Super Sunday 5 mile

Age Group Results

February 03, 2013


Results By Race Adventures Unlimited http://www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dorota Gruca 550 42 3 29:12.4 29:26.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Misha Montoya Las Cruces NM 520 28 5 33:20.8 33:45.9
2 Margo Burns 205 24 30 45:28.6 46:12.5
3 Sarah Balizan Las Cruces NM 502 28 33 46:34.0 47:17.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joy Mickendrow 531 35 11 36:42.0 37:23.7
2 Susan Rexroth 522 36 27 45:03.5 45:46.2
3 Piper Gibson Las Cruces NM 512 33 34 47:10.5 47:53.9
4 Lenisa Leyton 559 34 38 48:59.0 49:40.3
5 Seri Johnson 558 35 42 52:06.2 52:47.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Constance Wannamaker 527 40 14 37:24.0 38:05.5
2 Lisa Palacios Las Cruces NM 546 47 25 43:56.7 44:41.3
3 Catherine Miller 518 44 41 50:49.7 51:34.3
4 Olivia Carrasco Lara 505 49 44 1:00:22.7 1:01:05.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cynthia Clark 506 52 28 45:22.0 46:05.3
2 Sylvia Lauer 515 54 31 45:46.0 46:26.7
3 Icey Craig Las Cruces NM 508 53 37 47:57.3 48:42.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Fenton 510 22 1 27:32.3 28:12.5
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 557 557 26 44:26.6 45:09.7
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew A.J. Phillips 535 14 6 34:20.5 34:20.5
2 James Franco Las Cruces NM 511 18 10 36:29.9 37:10.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Irving Vidal Terrazas 526 29 12 36:57.7 37:39.4
2 Paul Burns 504 21 29 45:28.0 46:12.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Montoya Las Cruces NM 521 39 2 28:25.1 28:43.5
2 Eric Chiang 553 36 16 37:49.3 38:30.6
3 Nicholas Rexroth 523 37 18 38:52.3 39:33.5
4 Joseph Colson Las Cruces NM 507 32 24 43:04.0 43:44.9
5 Isaac Apodaca 542 39 32 46:16.9 47:00.5
6 Ben Aranda 554 37 35 47:28.0 48:13.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Yeverino 552 45 4 32:51.5 33:25.3
2 Jean-Pierre Reinhold 548 42 7 34:45.3 35:27.8
3 Alex Horcasitas 556 41 8 35:52.1 36:35.7
4 Bernd Leinauer Las Cruces NEW MEXICO 534 43 9 36:08.8 36:50.4
5 Bart Yerxa Las Cruces NM 529 49 17 38:27.6 39:07.4
6 Greg Garcia Las Cruces NM 544 47 19 40:17.0 40:59.1
7 Abdul Mustafa 543 44 22 42:07.8 42:54.6
8 George Dougherty 509 47 36 47:56.9 48:41.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Silva 532 57 15 37:44.1 38:26.8
2 Juan Gonzalez 530 57 20 41:18.3 42:00.9
3 Rene Moreno 533 50 21 41:40.3 42:25.2
4 Velton Locklear El Paso TX 516 57 23 42:18.6 43:03.3
5 Michael Miller 519 56 40 50:48.7 51:34.3
6 Robert Verstraete Las Cruces NM 525 53 43 52:44.2 53:28.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Baker 545 67 13 37:07.2 37:48.7
2 Jesus Ramos 555 63 39 50:19.0 51:01.8