Run with Your Doc 2019

Age Group Results

February 23, 2019


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Davena Norris Las Cruces NM 553 32 1 23:50.2 23:50.2
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braidyn Ulibarri 561 8 42 40:02.3 40:02.3
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valentina Arzabala 472 13 4 29:02.3 29:02.3
2 Mia Alvarado 470 16 10 31:52.9 31:52.9
3 Jade Powell 517 14 21 35:21.0 35:21.0
4 Shira Jaffe 576 12 22 35:53.9 35:53.9
5 Maggie Collins 523 10 23 35:54.0 35:54.0
6 Ellie Powell 518 11 24 36:03.6 36:03.6
7 Dahlia Reinhold Las Cruces NM 567 12 34 37:50.2 37:50.2
8 Jordyn Campion El Paso TX 533 10 38 39:20.6 39:20.6
9 Lauren Merigo 462 15 40 39:22.9 39:22.9
10 Belicia Lopez 568 13 49 43:50.4 43:50.4
11 Camila Zagler 513 10 51 45:51.7 45:51.7
12 Ryleigh Kutinac 485 11 72 1:00:43.9 1:00:43.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ember Martinez 549 28 6 30:54.8 30:54.8
2 Rebecca Burrington 571 28 12 32:26.7 32:26.7
3 Lee Ette Lujan 459 24 44 42:00.6 42:00.6
4 Brinda Amador Vargas 528 29 54 47:03.3 47:03.3
5 Stacie Roberts 595 29 67 53:37.2 53:37.2
6 Valerie Herrera 458 26 74 1:01:17.7 1:01:17.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raina Askar-miranda Las Cruces NM 454 37 2 27:11.9 27:11.9
2 Christina Pantoja 466 35 14 32:59.4 32:59.4
3 Mary Meza 463 35 15 33:49.8 33:49.8
4 Carmen Marquez 467 30 16 33:55.5 33:55.5
5 Lizeth Loya 548 37 18 34:49.1 34:49.1
6 Wendy Zuniga Beasley 564 35 19 34:50.0 34:50.0
7 Audra Powell 515 37 25 36:05.2 36:05.2
8 Franchesca Davila Las Cruces NM 538 35 26 36:17.7 36:17.7
9 Jamie Harrison 596 34 28 36:35.8 36:35.8
10 Cristal Montanez 551 31 32 37:05.8 37:05.8
11 Veronica Salazar 450 34 33 37:11.4 37:11.4
12 Brittany Murillo 465 31 37 38:49.5 38:49.5
13 Kelly Campion El Paso TX 532 37 39 39:21.6 39:21.6
14 Roseline Cherilus 536 31 45 43:06.1 43:06.1
15 Autumn Haeker 542 35 46 43:06.8 43:06.8
16 Crystal Molina 489 37 50 44:36.9 44:36.9
17 Sophia Hernandez 478 35 55 48:28.1 48:28.1
18 Fatima Mcelveen-milbourn 443 31 70 53:45.2 53:45.2
19 Monica Vigil Las Cruces NM 562 39 71 54:05.7 54:05.7
20 Michelle Herrera 457 37 73 1:01:17.2 1:01:17.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolores Gomez 477 48 7 31:08.7 31:08.7
2 Kaiya Karges Las Cruces NM 480 42 9 31:20.4 31:20.4
3 Allyson Mcclain-peck Las Cruces NM 488 42 13 32:40.1 32:40.1
4 Elizabeth Lopez 486 43 17 34:17.1 34:17.1
5 Amy Collins 521 45 20 35:03.6 35:03.6
6 Monique Kelley 545 41 27 36:18.5 36:18.5
7 Alexandra Kaczmarek 508 47 29 36:43.2 36:43.2
8 Tammy Duval 456 46 31 37:00.2 37:00.2
9 Natascha Preiss 566 47 35 37:56.5 37:56.5
10 Delilah Castelein 499 42 36 38:27.7 38:27.7
11 Cindy Settles 524 43 41 39:31.8 39:31.8
12 Debra Merigo 461 43 47 43:23.7 43:23.7
13 Claudia Maidana-paz 509 45 52 45:53.3 45:53.3
14 Erika Wier 497 45 56 48:28.3 48:28.3
15 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 579 42 62 52:55.9 52:55.9
16 Mayra Santiago 511 48 68 53:37.7 53:37.7
17 Mary Ellen Kutinac Las Cruces NM 483 41 75 1:05:00.0 1:05:00.0
18 Yvette Elenes 587 47 77 1:14:40.8 1:14:40.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rossana Sallenave 598 57 3 28:03.7 28:03.7
2 Adlina Chiang 475 53 5 30:44.2 30:44.2
3 Debbie Moreno 490 55 8 31:15.4 31:15.4
