OSO Harvest Run

Age Group Results

October 28, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jenna Saunders 1841 14 4 20:02.5
2 Amalia Dorion 1840 17 5 20:36.5
3 katherine villegas 1807 17 15 26:01.7
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sofia Melendez 1825 8 36 35:49.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jocelyn Martinez 1823 10 32 33:11.4
2 Jessica Melendez 1824 11 33 33:11.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jamie zapata 1802 15 24 29:35.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 1837 24 19 27:18.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juanita Vasquez El Paso TX 1847 38 34 33:26.7
2 Elizabeth Lerma 1851 33 35 35:09.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sylvia Martinez 1819 41 37 36:00.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 1849 54 23 29:12.0
2 Virginia Hernandez 1832 52 38 36:59.0
3 Norma Alarcon 1826 52 39 38:13.0
4 Donna Gray 1816 50 41 40:03.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ana suffle 1845 60 29 31:44.2
2 sylvia olivares 1842 61 42 53:05.8
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 mary morrison El Paso TX 1844 76 43 53:05.8
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 1838 83 45 56:21.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina 1850 18 1 18:44.0
2 cesar rubio 1811 14 2 19:50.8
3 johnny murillo 1809 17 3 19:55.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 aaron ramirez 1813 14 6 22:12.3
2 David Callejas El Paso TX 1820 13 17 26:34.6
3 Darian Hernandez 1821 10 18 27:13.7
4 anthony avalos 1812 14 21 28:00.0
5 Juan Sanchez 1817 14 22 28:15.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 brian lopez 1805 16 7 22:24.8
2 emilio posada El Paso TX 1806 18 9 23:27.4
3 uram corralejo 1804 17 16 26:28.8
4 gilbert cardenas 1801 17 40 38:13.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 1830 37 11 24:32.0
2 MARTIN MARQUEZ El Paso TX 1861 33 26 29:57.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Jones 1834 49 10 24:20.8
2 Sergio Bermea 1828 45 20 27:20.5
3 Ruben Martinez 1818 42 27 30:32.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fernando Ferman Juarez CH 1860 59 8 22:25.8
2 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 1848 58 12 24:41.9
3 Enrique Gonzalez 1831 57 13 24:50.5
4 Benito Oseguer 1862 50 14 25:33.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gilbert Velez El Paso TX 1839 68 25 29:50.6
2 George Cortez 1815 60 28 31:27.4
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower El Paso TX 1846 75 30 32:10.5
2 Ernie Bautista El Paso TX 1827 76 31 32:48.4
3 bufe morrison 1843 79 44 53:05.8