Race for the Cause

Age Group Results

June 08, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Catherine Dillon Las Cruces NM 46 25 8 25:33.0 25:33.0
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aleyna Orrick El Paso TX 113 12 67 36:26.3 36:26.3
2 Grace Hureau El Paso TX 62 8 76 39:30.1 39:30.1
3 Melodi Hureau El Paso TX 63 5 106 50:31.6 50:31.6
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 102 14 23 29:34.3 29:34.3
2 Emma Calderon El Paso TX 51 15 28 29:59.4 29:59.4
3 PAULINA ALCAZAR El Paso TX 316 14 75 38:47.0 38:47.0
4 Alyssa Lopez El Paso TX 108 13 83 41:34.4 41:34.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paola Medina El Paso TX 55 27 25 29:49.1 29:49.1
2 Chelsea Delacruz El Paso TX 5 26 35 30:39.3 30:39.3
3 Samantha Rodriguez El Paso TX 121 24 40 31:36.3 31:36.3
4 Daniela Castillo El Paso TX 86 26 73 37:50.0 37:50.0
5 Cristina Azcarate El Paso TX 26 23 77 39:31.2 39:31.2
6 Samantha Lawme 351 29 81 40:55.7 40:55.7
7 Martha Martinez El Paso TX 321 27 103 47:42.6 47:42.6
8 Adriana Soto El Paso TX 323 24 104 47:54.8 47:54.8
9 Alyssa Ryan 331 20 113 1:00:02.7 1:00:02.7
10 Bianca Fierro El Paso TX 13 22 119 1:10:32.3 1:10:32.3
11 Renata Martinez El Paso TX 15 25 120 1:10:33.9 1:10:33.9
12 kaitlyn helvey EL Paso TX 35 28 124 1:14:45.9 1:14:45.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Brown El Paso TX 83 37 15 28:23.4 28:23.4
2 Cintya Vasquez El Paso TX 49 35 27 29:56.1 29:56.1
3 Daniela Castellanos El Paso TX 84 32 29 30:02.0 30:02.0
4 Miriam Villegas El Paso TX 65 31 30 30:18.3 30:18.3
5 Lauren Ferris 499 31 37 31:17.1 31:17.1
6 Cynthia Ramirez El Paso TX 240 33 42 31:45.0 31:45.0
7 Patricia Esparza El Paso TX 92 33 43 31:50.7 31:50.7
8 Sang Min Shin El Paso TX 79 39 51 33:58.2 33:58.2
9 Gabriela Marcelo El Paso TX 68 32 58 35:41.1 35:41.1
10 Linda Duchouquette El Paso TX 32 33 63 36:04.0 36:04.0
11 Daniela Acevedo El Paso TX 80 33 65 36:07.0 36:07.0
12 Claudia Garza El Paso TX 54 36 68 36:41.6 36:41.6
13 Rachel Mullins El Paso TX 7 36 70 37:25.2 37:25.2
14 Jessica Pena El Paso TX 115 31 72 37:44.6 37:44.6
15 Andrea Gomez El Paso TX 99 35 78 39:44.4 39:44.4
16 Claudia Vasquez El Paso TX 18 39 80 40:43.1 40:43.1
17 Annette Montelongo El Paso TX 76 36 85 41:38.2 41:38.2
18 Edna Perez 300 37 87 41:41.3 41:41.3
19 Elizabeth Vega Las Cruces NM 493 34 92 44:06.1 44:06.1
20 Dione Serna El Paso TX 124 34 96 44:29.4 44:29.4
21 YIYU LIAO El Paso TX 78 38 99 45:18.6 45:18.6
22 Jana Goodnight El Paso TX 34 32 102 46:41.9 46:41.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Stathis El Paso TX 125 49 16 28:39.0 28:39.0
2 Maria Urbina El Paso TX 127 45 57 34:54.2 34:54.2
3 Valerie Castillo El Paso TX 85 44 61 35:53.5 35:53.5
4 Leah Lopez El Paso TX 109 42 62 35:56.5 35:56.5
5 Tammy Revesz 304 47 79 39:59.6 39:59.6
6 Mariela Flores El Paso TX 67 42 82 41:02.6 41:02.6
7 Cecilia Phillips El Paso TX 117 49 84 41:37.1 41:37.1
8 sheryll cannon San Dimas CA 429 46 86 41:38.8 41:38.8
9 Karen GAMBOA El Paso TX 96 42 93 44:23.3 44:23.3
10 Maria Arevalo El Paso TX 81 45 101 46:38.1 46:38.1
11 Alexa Garcia 326 46 123 1:12:59.2 1:12:59.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Madrid Las Cruces NM 111 54 20 29:11.7 29:11.7
2 Angie Torres El Paso TX 11 50 48 33:19.4 33:19.4
3 Cecilia Watt El Paso TX 45 53 69 37:05.5 37:05.5
4 Alcazar Rosalva 314 50 91 43:13.0 43:13.0
5 Wendy Dotson El Paso TX 91 50 115 1:02:54.8 1:02:54.8
6 Lisa Swafford Albuquerque NM 10 55 117 1:04:08.2 1:04:08.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth Aguilar El Paso TX 4 60 53 34:24.0 34:24.0
2 Martha Roche El Paso TX 305 64 94 44:27.3 44:27.3
