21st Annual GEPD Run, Walk & Roll

Age Group Results

October 06, 2013


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leeann Goonan 685 21 23 23:41.7
Top

Female no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marina Paggen 513 0 75 29:16.5
2 Megan Ward 358 0 87 31:04.5
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandra Martinez 645 8 111 34:51.2
2 Nicole Colunga 643 7 112 35:39.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSELYN PEREZ 603 11 49 27:13.0
2 April Ayala 557 12 126 40:08.2
3 Melissa Martinez 646 13 134 46:14.7
4 Rani Castorena 548 10 138 48:03.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Flavia Bringas 567 15 88 31:19.2
2 Kassiday Lucero 506 15 104 33:25.6
3 Isabella Bringas 568 17 125 39:44.6
4 Tiffany Garcia 608 19 139 59:28.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Salena Acosta 353 24 33 25:31.5
2 Miriam Flores 520 26 37 25:59.1
3 Kaitlin Alexander 598 26 39 26:03.1
4 Jessica Goldman 616 29 41 26:10.4
5 AMBER GRIFFITH 601 23 42 26:16.8
6 Sasha Trujillo 518 27 44 26:26.0
7 Pamela Isita 510 21 47 26:52.0
8 Frania Gutierrez 664 20 62 28:03.7
9 Abigail Cano 528 24 69 28:45.6
10 Carmin Debora 660 27 70 28:47.4
11 Marina Briscoe 505 24 77 29:19.9
12 Raquel Cueto 1243 25 78 29:27.6
13 PAMELA TOCA 605 26 91 32:09.5
14 Emilie Yonker 516 29 100 32:31.6
15 Kara Kinchla 511 25 105 33:43.5
16 Stephanie Nunez 686 29 110 34:50.4
17 Mayra Vargas 590 20 117 36:40.6
18 Jordan Leinweaver 621 22 127 40:32.6
19 Andrea Guthrie 585 25 133 45:09.6
20 Valerie Garcia 662 27 140 59:35.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Floyd 607 31 34 25:36.4
2 Victoria Goepfert 609 30 43 26:24.3
3 Bernadette Garcia 552 31 45 26:30.2
4 Vanessa Ayala 556 32 65 28:29.3
5 Christa Bringas 564 34 68 28:43.6
6 Sylvia Martinez 648 36 83 30:45.4
7 Teresa Olivas 573 34 89 31:20.4
8 Monica Cortez 579 31 93 32:09.5
9 Veronica Schaerfl 522 35 109 34:14.0
10 Maria Callejos 642 37 115 36:02.3
11 Charity Phillips 632 39 116 36:14.9
12 Cyndi McLean 596 38 123 39:08.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 mary escarsega 658 43 60 28:00.7
2 Ofelia Mletzko 665 47 61 28:02.4
3 jill aguayo 674 41 67 28:41.7
4 Flor Trujillo 1246 40 82 30:26.5
5 Tarl Hansen 554 48 98 32:26.6
6 Yvette Albright 600 47 102 33:04.4
7 Loretta Acosta 354 49 106 33:44.8
8 Ana Ramirez 623 46 135 47:49.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Boyea 361 52 107 33:51.8
2 Marisa Barrio 613 50 114 35:40.6
3 Colleen Marusich 650 51 122 37:59.0
4 Courtney Rios 655 55 137 47:51.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Lopez 622 18 1 17:27.2
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Zambrano 515 0 59 27:57.9
2 Daniel Paggen 507 0 74 29:16.5
3 Harry Koster 508 0 124 39:42.1
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawn McLean 593 7 50 27:14.2
2 Joshua Alvarez 640 5 66 28:30.5
3 Alex Phillips 631 8 94 32:09.5
