Ruidoso Marathon & Half Marathon 2019

Age Group Results

June 23, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Traci Pogue Portland TX 788 39 1 4:18:34.5 4:18:36.5
2 Summer Scheyer Carson WA 862 41 2 4:31:37.8 4:31:42.5
3 Flor Ogaz Los Lunas NM 779 28 3 5:23:01.5 5:23:10.8
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hallye Fogtman Houston TX 719 24 6 5:40:25.4 5:40:32.9
Top

Female 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Traci Pogue Portland TX 788 39 1 4:18:34.5 4:18:36.5
2 Flor Ogaz Los Lunas NM 779 28 3 5:23:01.5 5:23:10.8
3 Chelsey Smith Deming NM 866 26 4 5:23:04.1 5:23:13.3
4 Alexa Veeder Southwick MA 892 28 5 5:24:19.5 5:24:26.4
5 Juana Isela Ramos Phoenix AZ 797 33 7 5:45:22.4 5:45:24.1
6 Dana Josephs Albuquerque NM 747 31 10 6:38:00.0 6:38:00.0
7 Erika Begay Fruitland NM 676 25 12 7:37:28.3 7:37:33.4
Top

Female 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Summer Scheyer Carson WA 862 41 2 4:31:37.8 4:31:42.5
2 Josefina Garcia Ciudad Juárez CH 726 46 8 6:09:02.5 6:09:07.0
3 Claudia Guardiola Haro Tempe AZ 732 46 9 6:31:19.7 6:31:22.2
4 Joan Wilson Haworth NJ 902 52 11 6:39:05.8 6:39:10.5
Top

Female 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryndis Svavarsdottir Hafnarfirdi NO 873 62 13 8:02:14.2 8:02:20.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Krugger Flagstaff AZ 749 34 1 3:10:18.3 3:10:20.3
2 Richard Kabanuck Clovis NM 748 35 2 3:15:01.6 3:15:04.3
3 Eric Stevenson Minneapolis MN 870 38 3 3:33:39.0 3:33:40.3
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Foster Hanover PA 720 22 14 5:01:35.7 5:01:38.6
Top

Male 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Krugger Flagstaff AZ 749 34 1 3:10:18.3 3:10:20.3
2 Richard Kabanuck Clovis NM 748 35 2 3:15:01.6 3:15:04.3
3 Eric Stevenson Minneapolis MN 870 38 3 3:33:39.0 3:33:40.3
4 Dylan Adam Alamogordo NM 663 25 7 4:08:01.6 4:08:04.2
5 Ryne Swann Albuquerque NM 874 26 8 4:17:25.7 4:17:33.2
6 Scott Moran Livingston NJ 772 39 12 4:48:15.4 4:48:21.7
7 Caleb Dansky Albuquerque NM 706 32 15 5:02:00.0 5:02:00.0
8 Spencer Tosi Clovis NM 882 33 17 5:10:16.3 5:10:25.0
9 James Caalaman Roswell NM 686 28 21 5:24:19.2 5:24:26.5
10 David Soltero El Paso TX 868 31 22 5:30:31.2 5:30:36.1
11 Anthony F. Hernandez Carlsbad NM 737 36 23 5:50:37.4 5:50:45.9
12 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 710 38 24 5:56:48.5 5:56:54.0
13 Marcus Martinez Acoma NM 760 27 25 6:01:53.4 6:01:58.1
14 Ruben Ruiz Perez Clovis NM 855 34 28 7:07:28.1 7:07:31.9
Top

Male 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Will Lippert Chandler AZ 754 41 4 3:48:48.8 3:48:51.2
2 Ken Gordon Albuquerque NM 730 54 5 3:54:34.4 3:54:37.4
3 Trevor Teeselink Alamogordo NM 911 46 6 4:02:16.2 4:02:18.3
4 Jeff Underwood Mcallen TX 887 48 10 4:37:01.3 4:37:05.8
5 Peter Mitchell Las Cruces NM 767 44 11 4:39:17.4 4:39:18.9
6 Brian Schneider Battle Creek MI 863 50 16 5:09:29.9 5:09:34.1
7 Jerry Faciane League City TX 714 47 19 5:20:37.9 5:20:45.3
8 Robert Wilson Haworth NJ 903 54 26 6:39:07.4 6:39:11.6
9 Perry Moore Fort Worth TX 769 51 27 6:41:29.5 6:41:37.6
Top

Male 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvain Perret Austin TX 783 55 9 4:21:26.7 4:21:30.1
2 David Johnson Odessa TX 746 65 13 4:59:59.3 5:00:04.6
3 Richard Roth Aurora CO 854 68 18 5:20:33.8 5:20:36.9
4 Mike Veeder Earlton NY 893 58 20 5:24:18.5 5:24:26.4
5 Robert Bishton Fort Myers Beach FL 680 68 29 7:10:05.4 7:10:09.7

*Overall place within gender.