4 Laquita Zielke 498 55 11 31:57.4 31:57.4
5 Cindy Marks 487 52 43 40:53.9 40:53.9
6 Diane Dvorak 442 59 48 43:40.1 43:40.1
7 Ld King 546 50 57 48:44.8 48:44.8
8 Michele Nishiguchi 432 56 58 50:00.5 50:00.5
9 Patricia Romero Anderson 510 53 63 53:13.9 53:13.9
10 Virginia Wright 591 59 64 53:20.0 53:20.0
11 Genevieve Zertuche 451 58 66 53:28.4 53:28.4
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue S-riba 502 64 30 37:00.0 37:00.0
2 Kim Hoffman Las Cruces NM 577 62 53 46:20.3 46:20.3
3 Catherine Kemmer 428 62 59 50:00.8 50:00.8
4 Jude Smith 559 68 60 50:22.2 50:22.2
5 Toni Perez 554 61 61 50:58.0 50:58.0
6 Benita Cook 447 62 65 53:20.6 53:20.6
7 Dorothy Portillo 445 61 69 53:44.1 53:44.1
8 Jeanne Cook 476 72 76 1:05:00.5 1:05:00.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Fuemmeler Las Cruces NM 541 41 1 23:40.5 23:40.5
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mr. X 1797 0 16 28:56.0 28:56.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liam Powell 519 9 14 28:31.7 28:31.7
2 George Collins 522 8 28 35:05.7 35:05.7
3 Ephrem Settles 526 7 34 39:31.5 39:31.5
4 John Parker Kutinac 484 8 42 45:53.5 45:53.5
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alan Alvarado 469 14 10 27:56.7 27:56.7
2 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 584 14 30 36:00.8 36:00.8
3 Oliver Settles 527 10 32 37:54.0 37:54.0
4 Richie Chavez 535 18 35 40:00.4 40:00.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Yazzie 582 28 8 27:21.8 27:21.8
2 Aldo Ramirez 505 25 26 32:53.2 32:53.2
3 Brice Rosales 557 20 27 34:14.5 34:14.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gustavo Guzman 448 35 4 25:14.8 25:14.8
2 Clint Powell 516 39 6 26:38.8 26:38.8
3 Daniel Roberts 594 30 7 27:05.7 27:05.7
4 Evan Salazar 449 37 13 28:20.1 28:20.1
5 John Ferrales 540 33 15 28:44.4 28:44.4
6 Aidan Diaz 1552 30 20 30:48.0 30:48.0
7 Victor Montanez 552 37 24 31:56.2 31:56.2
8 Justin Bannister 529 39 33 38:02.4 38:02.4
9 Jose G. Fuentes 600 35 36 42:06.1 42:06.1
10 Jaime Lopez El Paso TX 569 38 38 43:53.2 43:53.2
11 John Tucker 495 36 39 44:18.5 44:18.5
12 Trevor Milbourn 444 33 43 50:50.8 50:50.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Krey 481 41 3 24:37.6 24:37.6
2 Jeremy Settles 525 44 9 27:54.5 27:54.5
3 John Andazola 474 49 11 28:01.2 28:01.2
4 Jonathan Hale 543 45 12 28:02.3 28:02.3
5 Al Merigo 460 43 17 29:08.2 29:08.2
6 Alejandro Arzabala 471 42 23 31:20.8 31:20.8
7 David Barrera 455 41 29 35:32.2 35:32.2
8 John E Kutinac 482 44 41 45:53.5 45:53.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Christiano 597 52 2 24:01.7 24:01.7
2 John Gallegos 586 55 18 30:12.3 30:12.3
3 Michael Taynor 560 59 19 30:38.1 30:38.1
4 Prasad Podila 492 56 21 30:50.0 30:50.0
5 Frank Moreno 491 54 22 30:54.4 30:54.4
6 Joe Montoya 464 50 25 32:51.5 32:51.5
7 William Adler Las Cruces NM 578 57 40 45:50.4 45:50.4
8 Marcos Anderson 507 51 45 53:13.2 53:13.2
9 Richard Portillo 446 58 47 53:51.0 53:51.0
Top

Male Age 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Haines 575 70 5 25:15.3 25:15.3
2 Steve Ruwoldt 493 63 31 36:56.3 36:56.3
3 Altaf Ahmed 473 69 37 43:42.5 43:42.5
4 David Smith El Paso TEXAS 558 72 44 51:32.6 51:32.6
5 Eugene Marciniak 401 62 46 53:21.0 53:21.0

*Overall place within gender.