4 Joseph Schaerfl 524 8 108 34:02.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 brett eastman 669 12 27 25:03.3
2 Juan Zomora 657 12 31 25:26.3
3 Oskar Callejos 641 10 53 27:42.9
4 Arian Guerrero 644 11 54 27:44.2
5 Angel Herrera 351 10 55 27:47.2
6 Carlos Alvarez 638 13 57 27:49.7
7 Abraham Molina 652 13 84 30:47.4
8 Christian Vega 352 12 121 37:43.8
9 Victor Munoz 654 13 130 42:04.2
10 Cesar Munoz 653 12 136 47:50.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ernie Castro 584 18 5 20:11.0
2 Luis Hernandez 678 18 10 20:50.9
3 Andres Sanchez 574 17 11 21:23.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Coverdale 684 29 2 17:35.1
2 Lorenzo Arroyo 563 28 4 20:06.2
3 Eric Trujillo 502 27 6 20:18.0
4 Anthony Grable 630 22 9 20:41.6
5 Chris Mallet 531 27 12 21:25.6
6 nicholas lehker 570 20 14 21:42.0
7 Lowell Tano 663 27 21 23:32.3
8 Dennis Feller 514 22 22 23:35.0
9 Israel Roman 519 28 25 24:12.6
10 Rene Solis 501 29 26 24:41.3
11 Cris Ramirez 566 28 28 25:03.3
12 lam le 671 25 46 26:51.1
13 Jesse Valverde 503 26 52 27:16.0
14 Francisco Melendez 572 26 56 27:49.0
15 Hutch Stilgenbauer 656 29 58 27:53.8
16 Jesse Carbajal 577 23 71 28:47.8
17 Hugo soto 588 24 72 29:00.9
18 Jason Yonker 517 29 99 32:30.5
19 Jeremy Cole 569 21 101 32:51.0
20 marcos saenz 676 25 103 33:17.0
21 Alfred Vargas 589 23 118 36:58.1
22 Steven Priego 586 27 119 37:25.0
23 Enrique Cisneros 578 26 131 43:22.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Delgado 521 31 7 20:21.2
2 Curtis Hartvigsen 611 35 16 22:02.4
3 Matthew Quick 633 38 20 23:27.5
4 Jimmy Moody 359 34 24 23:44.6
5 Frank Garcia 659 32 29 25:03.3
6 Efren Herrera 576 37 32 25:26.3
7 Carlos Lopez 571 37 35 25:38.0
8 Frank Garcia 551 32 36 25:54.9
9 Ruben ramos 647 36 38 26:00.5
10 Eliot Tomasma 594 33 40 26:03.6
11 ADRIAN ZUNIGA 575 30 48 27:03.7
12 Chris McLean 595 36 51 27:15.5
13 Carlos Aguilar 582 38 76 29:17.3
14 Oscar Arellano 509 38 86 30:58.9
15 EUGENE PEREZ 602 32 90 31:24.5
16 ROBERT TREVIZO 606 33 92 32:09.5
17 Jason Ahia 583 31 120 37:33.4
18 Francisco Raygoza 587 38 132 44:04.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Schaerfl 523 40 8 20:39.1
2 Ronald Schlangen 637 44 19 23:26.6
3 John Craemer 683 46 73 29:15.8
4 Arthur Zubia 591 41 81 30:16.3
5 Joel Alvarez 639 48 113 35:40.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Meza 360 50 3 18:13.4
2 Acension Fierro 614 56 13 21:36.3
3 Brian Boyea 1247 51 17 23:00.4
4 Harry Rodriguez 636 52 18 23:25.8
5 Octavio Najar 666 50 30 25:24.6
6 Joe Olivo 679 54 64 28:17.8
7 Mike Lackner 599 57 79 29:52.0
8 Paul Putsinger 689 52 85 30:48.5
9 Craig Marusich 651 52 95 32:09.5
10 Jeffrey Smith 680 50 96 32:19.1
11 Federico Barrio 612 50 128 40:54.1
12 Steve Hennessee 619 51 129 40:56.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 manuel rosales 670 65 15 21:54.9
2 Gilbert Velez 688 63 63 28:04.3
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EVA SANTA CRUZ 625 70 80 29:53.9
2 Bill Barry 555 71 97 32:23.6