Remember Everyone Deployed

Age Group Results

November 10, 2019


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ADRIANA Atkinson El Paso TX 965 36 19 22:59.6 22:59.6
2 Jesika Jones 1188 28 23 23:25.1 23:25.1
3 Sylvia Van Den Stock 1193 56 35 25:58.2 25:58.2
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Estrada 986 6 110 43:20.6 43:20.6
2 Summer Padilla 1180 8 121 52:00.9 52:00.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isabelle Milam 1132 11 102 39:44.0 39:44.0
2 Annika Caldera 971 14 114 45:42.7 45:42.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sydney Sanders El Paso 1165 24 56 28:15.9 28:15.9
2 Catherine Lubischer 1119 29 85 33:58.4 33:58.4
3 Sofia maragoudakis El Paso TX 1123 29 86 34:05.5 34:05.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Machristie El Paso TX 1122 34 42 26:26.5 26:26.5
2 Layra Reza 1191 36 45 26:42.2 26:42.2
3 Marlene Harshman 1000 38 53 27:59.6 27:59.6
4 Marie De Santos El Paso TX 974 31 55 28:03.7 28:03.7
5 Karena Apodaca 963 39 57 28:26.1 28:26.1
6 Sang Min Shin El Paso TX 1166 39 60 28:38.5 28:38.5
7 Elizabeth Hultgren 1105 38 72 31:26.1 31:26.1
8 Wendy Rodriguez El Paso TX 1156 38 74 31:56.1 31:56.1
9 Sharon Espinoza 985 30 93 35:26.9 35:26.9
10 Vanessa Mena 1130 37 100 39:39.4 39:39.4
11 Helen Milam 1131 38 103 39:44.3 39:44.3
12 Nancy Avila El Paso TX 966 34 108 42:38.1 42:38.1
13 Ana Ibarra 1108 35 109 43:20.5 43:20.5
14 LIS GARCIA-CALDERA 996 38 115 45:43.4 45:43.4
15 Pamela Prieto El Paso TX 1152 32 118 48:48.9 48:48.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mickey Agness El Paso TX 958 41 40 26:18.9 26:18.9
2 Hilda Garcia 995 41 52 27:53.8 27:53.8
3 Carleen Ybarra 1174 41 54 27:59.9 27:59.9
4 Erika Angeles-Salcedo 961 42 62 28:41.8 28:41.8
5 Karin Melson El Paso TX 1129 47 64 29:01.1 29:01.1
6 Sonia Miller 1134 48 68 30:17.1 30:17.1
7 Terry Jabbour El Paso 1110 49 70 31:03.8 31:03.8
8 Susan Pereira El Paso TX 1147 43 79 32:22.3 32:22.3
9 Belinda Hernandez El Paso TX 1104 49 82 32:33.9 32:33.9
10 Raquel Acosta Cd juatez CHH 948 43 83 32:42.5 32:42.5
11 Imani Walton El Paso 1172 41 89 34:41.7 34:41.7
12 Michelle Thieling 1170 40 91 35:00.0 35:00.0
13 Raquib figuerea 987 45 95 37:50.4 37:50.4
14 Laura Moore El Paso TX 1138 45 96 38:28.5 38:28.5
15 Jessica McGee 1126 41 99 39:02.3 39:02.3
16 Jessica Zamudio 1176 42 106 40:46.7 40:46.7
17 Kristina Mills El Paso TX 1135 47 111 44:41.1 44:41.1
18 Gladys Padilla 1182 40 122 52:00.9 52:00.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Fowler 991 54 58 28:26.5 28:26.5
2 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 1137 56 65 29:02.7 29:02.7
3 Karen Pharr El Paso TX 1149 53 66 29:45.3 29:45.3
4 Darlene Morales El Paso 1139 55 77 32:13.4 32:13.4
5 GENEROSE GREEN 997 51 78 32:15.9 32:15.9
6 Yoli Medina El Paso TX 1127 58 88 34:06.6 34:06.6
7 Kim Rolfsen 1159 54 94 37:35.0 37:35.0
8 Elizabeth Lozano Cd juatez CHH 1118 52 113 45:14.4 45:14.4
9 Karin Katusic El Paso TX 1115 59 120 50:27.6 50:27.6
10 Donna Flemming 989 54 124 1:06:21.3 1:06:21.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Rodriguez El Paso TX 1157 63 75 32:00.6 32:00.6
2 Rosie Medina El Paso TX 1128 60 116 46:23.3 46:23.3
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Morrison El Paso TX 1140 77 107 41:20.0 41:20.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joaquin Ortega El Paso TX 1185 16 1 16:34.4 16:34.4
2 Rene Pena 1190 24 2 16:44.6 16:44.6
3 Luis Aguilera 959 44 3 17:18.1 17:18.1
