2019 Schlotky's Bun Run 5K & Kids Dash

Age Group Results

June 22, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-99

5K comp

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Spilman Santa Fe NM 1170 36 4 24:00.7 24:00.7
2 Emilee Sturgeon Portland TX 1172 14 6 24:15.5 24:15.5
3 Angie Sanchez Laveen AZ 1162 37 7 24:22.8 24:22.8
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emilee Sturgeon Portland TX 1172 14 6 24:15.5 24:15.5
2 Corah Clemmer Windsor CO 1110 13 11 25:10.8 25:10.8
3 Isabel Candelaria El Paso TX 1105 19 39 38:05.8 38:05.8
4 Rebecca Candelaria El Paso TX 1106 16 40 38:06.6 38:06.6
5 Miztly Mora El Paso TX 1139 11 42 38:08.0 38:08.0
6 Frida Alexa Fernandez Juarez TX 1120 17 54 46:06.2 46:06.2
Top

Female 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Spilman Santa Fe NM 1170 36 4 24:00.7 24:00.7
2 Angie Sanchez Laveen AZ 1162 37 7 24:22.8 24:22.8
3 Lauren Velasquez El Paso TX 1178 26 13 25:21.8 25:21.8
4 Rebeca Favela El Paso TX 1118 29 19 30:54.4 30:54.4
5 Emily Cash Carlsbad NM 1107 31 20 31:20.5 31:20.5
6 Morgan Elderfield Bryan TX 1117 30 22 32:20.5 32:20.5
7 Paulina Perez QuiƱonez El Paso TX 1151 27 23 32:38.3 32:38.3
8 Juliane Armendariz El Paso TX 1101 34 27 34:31.1 34:31.1
9 Jamie Munoz Clyde TX 1141 38 28 35:02.0 35:02.0
10 Gloria Rivera Cd. Juarez MX 1154 34 29 35:15.4 35:15.4
11 Sara Collins El Paso TX 1111 29 32 36:17.5 36:17.5
12 Stephanie Ramirez El Paso TX 1152 25 43 38:26.5 38:26.5
13 Maria Sanchez Las Cruces NM 1163 34 44 39:07.8 39:07.8
14 Jacqueline Gallegos El Paso TX 1125 30 45 41:48.9 41:48.9
15 Nathalie Stevens El Paso TX 1171 30 46 41:50.0 41:50.0
16 Haylee Neel Artesia NM 1143 29 48 42:02.4 42:02.4
17 Chelsie Tweedy Carlsbad NM 1176 28 57 48:10.5 48:10.5
18 Randi Shelton Bryan TX 1166 35 59 50:55.9 50:55.9
Top

Female 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 1157 40 15 26:42.5 26:42.5
2 Rachel Woodall Round Rock TX 1180 41 16 27:35.2 27:35.2
3 Veronica Moraz Cd Juarez MX 1140 46 33 36:34.6 36:34.6
4 Elizabeth Schilling El Paso TX 1164 44 36 37:42.1 37:42.1
5 Janlee Zumwalt Roswell NM 1182 54 47 42:02.2 42:02.2
6 Tracy Braddy 1453 41 51 45:23.9 45:23.9
7 Melissa Driver Carlsbad NM 1116 50 58 48:10.6 48:10.6
8 Wendy Dotson El Paso TX 1115 50 62 1:14:09.3 1:14:09.3
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janis Dismukes San Angelo TX 1113 61 49 43:34.2 43:34.2
2 Barbara Alexander Fort Worth TX 1098 67 50 43:52.2 43:52.2
3 Jan Shelton Bryan TX 1165 55 52 45:57.4 45:57.4
4 Diane Spilman Santa Fe NM 1169 65 56 47:44.9 47:44.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Drew Campbell El Paso TX 1104 23 1 17:36.6 17:36.6
2 Jacob Cruz 705 17 2 19:36.3 19:36.3
3 Elijah Martinez 1454 17 3 19:45.8 19:45.8
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Drew Campbell El Paso TX 1104 23 1 17:36.6 17:36.6
2 Jacob Cruz 705 17 2 19:36.3 19:36.3
3 Elijah Martinez 1454 17 3 19:45.8 19:45.8
4 Eric Medrano Hagerman NM 1136 15 9 24:44.3 24:44.3
5 Bradley Wosnig Holloman Afb NM 1181 21 12 25:13.3 25:13.3
6 John Paul Caalaman Roswell NM 1103 23 24 32:48.3 32:48.3
7 Donovan Martinez Lubbock TX 1133 11 37 37:52.0 37:52.0
8 Didier Rodriguez El Paso TX 1155 8 41 38:06.8 38:06.8
9 Alejandro Fernandez Jr Juarez TX 1121 20 53 46:06.0 46:06.0
Top

Male 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Rybak El Paso TX 1126 38 5 24:13.3 24:13.3
2 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 1127 38 10 24:59.6 24:59.6
3 Derek Tweedy Carlsbad NM 1177 28 21 31:54.6 31:54.6
4 Ethan Cash Carlsbad NM 1108 25 26 34:26.6 34:26.6
5 Justin Jones Carlsbad NM 1131 39 30 35:16.5 35:16.5
6 July Singh Las Cruces NM 1168 27 35 37:22.4 37:22.4
7 Austin Pearson Bryan TX 1150 34 55 47:01.1 47:01.1
8 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 1114 38 61 1:14:06.2 1:14:06.2
Top

Male 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Gurule Carlsbad NM 1128 48 14 26:34.4 26:34.4
2 Alejandro Fernandez Ciudad Juarez TX 1119 41 17 28:37.0 28:37.0
3 Jeremiah Munoz Clyde TX 1142 40 18 30:47.1 30:47.1
4 Christopher Obel Covington LA 1148 40 31 36:08.4 36:08.4
5 William Laurain Carlsbaf NM 1132 40 34 37:12.4 37:12.4
6 Robert Martinez Lubbock TX 1134 41 38 38:02.8 38:02.8
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bret Barlow Ruidoso NM 1102 60 8 24:29.9 24:29.9
2 Richard Park Ruidoso NM 1149 81 25 34:14.8 34:14.8
3 Bobbie Alexander Fort Worth TX 1099 72 60 58:35.7 58:35.7