Ruidoso Grindstone Trail Runs

Age Group Results

July 25, 2015


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

8.5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Lilley Albuquerque NM 360 28 32 1:21:16.0
2 Christy Dafter Albuquerque NM 328 44 38 1:24:15.0
3 Lauren Mccullough Albuquerque NM 367 30 40 1:25:08.4
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amaral Valdez El Paso TX 220 9 71 1:44:04.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kayla Sisneros Roswell NM 401 16 67 1:41:11.9
2 Amanda Heredia Alamogordo NM 351 16 68 1:42:19.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mandi Nantais Texico NM 375 27 52 1:33:02.5
2 Cristina Palomino 416 23 59 1:36:31.1
3 Brynn Borer Alamogordo NM 310 29 66 1:41:02.8
4 Kaylene Christensen La Luz NM 319 29 85 1:53:18.1
5 Rachel Riley Albuquerque NM 394 21 93 2:02:03.8
6 Marlene Machado Canutillo TX 362 23 102 2:18:30.1
7 Jessica Castro El Paso TX 317 25 103 2:18:31.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wendy Walker El Paso TX 408 38 53 1:33:47.7
2 Monique Cruz El Paso TX 327 30 72 1:44:04.7
3 Jessie Willett Cloudcroft NM 410 34 74 1:44:16.5
4 Cristy Cross Clovis NM 326 34 75 1:44:17.7
5 Leslie Mckay Clovis NM 368 35 76 1:44:18.5
6 Michelle Flygare Clovis NM 342 37 77 1:44:19.0
7 Marisol Clausen El Paso TX 320 38 88 1:55:07.1
8 Katharine Vollmer Amarillo TX 406 33 92 2:01:59.9
9 Jennifer Abegglen Ruidoso NM 301 31 97 2:08:24.1
10 Carmen Lozano El Paso TX 361 38 100 2:14:44.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindy Preslar Cloudcroft NM 386 45 48 1:30:59.8
2 Heather Podhajecki Alamogordo NM 382 44 49 1:32:00.9
3 Isabel Contreras El Paso TX 324 40 54 1:33:51.6
4 Claire Forsmann Alamogordo NM 343 42 58 1:36:09.6
5 Elena Moreira El Paso TX 371 47 78 1:44:26.0
6 Pat Duarte El Paso TX 336 43 84 1:52:40.7
7 Sandra Torres El Paso TX 405 41 87 1:55:06.7
8 Heather Drake Las Cruces NM 333 40 90 1:57:08.1
9 Kathy Patterson El Paso TX 380 46 96 2:05:01.6
10 Laura Cade El Paso TX 314 45 98 2:10:29.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Concetta Palella Concho AZ 378 52 57 1:35:32.4
2 Kathy Chase La Luz NM 318 55 63 1:38:28.4
3 Monica Arvin Las Cruces NM 307 50 64 1:38:39.0
4 Renee Parson Fort Davis TX 379 52 80 1:45:43.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Alford Las Cruces NM 302 63 94 2:03:11.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dora Topham Porter TX 403 70 104 2:21:50.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Richard 417 27 1 58:26.6
2 Justin Casiquito Albuquerque NM 316 32 2 1:00:17.5
3 Tomas Forsmann Alamogordo NM 344 43 3 1:01:49.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Forster Alto NM 345 14 15 1:12:12.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 brian rowley El Paso TX 415 18 6 1:03:32.5
2 Carlos Gutierrez La Luz NM 349 19 8 1:04:14.2
3 Pedro Antonio Espinoza El Paso TX 338 15 10 1:08:28.1
4 Jared Pollock Ruidoso NM 384 17 12 1:08:54.4
5 Manuel Larragoity Arlington VA 359 18 43 1:28:58.8
