Soroptimist 2013 Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2013


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K Run

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hanna Makk Las Cruces NM 367 16 35 53:10.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Lowe Las Cruces NM 362 29 11 46:57.0
2 Chrissy Fletcher Las cruces NM 338 22 21 50:09.7
3 Hayley MacDonald Mesilla NM 364 26 22 50:19.8
4 Brenda Bongetta Las Cruces NM 329 24 23 50:39.8
5 Amanda Brain 408 28 27 51:33.5
6 Courtney Spivak Las Cruces NM 395 25 29 51:54.4
7 McKesha Speirs El Paso TX 394 22 49 1:01:01.1
8 Megan Manly El Paso TX 368 25 55 1:03:10.4
9 Jennifer Smith El Paso TX 388 28 64 1:07:17.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Ostland Las Cruces NM 378 34 1 41:41.7
2 Mariana Modave El Paso TX 373 30 7 44:59.9
3 Laura Justus Las Cruces NM 353 34 13 47:51.8
4 Veronica Hernandez Las Cruces NM 347 38 37 54:13.5
5 Priscilla Medina las cruces NM 371 32 40 57:30.4
6 Krista Heideman Las Cruces NM 344 33 42 57:56.3
7 Monica Soffera Las Cruces NM 391 38 47 59:54.6
8 Christine Laney Mesilla Park NM 359 38 48 1:00:17.7
9 Laura Bruggemann 410 32 52 1:01:47.8
10 Rebekah Horn Las Cruces NM 348 30 53 1:02:15.0
11 Rubi Macias El Paso TX 366 34 59 1:04:13.5
12 Andrea Kiesling Las Cruces NM 355 32 60 1:04:25.6
13 Vanessa Vilca El Paso TX 399 37 61 1:04:40.7
14 gina garcia El Paso TX 340 37 70 1:13:29.6
15 Bambi Kline El paso TX 356 37 72 1:15:59.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Haan-Amato Las Cruces NM 342 40 14 47:52.4
2 Amy Collins Las Cruces NM 334 40 25 50:58.3
3 Martha Lomas 322 44 33 52:44.6
4 Karina Critchfield Las Cruces NM 335 40 43 58:29.9
5 Robbi Berry Las Cruces NM 327 44 44 58:30.3
6 Tracey Watterson Las Curces NM 401 41 45 58:50.0
7 Joelle Smith Las Cruces NM 389 48 69 1:12:08.1
8 norma pavia las cruces NM 380 46 71 1:13:45.5
9 Kim Loya El Paso TX 363 44 77 1:24:44.8
10 Leticia Murillo Las Cruces NM 376 48 79 1:27:43.9
11 Christy Pitchford El Paso TX 381 44 80 1:29:30.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Nishiguchi Las Cruces NM 377 51 24 50:44.3
2 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 369 53 28 51:35.3
3 Cathy Kemmer Las Cruces NM 354 57 31 52:17.6
4 Rossana Sallenave Las Cruces NM 385 52 38 56:17.3
5 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 321 55 41 57:34.5
6 Laura Bays Las Cruces NM 319 51 46 59:49.3
7 Anna Brewbaker Las Cruces NM 330 59 62 1:05:02.3
8 Kristi Granados Las Cruces NM 341 54 68 1:10:55.8
9 Teri Valdespino El Paso TX 397 54 74 1:20:56.4
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabriel Ruiz El Paso TX 383 14 12 47:26.1
2 Patrick Macias El Paso TX 365 19 75 1:20:57.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Sedillo Las Cruces NM 386 25 16 48:16.4
2 Adrian Salayandia Las Cruces NM 384 25 19 49:00.4
3 Joseph Volpato Las Cruces NM 400 28 26 51:11.2
4 Joshua Speirs El Paso TX 393 25 50 1:01:01.6
5 Loris Lepri El Paso TX 361 26 54 1:03:09.9
6 Kyle Smith El Paso TX 390 28 65 1:08:21.9
7 Joe Valdespino El Paso TX 396 26 76 1:24:42.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Davidson 406 31 8 45:49.3
2 James Horcasitas Las Cruces NM 405 37 9 46:39.5
3 Ian Kronberg Tyrone NM 357 31 10 46:52.6
4 Elias Soto Las Cruces NM 392 36 17 48:37.7
5 Brandon Masters Las Cruces NM 370 36 36 53:48.1
6 Jeremy Bruggemann 409 30 51 1:01:46.4
7 Gerald Chapman El Paso TX 333 30 57 1:03:58.8
8 Rich Kahle Las Cruces NM 407 39 78 1:25:04.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Hernandez Las Cruces NM 346 40 3 43:18.2
2 Raymond Johnson Las Cruces NM 350 43 5 44:15.7
3 Francois Modave el paso TX 372 43 6 44:59.2
4 Carlo Mora Las Cruces NM 375 40 15 48:10.5
5 Leo Ramos el paso TX 382 49 20 50:01.0
6 Neil Heideman Las Cruces NM 345 40 56 1:03:34.1
7 Oscar Olivera 403 47 63 1:05:52.8
8 Greg Garvey 404 41 66 1:08:22.6
9 Larry Jones El Paso TX 351 45 73 1:16:49.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 326 50 2 41:48.9
2 Scott Kuyawa El Paso TX 358 55 4 43:48.9
3 Juan V Gonzalez 320 50 18 48:46.3
4 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 349 56 30 52:15.9
5 Bernd Leinauer Las Cruces NM 360 53 39 56:18.6
6 Jose Raymundo Vilca El Paso TX 398 58 58 1:04:04.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Enright Las Cruces NM 337 61 32 52:43.3
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Al Berryman Las Cruces NM 328 70 34 53:04.5
2 Bill Barry El Paso TX 318 71 67 1:10:14.8