RACE FOR THE FUTURE 2017

Age Group Results

August 06, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 80-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claudia Estrada Sunland Park NM 760 26 8 22:07.8
2 Brenda Torres El Paso TX 743 36 10 23:01.5
3 Casey Acosta El Paso TX 749 27 11 23:26.1
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordyn Campion El Paso TX 752 8 71 41:56.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Najar Canutillo TX 774 12 20 26:15.7
2 Iriana Torres 802 12 57 34:21.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 sarah escudero 788 19 41 30:14.9
2 Celida Sánchez El Paso TX 778 19 61 37:06.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabriela Fuentes El Paso TX 730 28 25 27:05.5
2 Jessica Quiambao El Paso TX 775 29 43 30:32.5
3 Katie Dominguez 792 29 44 30:36.6
4 Destiny Gonzales Canutillo TX 762 26 62 37:42.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 731 39 18 25:18.1
2 Melissa Melendez El Paso TX 769 36 23 26:32.6
3 Melissa Ferguson El Paso TX 705 36 32 28:13.2
4 Sarah Acosta El Paso TX 723 31 36 28:28.9
5 Jessica Rodriguez El Paso TX 717 32 38 29:57.9
6 Sarai Snell El Paso TX 722 38 40 30:07.5
7 Joy Zalkind Santa Teresa NM 785 38 45 30:37.3
8 Angela Reyes El Paso TX 716 30 47 31:10.7
9 Aimee Loera Rivera El Paso TX 709 31 49 31:39.6
10 Raquel Hernandez El Paso TX 708 33 55 33:11.0
11 Alaina Castillo El Paso TX 726 35 64 38:35.7
12 Kelly Campion El Paso TX 754 36 70 41:55.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Lemke El Paso TX 733 42 15 24:44.3
2 helen perez El Paso TX 748 45 17 25:02.9
3 Karin Melson El Paso TX 736 44 26 27:12.8
4 Violeta Jaquez El Paso TX 732 44 29 27:24.8
5 Patricia Monroy El Paso TX 737 41 30 27:34.3
6 Julia Krampe El Pao TX 766 40 34 28:24.3
7 wendy walker El Paso TX 747 40 35 28:28.4
8 Vianey Orona El Paso TX 738 46 39 30:04.0
9 Maritza Hernandez El Paso TX 707 49 52 32:45.8
10 Cristy Marquez El Paso TX 734 46 56 33:26.7
11 Ana Romero 797 41 58 34:39.2
12 Amanda Martinez El Paso TX 711 40 59 34:54.4
13 Sandra Haase El Paso TX 764 46 60 37:01.3
14 Christy Erler El Paso TX 729 45 67 39:17.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kimberly Allen El Paso TX 725 51 50 31:44.1
2 Karen Pharr El Paso TX 739 51 51 32:13.0
3 Rebecca TaFoya 793 59 65 39:05.5
4 Julie Zuniga El Paso TX 786 57 66 39:10.3
5 Robin Syverson El Paso TX 781 58 69 41:49.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Tantimonaco El Paso TX 782 62 37 28:43.2
2 Terry Cortez El Paso TX 756 60 68 40:06.9
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 777 82 72 48:37.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Seth Rodriguez El Paso TX 796 14 1 17:18.6
2 Armando Meza El Paso TX 771 54 2 18:05.5
3 Julio Gonzalez El Paso TX 706 15 3 19:47.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew TaFoya 794 13 5 20:57.6
2 Joshua Campion El Paso TX 753 10 54 32:46.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 trevion ward 800 19 12 23:55.4
2 Justin Lane El Paso TX 767 18 16 24:57.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alvaro Sifuentes El Paso TX 780 26 6 21:28.7
2 Austin Bharadwaja Albuquerque NM 751 27 19 25:53.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carmelo Morales El Paso TX 798 34 7 21:49.7
2 Tim Rybak El Paso TX 741 36 9 22:25.3
3 rafael corona 799 33 27 27:14.3
4 Christopher Medina El Paso TX 712 36 28 27:24.2
5 Rey Quiambao El Paso TX 776 38 46 30:39.2
6 Louis Couder El Paso TX 728 36 48 31:31.7
7 Robert Campion El Paso TX 755 38 53 32:46.2
8 Eric Melson El Paso TX 770 38 63 38:12.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Villasenor El Paso TX 783 41 13 24:09.0
2 Josue Snell El Paso TX 721 43 14 24:37.4
3 paul peschka 791 42 24 27:00.2
4 Jabari Williams 801 40 33 28:17.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gil Yanai El Paso TX 784 53 4 20:09.1
2 George Rivera Las Cruces NM 740 54 21 26:23.2
3 Rick Mariscal El Paso TX 710 53 22 26:31.3
4 dan garrett 787 55 31 27:47.3
5 John Allen El Paso TX 724 57 42 30:15.0