Run with Your Doc 2019

Age Group Results

February 23, 2019


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Avalos Las Cruces NM 411 47 1 52:10.2 52:10.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karina Mcarthur 409 39 15 1:33:01.6 1:33:01.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Cully 593 44 3 57:27.1 57:27.1
2 Michelle Pickett 581 40 5 58:19.7 58:19.7
3 Angie Testa 435 47 8 1:11:49.7 1:11:49.7
4 Meghan Robinson 410 41 13 1:31:32.1 1:31:32.1
5 Katherine Woods 592 40 14 1:31:35.3 1:31:35.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Carlsen 423 59 2 53:27.7 53:27.7
2 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 404 58 4 57:34.5 57:34.5
3 Lauren Butler 420 56 6 58:34.2 58:34.2
4 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 430 57 7 1:09:00.1 1:09:00.1
5 Donna Bownes 413 59 11 1:25:01.3 1:25:01.3
6 Jennie Ward 438 52 12 1:25:10.5 1:25:10.5
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anita Rockett 405 65 9 1:14:31.8 1:14:31.8
2 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 573 60 10 1:14:44.5 1:14:44.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Huff 427 47 1 41:43.2 41:43.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 651 651 29 1:35:06.2 1:35:06.2
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Campion El Paso TX 422 11 26 1:12:41.7 1:12:41.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Strasser 434 36 3 47:16.7 47:16.7
2 Todd Stuve 406 36 9 53:19.2 53:19.2
3 Justin Boland 402 34 10 53:23.9 53:23.9
4 Manuel Frias 580 38 17 58:20.6 58:20.6
5 Adrian Larson 408 34 20 1:01:43.6 1:01:43.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jean - Pierre Reinhold 565 48 2 42:59.0 42:59.0
2 Carlo Mora 431 45 7 50:40.5 50:40.5
3 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 585 42 13 56:18.8 56:18.8
4 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 419 49 18 58:44.7 58:44.7
5 Walter Ulibarri 437 43 23 1:09:15.0 1:09:15.0
6 Steven Chan Las Cruces NM 574 48 24 1:10:42.9 1:10:42.9
7 Robert Campion El Paso TX 421 40 25 1:12:40.9 1:12:40.9
8 Luis Castaneda 599 47 27 1:15:34.6 1:15:34.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 412 54 4 48:16.8 48:16.8
2 Kurt Austin 583 56 5 49:09.9 49:09.9
3 Peter Livingstone 588 54 6 49:58.5 49:58.5
4 Patrick Leung 403 56 8 53:18.4 53:18.4
5 Rick Enriquez 407 52 11 55:21.7 55:21.7
6 Robert Geller 424 59 12 56:15.8 56:15.8
7 Jeff Amato 416 51 16 57:48.2 57:48.2
8 Mark Copeland 589 52 19 1:01:43.3 1:01:43.3
9 Bruce Jacobs 590 59 21 1:02:18.1 1:02:18.1
10 David Testa 436 52 22 1:07:12.4 1:07:12.4
Top

Male Age 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 572 61 14 56:43.9 56:43.9
2 Al Berryman 418 75 15 57:23.9 57:23.9
3 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 439 77 28 1:30:20.6 1:30:20.6

*Overall place within gender.