St. Mark 3rd Annual Run for Faith

Age Group Results

January 05, 2013


Results by Race Adventures


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K run

Female 5 K Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sonia Vasquez 1149 19 6 21:04.6
Top

Female no age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosy Bustamante 1140 0 51 29:31.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Dominguez 1093 14 7 22:01.2
2 Andrea Abeyta 1026 13 13 23:21.4
3 Cameron Parr 1033 13 28 26:01.8
4 Caitlin Parr 1040 11 41 27:50.5
5 Victoria Castaneda 1015 13 71 34:21.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kim Najera 1012 18 15 23:50.7
2 Jenny Hernandez 1101 19 18 24:43.3
3 Andrea Perez El Paso TX 1142 17 88 37:07.2
4 Nicole Rede 1119 19 98 41:25.0
5 Annette Reyes El Paso TX 1156 18 99 41:40.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebeca Martinez 1010 24 27 25:50.9
2 Alexandra Melendez 1109 24 49 29:16.6
3 Regina Thorp 1124 28 60 32:04.2
4 Sonya Gutierrez 1099 27 73 34:53.1
5 ASHLEY SPENCE 1148 20 80 35:24.7
6 Myriam Gutierrez 1097 20 103 42:11.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debra Armendariz El Paso TX 1006 34 25 25:30.7
2 Cindy Cabada 1136 34 31 26:49.4
3 elizabeth estrada 1094 38 46 28:39.0
4 Lucy Abeyta 1052 38 56 31:47.0
5 Monica Dubrule 1057 38 67 33:35.7
6 Jennifer Garcia 1043 37 72 34:49.3
7 Bambi Kline el paso TX 1022 36 75 35:04.1
8 Lulu Thomas 1020 35 84 36:29.2
9 Silvia Gonzalez 1019 31 85 36:29.8
10 Isela Beanes 1011 31 89 37:30.7
11 Ruth Martin 1108 36 96 40:39.0
12 Jennifer Mendoza El Paso TX 1024 38 97 40:42.9
13 Josie Herrera 29 39 100 41:51.7
14 Marisa Ornelas 1117 31 104 43:23.2
15 Zulema Dickerson 1044 34 105 43:28.5
16 Priscilla McLellan 1031 32 108 47:51.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emelina Castillo 1088 46 19 24:48.5
2 Gina Sierra-Rdz. 1037 41 35 27:08.9
3 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 1111 49 37 27:20.8
4 Adriana Caro 1086 40 43 28:07.5
5 Betzy Lagunas 1058 43 45 28:24.0
6 Beatriz Parr 1032 42 53 29:59.0
7 Veronica Franco 1095 40 58 31:54.3
8 Maria Liz Garcia 1073 40 62 32:42.8
9 Edith Carrillo 1046 41 91 38:30.7
10 Marleen Waldron 1134 40 92 38:37.3
11 Kim Baxter 1051 42 94 38:59.3
12 Mickie Kramer 1028 49 95 40:27.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 donna balderston El Paso TEXAS 1150 53 61 32:08.0
2 Margarita Montes 1065 52 76 35:07.6
3 Suke Moreno-Rosales 1114 50 83 36:06.4
4 Delores Kelly El Paso TX 1023 58 93 38:42.8
5 Maria Gutierrez 1098 53 102 42:11.0
6 Rachel Alvarado 12 57 109 48:45.1
7 Yvonne Sanchez 10 57 110 48:46.5
Top

Male 5 K Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Romero 1060 18 1 16:39.2
Top

Male no age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesse Soria 1072 0 63 32:43.5
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Abeyta 1038 8 50 29:28.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marcus Jimenez 1154 13 3 18:13.2
2 Michael Abeyta 1039 11 5 20:59.8
3 Enrico Rodriguez 1036 13 24 25:29.6
4 Julian Villegas El Paso TX 1132 13 33 26:55.7
5 Mauricio Carrillo 1145 11 69 33:55.0
6 Samuel Villegas El Paso TX 1133 10 90 38:21.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Ramirez 1013 17 11 23:02.9
2 Miguel Perez Jr. 1143 16 26 25:37.8
3 Edgar Bustamante 1084 18 79 35:19.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clinton Blacksmith 1083 21 2 18:08.7
2 Mauricio Bustamante 1085 21 9 22:54.0
3 Thomas Soto 1123 29 16 23:55.4
4 Albert Martinez 1008 26 22 25:09.3
5 Andrew Carrillo 1049 20 23 25:24.9
6 Jose Madrid El Paso TX 1135 25 29 26:31.0
7 Jim Workman 1151 26 38 27:30.3
8 Omar Melendez 1110 27 64 33:14.3
9 Ruben Carrillo III 1048 22 107 45:38.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Kline 1021 35 17 24:37.0
2 Ricardo Sanchez 1153 37 42 27:51.3
3 Steven Vasquez 1128 31 47 28:40.1
4 Oswaldo Lopez 1066 31 52 29:39.9
5 Casey Parr 1034 39 54 29:59.7
6 Luis Avila 1056 32 57 31:49.4
7 Robert Dickerson 1045 33 59 31:59.3
8 Francisco Nolasco 1115 33 74 34:54.5
9 Levi Pavia 1055 31 77 35:11.6
10 Peter Vargas 1127 31 81 35:37.5
11 Omar Frausto 1007 34 86 36:49.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Oscar Morales 1113 40 8 22:01.8
2 Joel Castillo 1089 46 12 23:05.4
3 Gustavo Crosse 1091 44 14 23:23.6
4 Francisco Santiesteban 1139 44 20 24:55.0
5 Julio Cervantes 1090 41 21 25:00.5
6 Jaime Vasquez 1129 43 30 26:38.2
7 Antonio Loya 1062 40 32 26:55.1
8 Alfredo Sanchez 1068 42 36 27:12.6
9 SERGIO LOPEZ 1137 43 39 27:40.0
10 Jimmy davis 1092 43 55 31:21.0
11 Ruben Carrillo 1047 46 65 33:18.2
12 Mauricio Carrillo 1087 44 70 33:55.6
13 Ricardo Mendez 1063 48 78 35:12.4
14 Miguel Perez 1141 46 87 36:55.8
15 Sabino Davila 22 42 101 41:54.1
16 CHRIS SPENCE 1147 46 112 54:33.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo Romero 1061 52 4 20:08.0
2 Anonio Palomino 1152 50 34 27:04.9
3 Jesus Apodaca 1079 50 48 29:04.8
4 Tim Kramer 1029 53 82 35:55.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel Rosales El Paso TX 1122 65 10 22:55.3
2 Gilbert Velez 1130 62 40 27:40.9
3 Michael Northcutt 1116 60 66 33:31.1
4 James Patterson 1118 68 106 45:02.3
5 Harry Mandell 1001 67 111 50:40.6
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Barry El Paso TX 1081 70 44 28:18.5
2 Luis Leon El Paso TX 1144 76 68 33:44.1