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Haggerty 999 8 50 27:29.7 27:29.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Levi Padilla 1181 10 97 38:30.9 38:30.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richie Diaz El Paso TX 976 19 8 20:16.7 20:16.7
2 Gavin Welsh El Paso TX 1173 19 46 26:46.7 26:46.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 1150 20 4 17:19.7 17:19.7
2 Zakai Love 1183 21 10 21:36.8 21:36.8
3 Tyler Nixon 1178 23 14 22:12.9 22:12.9
4 Joshua Jones 1189 28 21 23:16.8 23:16.8
5 Jacob Castner 972 23 24 23:26.1 23:26.1
6 Raul Ordoque 1143 27 92 35:26.5 35:26.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Billy Atkinson El Paso TX 964 39 5 17:41.4 17:41.4
2 Robert Bruce 970 37 7 19:57.9 19:57.9
3 Joel Lujan 1121 35 15 22:47.9 22:47.9
4 David Park 1145 30 16 22:48.6 22:48.6
5 Timothy Rybak El Paso TX 1163 39 20 23:15.4 23:15.4
6 Juan Perez 1148 31 25 23:50.4 23:50.4
7 Tomas Sanchez 1164 30 26 23:50.6 23:50.6
8 Winston Lott El Paso TX 1117 30 28 24:29.2 24:29.2
9 Christopher Barber 968 35 37 26:12.9 26:12.9
10 Juan Flores El Paso TX 990 36 39 26:17.5 26:17.5
11 Kenneth Baird El Paso TX 967 35 51 27:50.9 27:50.9
12 Jorge Apodaca 962 36 59 28:26.9 28:26.9
13 Adrian Adrian 956 31 87 34:06.2 34:06.2
14 Jose Luis Debora State College PA 975 31 119 48:49.0 48:49.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Ditzler 979 43 6 19:13.2 19:13.2
2 Ernest Rubio El Paso TX 1161 47 11 21:45.0 21:45.0
3 Aaron Stone El Paso TX 1168 42 13 22:12.0 22:12.0
4 Emanuel Anthony Martinez El Paso TX 1124 46 18 22:52.7 22:52.7
5 Miguel Juarez 1113 48 27 24:06.4 24:06.4
6 Mark Johnsen El Paso TX 1111 42 29 24:38.1 24:38.1
7 Neil Hurd 1107 48 30 25:02.2 25:02.2
8 Luis Hernandez 1179 45 33 25:47.8 25:47.8
9 Ricky Carrasco 1192 48 41 26:20.5 26:20.5
10 Solomon Preciado EL PASO TX 1151 44 43 26:27.3 26:27.3
11 Donterise Anderson 960 41 44 26:37.7 26:37.7
12 Randy McCoin El Paso TX 1125 43 47 26:53.8 26:53.8
13 LeAndrew Young 1175 48 48 27:18.1 27:18.1
14 Nick Haggerty 998 41 49 27:29.5 27:29.5
15 Kevin Dibert 978 49 71 31:23.7 31:23.7
16 Toby Shirley 1167 41 73 31:31.5 31:31.5
17 Jonathan Van Donsel 1187 43 76 32:10.3 32:10.3
18 Andres Lucero 1120 40 80 32:33.5 32:33.5
19 Louie Rosales El Paso TX 1160 49 81 32:33.7 32:33.7
20 Jason Milam 1133 42 104 39:53.9 39:53.9
21 Rick Padilla El Paso TX 1144 43 105 40:46.2 40:46.2
22 Kevin Mills El Paso TX 1136 49 112 44:42.0 44:42.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOSUE SUAREZ El Paso TX 1169 55 9 20:33.8 20:33.8
2 Bobby Dominguez El Paso TX 980 58 12 21:58.5 21:58.5
3 Robert Elizondo 984 51 31 25:08.7 25:08.7
4 Jesus Hernandez El Paso TX 1184 58 32 25:31.0 25:31.0
5 Jorge Estrada El Paso TX 1194 54 38 26:16.2 26:16.2
6 Carlos Rojas El Paso TX 1158 56 67 29:45.4 29:45.4
7 Kim Lofton 1186 58 69 30:48.3 30:48.3
8 Juan Perches 1146 55 101 39:39.7 39:39.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manny Juarez El Paso TX 1114 63 17 22:51.2 22:51.2
2 David Garcia Alamogordo NM 993 62 22 23:24.7 23:24.7
3 Michael Irish east amherst NY 1109 66 34 25:49.7 25:49.7
4 Tom Roche El Paso TX 1155 65 36 26:00.4 26:00.4
5 Richard Diaz El Paso TX 977 60 61 28:41.2 28:41.2
6 Gilbert Velez El Paso TX 1171 69 63 28:55.4 28:55.4
7 Julius E. Navarez 1142 63 90 34:47.4 34:47.4
8 Gene Kramer 1116 67 117 46:35.5 46:35.5
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manny Schydlower 1177 77 84 33:48.7 33:48.7
2 richard eckert El Paso TX 983 72 98 38:37.2 38:37.2
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BUFE Morrison 1141 80 123 58:09.1 58:09.1