STOP HUMAN TRAFFICKING

Age Group Results

April 14, 2019


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sofia Amaro 506 15 4 20:55.9
2 Keighton Allen 503 25 10 23:53.8
3 Griselda Morales 592 35 13 24:46.6
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MILAN SCHWARTS 642 7 44 31:25.3
2 SIENNA SCHWARTZ 641 9 50 34:25.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Almaraz 504 29 25 27:51.2
2 Brenda Granados 543 29 32 28:41.8
3 Mia Lopez 559 29 40 30:12.3
4 Itzel Figueroa 530 27 42 30:54.6
5 Lauren Morris 596 25 49 34:24.4
6 Denise Martinez 570 28 58 36:30.7
7 Raquel Marquez 568 23 60 36:57.1
8 Marisol Casarez 515 27 65 39:15.5
9 Maria Martinez 571 24 67 40:05.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karla Trevino 629 37 19 26:29.1
2 Carmen Cervantes 635 38 23 27:22.5
3 Lauren Ferris 529 31 33 29:29.3
4 Nohemi Madrid 565 38 35 29:46.6
5 Myrna Ortiz 601 38 43 31:14.4
6 Yiyu Liao 558 39 48 34:03.5
7 Sandra Salas 613 37 64 39:15.1
8 Nathalie Flores 533 34 66 39:16.0
9 Elizabeth Vega 630 34 71 40:22.4
10 Virginia Hernandez 546 34 75 41:31.0
11 Caroilna Morales 591 36 78 41:51.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hilda Garcia 536 40 15 25:40.4
2 Marie Maldonado 567 49 17 26:20.5
3 mandy lugo 640 42 27 28:13.7
4 Isabella Moreno 594 44 39 30:10.3
5 Emma Schwartz 643 42 51 34:27.5
6 Jacqueline Thomas 628 44 52 34:33.5
7 Leticia Rivera 607 48 56 36:04.9
8 Amanda Martinez 569 42 57 36:11.4
9 Myrna Garcia 537 41 59 36:54.0
10 Veronica Rubio 611 44 61 36:57.6
11 TAMMY REVESZ' 638 47 62 37:34.2
12 Cy Henry 544 49 63 37:48.3
13 Veronica Luevano 561 46 68 40:07.5
14 Maria Arevalo 508 44 76 41:37.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry 560 54 29 28:23.3
2 Kory Caughie 520 55 53 35:21.8
3 Lorena Vasquez 645 59 73 40:53.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Roche 608 64 77 41:37.8
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathlyn Johnsen 552 71 74 41:24.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 sebastian solis 622 14 1 18:54.1
2 Richie Diaz 524 18 2 20:39.3
3 Talon Morris 597 27 3 20:46.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Patterson 602 26 5 22:29.2
2 Taylor Hines 548 26 8 22:47.8
3 javier castrejon 637 27 14 25:04.6
4 Alexis Mesta 582 25 16 26:02.3
5 Martin Diaz De Leon 525 24 24 27:36.8
6 Ramon Galvan Jr. 534 23 34 29:38.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Rybak 612 38 9 22:51.0
2 Ernesto Flores 531 33 11 24:01.7
3 Juan Flores 532 36 20 26:57.2
4 Jesus Hermosillo 545 36 21 26:57.6
5 Ramon Martinez Iii 574 34 22 27:09.9
6 Michael Montes 588 36 28 28:19.1
7 Guillermo Delgado 522 32 46 32:57.2
8 Edgar Reyes 606 36 55 35:48.3
9 Ivan Dominguez 527 36 69 40:13.5
10 Nick Ybarra 633 36 70 40:14.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Stone 625 42 6 22:33.7
2 Roland Lugo 639 47 7 22:34.6
3 Charles Davila 521 44 12 24:46.0
4 Jesse Gonzalez 541 41 18 26:29.0
5 Ju Amparan 507 46 31 28:35.0
6 Mark Johnsen 553 42 72 40:50.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Caughie 519 57 26 28:07.7
2 Patrick Whitfield 632 54 38 29:57.6
3 Craig Marusich 576 59 41 30:18.7
4 Travis Hughes 644 53 45 31:33.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Roche 609 64 30 28:30.7
2 Russell Super 627 62 36 29:50.0
3 Richard Diaz 523 60 37 29:57.3
4 Gilbert Velez 631 68 47 32:57.6
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower 636 76 54 35:30.7