56:12.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darlene LaDriere 533 62 70 42:14.1 42:14.1
2 Diane Dvorak 508 60 72 42:25.4 42:25.4
3 Debby Milne 464 67 96 56:13.2 56:13.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sebastian Ortiz 524 15 1 18:44.9 18:44.9
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Hamilton 560 19 6 22:10.8 22:10.8
2 Randy DeGroat 485 19 9 23:26.7 23:26.7
3 Zachary Collier 557 19 21 25:49.6 25:49.6
4 Ernesto Casrillo-Ramirez 561 19 29 28:51.8 28:51.8
5 Tomaziefski Anthony 568 19 60 36:25.3 36:25.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shane Wells 503 29 7 22:41.2 22:41.2
2 Farhanul Hasan 539 24 14 24:29.9 24:29.9
3 Xavier Jimenez 566 20 31 29:07.0 29:07.0
4 Eric Garner 480 21 39 30:38.8 30:38.8
5 Alejandro Acosta 483 20 64 37:16.8 37:16.8
6 Lauren Briseno 462 26 90 53:36.8 53:36.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carter Davenport 505 31 2 18:47.2 18:47.2
2 Daniel Rich 504 35 8 23:09.6 23:09.6
3 Gustavo Guzman 520 35 11 23:57.3 23:57.3
4 John Ferrales 547 33 25 27:26.9 27:26.9
5 David Haeker 552 36 26 28:21.4 28:21.4
6 Geoffrey Lotkin 564 30 28 28:50.8 28:50.8
7 Michael Radthre 600 30 45 31:27.7 31:27.7
8 Gabriel Hernandez El Paso TX 544 36 46 31:53.3 31:53.3
9 Shane Caballero 548 36 82 47:52.5 47:52.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Picazo 514 42 4 21:09.9 21:09.9
2 Thomas Wright 475 41 22 26:04.6 26:04.6
3 Tracy Sayre 546 44 53 34:48.2 34:48.2
4 Tomas Diego, III 492 45 71 42:24.1 42:24.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Christiano 562 50 5 21:35.1 21:35.1
2 Sam Mata 550 59 48 33:01.4 33:01.4
3 Jon Williams 473 58 80 46:44.6 46:44.6
4 Richard Williams 491 51 84 48:39.6 48:39.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Begen 543 63 74 45:01.8 45:01.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 507 78 58 36:20.2 36:20.2