6 Sam Rabon Alamogordo NM 390 17 69 1:42:20.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derrick Rowe 418 27 11 1:08:38.7
2 Seaton Drebitko Rochester MN 335 24 14 1:12:10.1
3 Aaron Berndt Holloman Afb NM 309 21 24 1:15:50.9
4 Eric Borer Alamogordo NM 311 29 25 1:16:59.5
5 Antonio Marban El Paso TX 363 27 26 1:17:13.6
6 Misael Briones El Paso TX 312 24 27 1:17:29.8
7 Adam Frost Ruidoso Downs NM 346 29 41 1:26:22.4
8 Alan Kerr El Paso TX 357 24 44 1:30:11.5
9 Thomas Pop El Paso TX 385 25 45 1:30:33.7
10 Seth Eifert Texico NM 337 29 65 1:39:28.8
11 Daniel Waldo Nogal NM 407 29 79 1:45:21.1
12 Tommy Rabon Alamogordo NM 391 22 81 1:47:07.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joachim Marjon Albuquerque NM 364 31 4 1:01:52.6
2 Adrian Dodds El Paso TX 331 35 5 1:02:52.3
3 Dwight Rabe Clovis NM 388 31 7 1:03:38.3
4 Vladimir Martinez El Paso TX 365 30 13 1:10:29.7
5 Brendan Ross El Paso TX 397 34 16 1:12:24.2
6 Travis Rabon Alamogordo NM 389 32 20 1:13:39.9
7 Thomas Goetz Ruidoso NM 347 31 22 1:14:11.0
8 Matthew Mueller Ruidoso NM 372 30 23 1:14:18.7
9 Adrian Hernandez El Paso TX 353 39 28 1:17:39.3
10 Alex Delgadillo El Paso TX 330 39 35 1:23:33.7
11 Derek Jones Alamogordo NM 355 32 37 1:24:09.5
12 Marlon Perez El Paso TX 381 31 56 1:35:01.4
13 Oscar Romero El Paso TX 396 38 82 1:47:22.5
14 Paul Ondrusek El Paso TX 376 37 83 1:52:03.8
15 Alejandro Metta El Paso TX 369 39 86 1:53:46.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Murphy Ruidoso NM 373 44 9 1:07:28.4
2 Joey Pacheco Ruidoso NM 377 44 17 1:12:25.9
3 Terrence Wyman Albuquerque NM 414 44 18 1:12:40.4
4 Pedro Mora Nuevo Casas Grandes MX 370 44 19 1:13:29.8
5 Trevor Rabourn Ruidoso NM 392 44 21 1:14:04.4
6 Matt Willett Cloudcroft NM 411 42 36 1:24:00.1
7 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 352 46 39 1:24:51.4
8 Pedro M. Espinoza El Paso TX 339 40 46 1:30:38.2
9 Ronnye Etcitty Carlsbad NM 340 47 50 1:32:26.6
10 Daniel Aranda Rio Rancho NM 305 41 61 1:37:49.6
11 Stephen Podhajecki Alamogordo NM 383 47 62 1:38:06.4
12 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 393 45 73 1:44:06.0
13 Aaron Inman El Paso TX 354 44 89 1:55:08.2
14 Joel Cochran Amarillo TX 321 40 91 2:01:49.4
15 Edward Sinderson El Paso TX 400 43 101 2:14:44.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Edward Drebitko El Paso TX 334 53 29 1:17:44.5
2 Eric Krch Las Cruces NM 358 56 30 1:19:59.9
3 Phil Davis Ruidoso NM 329 58 31 1:21:06.8
4 David Worrell El Paso TX 412 54 33 1:21:57.5
5 Bobby Dominguez El Paso TX 332 54 34 1:23:09.0
6 Larry Brown High Rolls NM 313 58 42 1:28:48.8
7 David Battista Las Cruces NM 308 55 51 1:32:45.6
8 Alan Arvin Las Cruces MM 306 53 60 1:36:32.5
9 Bill Mccuaig Sacramento NM 366 58 70 1:43:37.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Fenberg Cloudcroft NM 341 68 55 1:34:15.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 374 71 47 1:30:44.0
2 Tom Alford Las Cruces NM 303 77 95 2:03:21.4
3 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 409 74 99 2:11:24.0
4 Lee Topham Porter TX 404 73 105 2:21:51.1