4th Annual Walk / Run for Kids

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-24 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-17 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Orr El Paso TX 891 11 6 22:14.2 22:15.5
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Crystal Clark 835 68 39:01.8 42:45.7
2 Brenda Hernandez 850 0 84 43:31.6 43:42.6
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valentine Cass 841 11 16 27:12.0 27:13.5
2 Pearl Peschka 822 1 28 29:12.5 29:28.1
3 CHRISTIAN GRAVESANDE 865 1 31 29:36.0 33:00.6
4 June Meraz 968 6 55 35:43.4 35:46.8
5 Myrah Gutierrez 805 8 58 36:49.1 37:00.3
6 Katherine Hamel 810 7 72 40:16.8 40:47.0
7 Madeline Ham 824 7 80 41:06.4 41:21.9
8 CHARLIE GRAVESANDE 866 6 91 48:09.1 51:31.6
9 Jordyn Campion El Paso TX 839 10 95 48:23.1 48:28.7
10 Halee Holck 826 7 98 50:00.1 50:16.8
11 Paige Holck 827 5 99 50:00.4 50:17.0
12 Evelynn Jackson 973 3 102 51:02.1 51:27.5
13 Abigail Gutierrez 804 10 106 54:07.1 54:15.9
14 Josephine Jackson 972 6 110 55:49.8 56:16.9
15 Charlotte Jackson 974 2 111 55:50.0 56:17.1
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BRITNEY GARDNER 846 14 46 33:20.0 33:26.2
2 Belen Gomez 902 14 59 37:00.1 37:03.5
3 Celene Gomez 901 17 60 37:00.7 37:03.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn Brown 821 29 39 31:35.0 31:51.0
2 Kara Daniels 813 26 88 44:35.6 44:58.1
3 Jorgina Villegas 913 25 104 52:29.0 52:31.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jocelyn Martinez 948 30 21 28:02.6 28:06.6
2 Guadalupe Murillo 869 37 25 28:37.6 28:47.7
3 Gloria Peschka 969 36 29 29:13.3 29:28.8
4 Kirstyn Purcell 919 32 30 29:35.0 29:49.2
5 DIANA RAMIREZ El Paso TX 860 37 41 32:35.0 32:45.9
6 VANESSA GARCIA 863 37 44 33:14.5 33:22.6
7 Teresa Carlos 912 32 47 33:25.9 33:28.4
8 Sheena Richards 920 37 51 33:48.1 34:06.1
9 Lauren Ferris El Paso TX 842 32 53 34:47.6 34:49.1
10 Zulema Rodriguez 851 30 61 37:01.0 37:11.8
11 April Noonan 928 31 63 37:19.2 37:29.5
12 Leah Gutierrez El Paso TX 802 34 64 38:30.8 38:44.6
13 Marisol Lara El Paso TX 937 39 65 38:47.7 38:54.4
14 Nicole Peters 923 39 66 38:52.6 39:00.1
15 Viridiana Lavalle 840 36 69 39:02.3 42:45.8
16 Jessica Hamel 808 38 73 40:17.2 40:47.4
17 Olivia Ham 823 34 79 41:06.2 41:21.7
18 Crystal Camposano 935 37 82 41:53.8 41:58.6
19 MELANIE ILLARRAMENDI 859 30 85 43:35.9 43:55.0
20 KATRINA GRAVESANDE 868 30 92 48:10.3 51:32.1
21 Kelly Campion El Paso TX 837 38 94 48:23.0 48:28.4
22 Katie Holck 825 31 97 50:00.0 50:16.8
23 Ashley Bartholomew 820 34 100 50:06.2 50:26.7
24 Laurie Jackson 970 30 109 55:48.3 56:16.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RACHAEL BLAIR 864 44 19 27:55.7 27:57.9
2 Sandra Olivas El Paso TX 949 45 34 30:02.3 30:06.1
3 Nonya Webb 880 42 40 31:53.3 31:58.6
4 LEMAKIUS GARDNER 845 42 45 33:18.8 33:25.4
5 Lori Ingram 930 42 67 38:53.8 38:59.8
6 Nekiea Haywood Colonial Heights 934 42 87 43:52.8 44:43.2
7 chigolum Eze 942 44 89 45:35.1 45:52.2
8 Yolanda Jordan 885 46 90 47:40.1 48:30.8
