Ruidoso Marathon & Half Marathon 2019

Age Group Results

June 23, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Faunt Pecos NM 715 45 1 1:46:35.7 1:46:42.7
2 Claudia Colunga Juarez TX 698 34 2 1:47:14.7 1:47:17.3
3 Erin Campbell El Paso TX 688 26 3 1:47:44.9 1:47:47.2
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kassandra Lascano Las Cruces NM 751 23 51 3:00:27.6 3:00:36.6
2 Rose Enjady 907 14 58 3:13:58.4 3:14:08.0
Top

Female 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Claudia Colunga Juarez TX 698 34 2 1:47:14.7 1:47:17.3
2 Erin Campbell El Paso TX 688 26 3 1:47:44.9 1:47:47.2
3 Lauren Dawson Midland TX 708 30 5 1:49:11.5 1:49:29.9
4 Elizabeth Avila Juarez TX 673 35 6 1:50:51.0 1:50:55.5
5 Marisa Chinikidiadi Midland TX 696 39 9 1:53:24.3 1:53:41.7
6 Diane Agnew Albuquerque NM 664 38 10 1:57:41.6 1:57:50.8
7 Yolanda Avalos Ciudad Juarez CH 672 32 11 1:58:05.4 1:58:17.8
8 Lucia Herrera Santa Cruz NM 740 37 12 1:59:24.3 1:59:32.3
9 Abril Primo El Paso TX 792 34 17 2:02:31.9 2:02:43.9
10 Sabina Weis El Paso TX 897 36 19 2:06:05.3 2:06:18.4
11 Cindy Rodriguez Mendoza Juarez TX 851 39 20 2:06:34.4 2:06:46.1
12 Evelyn Baeza El Paso TX 674 25 21 2:08:26.0 2:08:32.8
13 Sandra Leal Juárez TX 752 34 22 2:10:10.7 2:10:20.9
14 Jessica Moreno El Paso TX 773 28 23 2:10:49.3 2:10:51.6
15 Brenda Herrera Carlsbad NM 738 37 24 2:13:11.6 2:13:19.2
16 Beatriz Adriana Roman Moncada Cd Juarez TX 852 28 25 2:14:03.2 2:14:11.1
17 Lisa Jane Hogue Midland TX 741 32 27 2:17:04.2 2:17:08.2
18 Amanda Alvarez Los Lunas NM 667 34 28 2:18:29.1 2:18:32.5
19 Mireya Quintana Cd. Juarez MX 793 37 29 2:18:41.6 2:18:51.9
20 Jennifer Lilley Lubbock TX 753 29 30 2:21:20.2 2:21:28.1
21 Adriana Ramirez El Paso TX 795 27 31 2:22:07.9 2:22:10.9
22 Jaclyn Obel Covington LA 777 37 33 2:23:44.3 2:24:02.9
23 Jessica Irvine El Paso TX 744 36 34 2:26:35.3 2:26:47.3
24 Liana Tierney Manchester CT 879 33 39 2:35:01.2 2:35:14.5
25 Chelsea Weaver Clovis NM 896 30 43 2:42:33.1 2:42:53.4
26 Brenda Soltero El Paso TX 867 28 44 2:44:10.7 2:44:24.2
27 Mariel Sosa El Paso TX 869 29 45 2:45:12.3 2:45:25.2
28 Katherine Moran Seattle WA 771 37 52 3:02:15.6 3:02:20.8
29 Cheryl Schwarzer Burleson TX 864 37 53 3:02:47.0 3:03:00.8
30 Cassandra Malone Albuquerque NM 758 39 55 3:09:19.0 3:09:36.8
31 Paula Goodpasture Clarendon TX 729 39 61 3:20:38.1 3:20:48.2
32 Claudia Alvidrez El Paso TX 668 37 62 3:21:38.0 3:21:54.6
Top

