Trails & Rails 2018

Age Group Results

August 25, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

3 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellary Battle Alamogordo NM 805 13 10 31:15.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellary Battle Alamogordo NM 805 13 10 31:15.4
2 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 834 14 32 38:49.6
3 Sara Morales 848 14 38 40:37.4
4 Bryanna Bradshaw 808 12 42 42:09.0
5 Carolyn Rodarte 856 13 44 42:42.3
6 Vivian Willett 881 14 45 42:57.5
7 Miyah Beug 889 13 48 43:36.7
8 Haley Walker Cloudcroft NM 872 12 53 46:16.1
9 Izibella Rogers 859 14 55 46:43.4
10 Gracie Jones 838 14 56 47:20.3
11 Amelia Vescovo Las Cruces NM 894 11 68 52:24.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erykah McManes 842 16 17 33:32.4
2 Samantha Madigan 840 17 22 35:16.9
3 Alyssa Cavallo 814 15 30 38:07.3
4 Darla Stoudt Cloudcroft NM 866 16 40 41:50.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brianna Martinez Ruidoso NM 841 28 29 37:54.7
2 Marisela Miller High Rolls NM 845 27 54 46:40.7
3 Salma Tamez 890 20 67 50:33.5
4 Crystal Peck 851 27 70 53:12.5
5 Amber Westfall 880 27 83 1:01:19.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Avila El Paso TX 803 33 43 42:11.7
2 Tempest Thornton 868 32 51 44:47.0
3 Kelli Younker Las Cruces NM 882 34 63 48:58.4
4 Autumn Haeker 832 35 64 49:24.1
5 Heidi Kilbourn El Paso TX 839 32 78 57:22.5
6 Alicia Hernandez 835 32 79 59:11.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Constance Wannamaker El Paso TEXAS 87 45 57 48:05.2
2 Amanda Vescovo Las Cruces NM 895 42 69 52:28.6
3 Johanna Brooks 809 41 71 53:12.8
4 Jeri Walker Cloudcroft NM 875 45 81 1:00:39.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Denton 817 59 31 38:18.3
2 Paula Martinez 899 53 37 40:18.6
3 Lenora Barr Alamogordo NM 804 53 47 43:07.2
4 Noelle Rodarte 857 50 52 45:10.3
5 Sylvia Firth 827 59 73 54:43.2
6 Laura Peraldi 852 56 74 54:49.2
7 Peggy Buchanan 811 52 75 54:50.2
8 Monica Rodriguez 5266 51 77 56:59.1
9 Teresa Gygax 888 54 84 1:14:29.3
10 Belle Stebler 864 57 86 1:27:39.6
11 Gracie Garcia 830 54 87 1:27:57.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JoAnn Habelt 898 63 66 50:10.9
2 Lorinda Arella High Rolls Mountain Park NM 802 62 88 1:32:46.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Ersinghaus 23 15 1 27:00.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryson Shock 5262 9 23 36:07.1
2 Cash Burt 886 9 62 48:15.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caleb Boyer 807 14 6 29:32.0
2 John Cavallo 813 11 7 29:39.8
3 Isaiah Dalmas 816 13 8 30:07.0
4 Canyon Burt 885 11 9 30:39.7
5 Arthur West 879 13 11 31:23.1
6 Lucas Medina 843 12 14 32:59.2
7 Dominic Romero 860 12 15 33:09.7
8 Micah Ortega 850 11 18 34:32.4
9 Kody Rathberger 855 12 19 34:40.3
10 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 871 13 21 35:07.6
11 Gedian Freeman 829 11 24 36:12.3
12 Elijah Gutierrez 831 14 26 36:52.4
13 Chase Alvord 801 14 27 36:56.2
14 Bodhi West Cloudcroft NM 878 11 35 39:22.7
15 Bradley Vescaro 893 11 50 44:08.6
16 Benjamin Kinnane 5256 10 58 48:05.5
17 Brennan Shock 5264 10 59 48:07.2
18 Tristin Douglas 819 11 60 48:13.2
19 Sage Jones 837 14 61 48:13.6
20 Nicholas Rodriguez 858 11 76 56:58.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Ersinghaus 23 15 1 27:00.2
2 Nicholas Harshey 833 16 2 28:16.3
3 Nicholas Ersinghaus 823 15 4 29:15.0
4 JR John Burks 812 16 16 33:10.3
5 Wyatt Walker Cloudcroft NM 873 15 28 37:48.1
6 Alexander Egan 821 15 34 39:18.1
7 Jacob Cook 815 15 36 39:54.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Shock 884 38 3 28:31.1
2 Zach Austin 897 30 20 35:01.5
3 Calvin Smith 862 31 25 36:51.9
4 John Jone 900 39 39 41:45.0
5 Garett Miller High Rolls NM 846 39 41 42:03.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Walker 874 45 80 59:45.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Austin 896 55 5 29:24.5
2 Javier Soliz 863 58 12 32:19.7
3 Mark Stone Artesia NM 865 50 13 32:54.2
4 Robert Lathrop 883 50 46 43:06.8
5 Michael Prieto El Paso TX 854 57 72 54:22.7
6 Ken Sargent 887 54 85 1:14:30.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Albert Fairweather High Rolls NM 824 65 33 39:09.0
2 Wayne Savage 861 60 49 43:49.2
3 Ralph Brown Las Cruces NM 810 62 65 49:43.0
4 Jose Ignacio Peraldi 64 63 82 1:00:51.9