9 Maria Arevalo El Paso TX 954 45 93 48:12.8 48:22.6
10 Amanda Witterstauter 843 49 105 54:06.4 54:08.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Jarvis 947 52 37 31:05.9 31:10.0
2 Christina Fowler 888 54 42 32:40.5 32:45.1
3 Irma Camargo 966 50 70 39:23.9 40:25.2
4 Michelle Rupe 933 50 107 54:49.8 55:47.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 gerla gallardo 945 60 78 40:53.8 41:00.9
2 Karen Marszycki 938 61 108 54:50.6 55:47.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carole Cook El Paso TX 943 74 71 39:35.4 39:45.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Preston Arnett 956 13 1 19:13.9 19:15.1
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 879 879 5 22:13.0 22:23.4
2 Unknown Partic. 963 963 27 28:58.3 32:16.6
3 Unknown Partic. 964 964 32 29:36.8 32:47.1
4 Unknown Partic. 878 878 54 35:01.6 35:13.5
5 Unknown Partic. 877 877 57 35:58.0 36:08.9
6 Unknown Partic. 962 962 86 43:51.6 44:42.4
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Campion 838 12 50 33:44.3 33:49.9
2 Cole Hamel 812 2 75 40:18.2 40:49.3
3 Chase Hamel 811 4 76 40:19.4 40:49.2
4 Levi Holck 828 2 96 49:59.5 50:16.8
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dauntae Herrera 884 13 4 21:53.3 21:54.6
2 Jorge Villegas 915 13 7 22:47.4 22:50.0
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BRANDON PINA Las Cruces NM 872 20 2 19:29.2 19:30.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adrian Herrera 883 39 3 20:08.3 20:09.7
2 Adam Bezanson 855 38 8 23:07.9 23:16.9
3 Juan Lozsano 854 38 10 24:50.8 24:55.3
4 Emmanuel Gamez 936 35 12 25:37.5 25:45.1
5 Lawrence McKnight 922 35 15 27:03.8 27:09.9
6 Christopher Barber 890 35 18 27:41.9 27:49.9
7 JOEY DOTSON El Paso TX 871 38 22 28:09.0 28:12.7
8 Randy Rivera 889 39 23 28:15.2 28:24.4
9 Ruben Chery 881 39 24 28:16.4 28:24.1
10 Juan Galvez 926 30 62 37:11.9 37:22.1
11 Collin Hamel 809 38 74 40:17.8 40:48.8
12 Nick Ybarra El Paso TX 918 36 77 40:45.6 40:49.3
13 Michael Perez El Paso TX 932 37 81 41:36.7 41:43.7
14 Brian Jackson 971 35 101 51:00.8 51:27.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathaniel Piper 849 40 9 24:02.6 24:11.6
2 MANUEL CRUZ 874 41 11 25:22.5 25:25.4
3 Jason Conde 924 43 13 25:39.0 25:44.5
4 Joe Galvan 944 44 17 27:12.2 27:20.1
5 Gabriel Delagarza 921 41 20 27:56.1 28:01.0
6 JONATHAN HARVEY Manassas 882 43 26 28:48.1 28:56.8
7 Jeffrey Joseph 852 47 33 30:01.2 30:04.5
8 Rafael Ortega 892 45 35 30:34.0 30:39.5
9 Ray Sanchez 961 49 36 30:48.4 30:51.4
10 Paul Peschka 801 44 38 31:16.4 31:31.8
11 Michael Ryan 951 45 43 33:12.2 33:20.8
12 Imari Jackson 925 45 48 33:28.1 33:35.2
13 Rob Campion El Paso TX 836 40 49 33:43.5 33:49.2
14 Shawn Garris 887 43 103 52:03.5 52:15.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 856 59 14 26:49.1 26:52.0
2 Marcy Trujillo El Paso TX 916 53 52 34:14.2 34:17.9
3 Michael Saylor 886 59 56 35:44.7 35:56.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miguel Lopez 848 65 83 43:20.3 43:29.9