Female 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Faunt Pecos NM 715 45 1 1:46:35.7 1:46:42.7
2 Cynthia Castellanos El Paso TX 692 47 4 1:48:52.5 1:48:56.3
3 Maricruz Alvarado El Paso TX 666 45 7 1:50:56.1 1:51:11.0
4 Griselda Gualducci Santa Teresa NM 731 43 8 1:52:39.6 1:52:42.6
5 Zeferina Terrazas Juarez CH 878 51 14 1:59:30.4 1:59:44.6
6 Shiva Reinhardt Ruidoso NM 798 40 15 1:59:45.3 1:59:55.3
7 Veronica Ochoa Juárez TX 778 40 16 2:01:18.5 2:01:22.1
8 Heather Podhajecki Alamogordo NM 786 48 18 2:06:04.4 2:06:12.1
9 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 723 40 26 2:15:33.4 2:15:46.5
10 Nadya Britton Phoenix AZ 682 47 32 2:23:42.6 2:23:50.5
11 Susan Cooley Las Cruces NM 700 46 36 2:33:25.7 2:33:32.5
12 Lori Ware Levelland TX 895 50 37 2:33:25.4 2:33:44.6
13 Samantha Pierson Albuquerque NM 785 47 38 2:34:26.1 2:34:44.6
14 Claudia Herrera Cd. Juarez TX 739 46 41 2:38:42.6 2:38:53.4
15 Theresa Sanchez Jarales NM 857 43 42 2:40:11.7 2:40:25.3
16 Priscilda Davis Artesia NM 707 49 47 2:51:03.6 2:51:10.1
17 Amy Coor Artesia NM 701 40 48 2:51:08.5 2:51:14.6
18 Adrienne Gamez Fort Worth TX 722 43 49 2:55:27.4 2:55:45.7
19 Lisa Villanueva Las Cruses NM 894 50 50 2:56:59.9 2:57:06.9
20 Sarah Butler Plano TX 685 53 54 3:09:17.8 3:09:32.2
21 Jessica L Luna Cd Juarez TX 757 45 56 3:11:04.2 3:11:15.6
22 Loretta Castro Spring TX 693 47 60 3:19:17.4 3:19:32.4
Top

Female 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noemi Hernandez 913 59 13 1:59:29.0 1:59:38.9
2 Reeda York Levelland TX 904 57 35 2:32:54.8 2:33:13.9
3 Theresa Miller Hinckley MN 765 56 40 2:36:31.6 2:36:46.8
4 Lupe Valenzuela Alamogordo NM 889 60 46 2:47:30.8 2:47:43.4
5 Maria Neesman Bastrop TX 775 59 57 3:13:12.1 3:13:31.1
6 Charlotte Muldnoney 906 59 59 3:14:10.2 3:14:19.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesus Bruno El Paso TX 684 24 1 1:19:17.3 1:19:18.5
2 Drew Campbell El Paso TX 687 23 2 1:19:53.9 1:19:55.2
3 Francisco Emili Ramirez Juarez TX 796 29 3 1:33:29.7 1:33:32.2
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesus Bruno El Paso TX 684 24 1 1:19:17.3 1:19:18.5
2 Drew Campbell El Paso TX 687 23 2 1:19:53.9 1:19:55.2
3 Rutger Carr Ruidoso NM 691 24 4 1:37:23.3 1:37:27.9
4 Robert Wilson Haworth NJ 901 21 5 1:40:02.0 1:40:03.0
5 Harry Barnes Alamogordo NM 675 24 6 1:43:42.9 1:43:44.1
6 Alex Skoog El Paso TX 865 22 34 2:13:18.1 2:13:19.6
7 Diego Ramirez El Paso TX 910 19 44 2:29:19.1 2:29:23.3
Top