3 Maria Rodriguez El Paso TX 306 63 100 45:52.9 45:52.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yoshiko Thompson El Paso TX 40 77 89 42:30.6 42:30.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcos Garcia El Paso TX 98 15 1 21:15.6 21:15.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 352 352 112 59:55.2 59:55.2
2 Unknown Partic. 350 350 116 1:03:44.9 1:03:44.9
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andre PAILLARD El Paso TX 114 9 31 30:23.0 30:23.0
2 EMMANUEL ALCAZAR 315 10 90 43:08.4 43:08.4
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eli Lopez El Paso TX 107 15 4 23:35.9 23:35.9
2 Jacob Cruz 496 17 11 26:35.7 26:35.7
3 Pierce Watt El Paso TX 44 19 22 29:30.7 29:30.7
4 Sergio Aranda El Paso TX 22 13 108 55:56.5 55:56.5
5 Raul Aranda El Paso TX 23 13 109 56:09.5 56:09.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emmanuel Diaz El Paso TX 90 28 2 21:41.7 21:41.7
2 Christian Cardenas El Paso TX 75 29 13 27:33.6 27:33.6
3 Armando Rodriguez El Paso TX 119 26 17 29:06.0 29:06.0
4 Lucas De Almeida El Paso TX 88 27 24 29:40.3 29:40.3
5 David Vasquez El Paso TX 42 26 34 30:30.2 30:30.2
6 Alan Gonzalez Canutillo TX 21 24 39 31:35.3 31:35.3
7 Stevan Avalos El Paso TX 25 25 50 33:54.3 33:54.3
8 Alex Pena El Paso TX 16 26 54 34:29.8 34:29.8
9 Vince Hernandez El Paso TX 71 28 56 34:49.3 34:49.3
10 Parsa Mohammadi El Paso TX 6 28 74 38:46.7 38:46.7
11 Rudy Guzman III El Paso TX 101 27 95 44:29.2 44:29.2
12 Julio Reveles El Paso TX 17 25 121 1:10:34.0 1:10:34.0
13 Isidro Torres El Paso TX 12 22 125 1:40:14.0 1:40:14.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adrian Gutierrez El Paso TX 498 33 5 24:14.0 24:14.0
2 Damian Rojas El Paso TX 122 39 6 25:06.5 25:06.5
3 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 97 38 7 25:21.6 25:21.6
4 Albert Herrera 494 38 12 27:26.8 27:26.8
5 Daniel Crocker El PasoPaso TX 47 34 18 29:06.0 29:06.0
6 Leandro DavilA El Paso TX 87 39 19 29:10.0 29:10.0
7 Steve Furse El Paso TX 52 38 38 31:33.9 31:33.9
8 Michael Riley El Paso TX 48 39 41 31:38.8 31:38.8
9 Benjamin Fancher El Paso TX 93 39 46 32:47.2 32:47.2
10 Manuel Flores El Paso TX 94 39 49 33:52.5 33:52.5
11 Joe Salgado El Paso TX 73 39 52 34:14.6 34:14.6
12 David Westermann El Paso TX 128 39 55 34:33.5 34:33.5
13 Aaron Trujillo 327 37 59 35:42.0 35:42.0
14 Silvestre Garza El Paso TX 53 38 66 36:19.3 36:19.3
15 Jesus Pena El Paso TX 116 31 71 37:43.4 37:43.4
16 Bryan Cleavenger El Paso TX 20 31 97 44:37.6 44:37.6
17 Michael Hureau El Paso TX 64 30 105 50:31.1 50:31.1
18 Benjamin Salcedo El Paso TX 72 37 107 54:28.6 54:28.6
19 Isaac Vega El Paso TX 59 35 110 56:44.8 56:44.8
20 Eric Camargo El Paso TX 74 32 111 59:06.5 59:06.5
21 Sergio Acosta El Paso TX 19 31 118 1:04:25.2 1:04:25.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Shaver El Paso TX 177 48 3 22:44.7 22:44.7
2 Emanuel Anthony Martinez El Paso TX 325 46 14 27:37.4 27:37.4
3 Gilbert Caldera El Paso TX 50 40 21 29:16.5 29:16.5
4 Paul A. Carrola 308 45 33 30:28.0 30:28.0
5 Hugo Collazo El Paso TX 31 44 36 31:13.3 31:13.3
6 Mario Gutierrez El Paso TX 100 45 44 32:13.8 32:13.8
7 GABRIEL FREGOSO El Paso TX 95 43 47 32:52.8 32:52.8
8 Carlos Lopez El Paso TX 110 43 88 42:30.0 42:30.0
9 Ed Bashur El Paso TX 70 41 98 45:14.8 45:14.8
10 Cesar Garcia El Paso TX 14 45 122 1:12:58.9 1:12:58.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenneth Jones El Paso TX 104 50 9 26:09.3 26:09.3
2 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 492 59 10 26:15.3 26:15.3
3 Robert Riojas El Paso TX 9 51 26 29:49.9 29:49.9
4 William Hunt El Paso TX 103 59 114 1:00:41.7 1:00:41.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Watt El Paso TX 43 61 32 30:27.8 30:27.8
2 Anthony Mash El Paso TX 39 66 45 32:32.8 32:32.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fernando Luis Urbina 324 73 60 35:48.1 35:48.1
2 Manny Schydlyower 302 76 64 36:05.4 36:05.4