3rd Annual Run for the Mountain

Age Group Results

September 14, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexandria Sartori 367 18 16 29:35.6 29:39.4
2 Lily Lewis 370 12 17 30:34.4 30:36.9
3 Annabella Chavez 345 11 31 41:01.3 41:06.2
4 Kennya Samaniego 384 15 39 47:55.4 48:06.0
5 Ally Olivas 382 4 59 1:19:56.8 1:20:25.1
6 Addi Olivas 381 11 61 1:20:09.5 1:20:37.9
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Reynolds Ruidoso NM 377 20 14 29:11.3 29:14.9
2 Diana Valdez 337 25 21 31:50.6 31:59.1
3 Michelle Soho 386 19 34 42:16.2 42:25.9
4 Adriana Cano 385 22 36 44:35.7 44:46.2
5 Pavlina Samaniego 383 22 37 44:36.7 44:46.4
6 Courtney Kessler 365 28 50 1:05:19.9 1:05:41.0
7 Paige Kessler 291 26 52 1:05:21.5 1:05:43.9
8 Devin Estrada 271 29 57 1:15:37.8 1:16:07.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Britne Gillen 341 33 5 24:28.5 24:32.6
2 Lyn Gutierrez 265 31 23 33:40.0 33:42.6
3 Jenee Crow 273 31 25 35:21.9 35:25.5
4 Nichole De Los Santos 390 30 26 35:52.1 36:01.9
5 Cassie Chavez 346 37 32 41:08.1 41:12.5
6 Felicia Fontenot 373 38 35 44:21.3 44:42.7
7 Desiree White 287 31 51 1:05:20.2 1:05:43.2
8 Ayala Estrella 270 34 54 1:07:52.8 1:08:21.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deanna Oberer 388 46 41 49:42.6 49:55.0
2 Jaclyn Garza 272 40 55 1:07:54.3 1:08:23.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcy Bailey 366 51 19 31:21.6 31:25.1
2 Sylvia Perales 276 50 20 31:23.7 31:33.7
3 Barb Valdez 395 50 29 38:58.8 39:05.1
4 Allison Sonja 359 50 53 1:05:35.2 1:05:54.2
5 Kelly Slaten 339 57 62 1:23:49.7 1:24:07.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connie Boehm 358 65 22 32:47.0 32:52.1
2 Sue Hutchison 361 60 33 41:27.6 41:35.9
3 Estella Davalos 264 66 42 54:36.2 54:52.5
4 Kathy Gowan 292 65 44 54:51.9 55:02.5
5 Jo Beth Vinson 280 69 45 56:40.1 56:49.0
6 Mary Jane Thomas 363 68 49 58:08.0 58:26.2
7 Daniece Jones 269 64 58 1:15:34.9 1:16:07.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Delhotal 364 85 56 1:08:57.7 1:09:06.1
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerimy Williams 379 11 2 23:37.8 23:39.6
2 James Loburn 378 15 4 23:56.1 23:59.1
3 Patrick Kimbrell 349 12 13 28:33.3 28:34.6
4 Drake Collingwood 368 12 15 29:27.8 29:29.6
5 Jonathan Jarabek 360 14 30 40:03.4 40:13.8
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Smith 394 27 1 22:25.9 22:28.5
2 Connor Mills 391 24 3 23:37.5 23:40.1
3 Kevin Carroll 392 25 10 26:15.6 26:18.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Errick Kimbrell 353 37 8 25:43.1 25:44.3
2 Josh DeLos Santos 389 32 27 35:53.1 36:02.1
3 Eric Sandoval 263 32 43 54:38.7 54:56.7
4 Ruben Olivas 380 35 60 1:20:01.8 1:20:29.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelvin Reynolds 290 47 11 26:30.0 26:34.1
2 Trevor Raborn 376 48 18 30:35.9 30:38.5
3 Brad Treptow 297 49 24 34:25.8 34:29.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rene Sepulvada 393 53 6 25:10.7 25:13.9
2 Corey Bard 371 55 7 25:27.2 25:29.7
3 Todd Oberber 387 50 40 49:41.7 49:54.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Wagner 372 62 9 25:54.8 25:57.3
2 Bret Barlow Ruidoso NM 375 60 12 26:44.4 26:47.4
3 David Boehm 357 66 28 37:11.4 37:21.4
4 Bill Kiele 284 67 46 56:35.4 56:50.4
5 Ed Vinson 281 69 47 56:51.9 57:01.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Wilkins 369 78 38 46:48.6 46:59.4
2 Jim Thomas 362 71 48 58:08.3 58:26.2