Stampede in the Park with The Arc

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pauline Avita 1801 37 5 23:09.2
2 Patricia Hernandez El Paso TX 1823 45 6 23:10.8
3 Jenna Rabe 1830 21 8 24:35.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristina Carpio 1815 23 19 34:59.9
2 Angie Pena 1829 26 24 38:49.6
3 Annai Escobedo 1834 28 28 44:01.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karla Famaligi El Paso TX 1820 33 11 29:41.5
2 Grissel Castaneda Horizon TX 1816 30 13 31:02.5
3 Nohemi Madrid El Paso TX 1840 37 15 33:02.1
4 Denise Lozoya 1805 35 16 33:05.7
5 Elizabeth Padilla 1808 35 17 33:38.8
6 Keira Eggleston 1819 35 21 36:42.5
7 Claudia Medina 1806 39 31 48:49.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Long 1804 44 23 37:48.3
2 Iseoluwa Adedeji El Paso TX 1810 46 29 44:29.2
3 Teresa Anekwe 1813 41 32 50:41.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 1824 54 10 29:33.7
2 Alejandra Correa 1802 50 30 48:47.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Tantimonaco 1838 63 14 31:24.7
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Cook 1817 73 20 36:13.5
2 mary morrison El Paso TX 1826 76 25 41:11.0
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 1832 83 35 53:49.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luka Aguilera 1811 15 1 19:09.9
2 Armando Meza El Paso TX 1825 55 2 19:17.2
3 Marco Lopes 1837 41 3 20:41.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Pena 1828 28 27 43:27.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Moctezuma 1807 37 4 22:38.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emmanuel Anekwe 1812 46 26 42:26.0
2 Adekunle Adedeji 1809 47 33 50:42.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Diaz El Paso TX 1818 59 9 29:28.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Ramos El Paso TX 1839 60 7 23:44.5
2 Fred Doreck 1836 60 12 30:20.2
3 Peter Gonzales El Paso TX 1822 64 22 36:44.9
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ernie Bautista El Paso TX 1814 76 18 34:13.2
2 bufe morrison 1827 79 34 53:09.4