Male 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francisco Emili Ramirez Juarez TX 796 29 3 1:33:29.7 1:33:32.2
2 Alexander Brown Holloman Air Force Base NM 683 29 8 1:44:26.5 1:44:29.5
3 Jessie Betts Cape Coral FL 679 27 10 1:45:57.1 1:46:05.5
4 Ricardo Lopez Reyna Ciudad Juarez CH 756 37 13 1:48:27.6 1:48:38.3
5 Andrew Gallagher El Paso TX 721 26 14 1:50:39.9 1:50:47.2
6 Mathias Prieto Juarez TX 791 37 15 1:52:06.9 1:52:12.3
7 Harrington Duffy 909 34 18 1:53:29.5 1:53:50.0
8 Timothy Rybak El Paso TX 856 38 21 1:58:54.0 1:59:02.8
9 Noe Lopez Juarez CH 755 38 23 2:02:37.3 2:02:40.8
10 Juan Gonzalez Juarez TX 728 36 26 2:06:35.8 2:06:47.9
11 Dan Huff El Paso TX 742 34 27 2:06:51.3 2:07:14.6
12 Jesus Abraham Contreras Villalobos El Paso TX 699 25 28 2:11:12.8 2:11:18.9
13 Juan Rodriguez El Paso TX 800 33 29 2:11:13.2 2:11:19.0
14 David Monarrez Moreno El Paso TX 768 36 30 2:11:13.0 2:11:19.1
15 Tony Sariñana El Paso TX 861 32 31 2:12:11.2 2:12:19.3
16 Nicholas Blanchette Alamogordo NM 914 25 35 2:13:35.8 2:13:47.1
17 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 725 38 36 2:15:20.5 2:15:36.1
18 Adam Sanchez Las Cruces NM 858 35 37 2:18:52.2 2:19:02.9
19 Charles Miller Clovis NM 762 31 45 2:30:04.1 2:30:13.7
20 James Campbell El Paso TX 689 26 46 2:30:31.4 2:30:40.0
21 Jose Chino Valdez Socorro TX 888 33 48 2:32:06.3 2:32:10.6
22 Orlando Sanchez Laveen AZ 859 38 51 2:34:05.2 2:34:16.0
23 Juan Gabriel Escobedo El Paso TX 713 38 54 2:43:22.1 2:43:38.7
24 Alejandro González Juárez TX 727 32 60 3:21:39.6 3:21:54.8
25 Aron Neemsan Bastrop TX 774 33 61 3:27:47.6 3:28:07.0
Top

Male 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adolfo Cortes Caballero Ciudad Juarez CH 703 48 7 1:43:50.9 1:43:53.6
2 Hector Tellez Cd. Juarez TX 876 40 9 1:44:51.8 1:45:01.8
3 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 734 50 11 1:46:25.5 1:46:32.2
4 Trevor Rabourn Ruidoso NM 794 48 12 1:47:06.1 1:47:11.6
5 David Rose Tucson AZ 853 45 16 1:53:08.9 1:53:12.5
6 Ariel Arredondo El Paso TX 670 51 17 1:53:37.2 1:53:41.7
7 Wayne Minkler Ft Bliss TX 766 54 20 1:58:31.7 1:58:36.5
8 Mario Alberto Castro Cd. Juarez TX 694 40 22 2:01:14.3 2:01:24.0
9 Luis Alvarado El Paso TX 665 53 24 2:02:30.3 2:02:44.8
10 Ricardo Medina Ciudad Juarez CH 761 40 25 2:05:47.0 2:05:56.1
11 Saul Delgado El Paso TX 709 44 32 2:12:09.3 2:12:21.4
12 Tony Jacquez Colorado Springs CO 745 42 33 2:12:37.0 2:12:42.1
13 Jerry Garcia Fabens TX 724 52 38 2:20:28.1 2:20:35.4
14 Stephen Podhajecki Alamogordo NM 787 51 39 2:20:45.6 2:20:54.1
15 Hit Bejarano El Paso TX 678 40 40 2:22:17.5 2:22:27.5
16 Joel Damron 905 41 42 2:25:10.4 2:25:10.4
17 Mark C. Drexel Oklahoma City OK 711 51 43 2:28:10.0 2:28:28.9
18 Alejandro Fernandez Juarez TX 718 41 50 2:33:36.8 2:33:51.2
19 Spencer Faunt Pecos NM 716 41 52 2:36:45.1 2:36:56.1
20 David Pollock Albuquerque NM 789 44 57 3:09:15.3 3:09:34.7
21 Manuel Trejo De La Torre Ciudad Juarez TX 883 54 58 3:11:05.3 3:11:18.5
22 Robert Martinez Lubbock TX 759 41 59 3:11:21.1 3:11:35.6
Top

Male 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Teyo Sanchez Horizon City TX 860 55 19 1:58:03.5 1:58:12.1
2 Steven Irons Phoenix AZ 743 61 41 2:23:43.0 2:23:50.9
3 Allen Cox 912 61 47 2:31:56.7 2:32:03.8
4 Scott Miller Hinckley MN 764 55 49 2:33:08.3 2:33:24.5
5 Ron Moorehead Albuquerque NM 770 59 53 2:40:34.6 2:40:53.1
6 Alejandro Anaya Juarez TX 669 62 55 2:51:22.9 2:51:37.8
7 Shawn Powell Roswell NM 790 58 56 2:55:10.9 2:55:27.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 900 78 62 3:51:11.3 3:51:24.1

*Overall place within gender.