Trails & Rails 2019

Age Group Results

August 22, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

3 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Lavretsky 972 33 7 29:54.2 29:54.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 bryanna Bradshaw Cloudcroft NM 880 13 37 37:19.8 37:19.8
2 Jayden Hughes 930 13 67 50:54.0 50:54.0
3 Maelynn Douglas 941 12 70 51:08.9 51:08.9
4 Lorelei Jones 894 13 85 1:24:26.6 1:24:26.6
5 Sara Hibbard 958 14 86 1:24:36.9 1:24:36.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessie Muscianisi 886 15 9 30:24.1 30:24.1
2 Erylech McManes 933 17 20 34:17.6 34:17.6
3 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 893 15 35 37:07.8 37:07.8
4 Gracie jones 872 15 47 40:22.8 40:22.8
5 Aubrey Foraker 878 17 51 42:30.5 42:30.5
6 Vivian Willett 863 15 68 50:54.2 50:54.2
7 Stephanie Bennett 927 15 69 50:57.3 50:57.3
8 Amanda Hibbard 957 15 79 1:00:23.6 1:00:23.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Haynes 854 25 17 32:54.6 32:54.6
2 Hannah Hatcher 971 27 19 33:22.8 33:22.8
3 Chanah Schwartz 850 28 27 35:27.0 35:27.0
4 Samantha Carlisle 960 29 34 36:46.5 36:46.5
5 Jessica Lynn 966 29 36 37:18.5 37:18.5
6 Lilian Quinones 955 28 55 45:09.2 45:09.2
7 Idalhy Correa 953 25 59 46:43.9 46:43.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Lavretsky 972 33 7 29:54.2 29:54.2
2 Jennifer Rivers 858 33 18 33:22.7 33:22.7
3 Brynn Borer Alamogordo NM 922 34 23 34:52.7 34:52.7
4 tiffany stevens 859 33 24 35:00.6 35:00.6
5 Clara Senior 860 31 28 35:31.9 35:31.9
6 Autumn Haeker 866 35 66 50:53.7 50:53.7
7 Danica Newton 931 38 74 53:34.8 53:34.8
8 Ruby Morales 961 39 75 54:24.0 54:24.0
9 Pamela Prieto El Paso TX 962 32 84 1:12:00.7 1:12:00.7
10 Nicole Wilbanks Mayhill NM 944 33 88 1:48:34.6 1:48:34.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara Kroeker 855 42 25 35:06.1 35:06.1
2 Vanessa Hughes 870 45 26 35:15.2 35:15.2
3 Jocelyn Gillespie 948 49 48 41:01.4 41:01.4
4 Elissa Cruz 898 42 52 42:51.5 42:51.5
5 Kelly McGinley 892 40 57 45:16.1 45:16.1
6 Stephanie Walker 897 46 81 1:01:46.3 1:01:46.3
7 Denise Berry 963 44 82 1:03:04.4 1:03:04.4
8 Lisa Campbell 964 44 83 1:06:44.2 1:06:44.2
9 Kelly Hibbard 956 49 87 1:48:33.6 1:48:33.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Meier 852 51 56 45:16.1 45:16.1
2 Paulette Dixon 925 56 58 46:43.3 46:43.3
3 Tonya Betts 969 58 65 49:55.5 49:55.5
4 Andra Wilcox 968 53 76 54:31.0 54:31.0
5 Lisa Von Heuvel Las Cruces NM 890 54 80 1:01:42.8 1:01:42.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sioux Cochran Winston NM 867 63 32 36:25.9 36:25.9
2 Sylvia Borunda Firth 899 60 64 49:46.2 49:46.2
3 Valerie BROWN 951 62 72 53:18.2 53:18.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Davis Ruidoso NM 936 20 1 24:34.5 24:34.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miles Willett 862 6 49 42:17.5 42:17.5
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arthur West Cloudcroft NM 875 14 6 29:30.9 29:30.9
2 Bodhi West Cloudcroft NM 876 12 16 32:51.0 32:51.0
3 Corbin Kroeker 856 10 21 34:18.4 34:18.4
4 Tristan Douglas 882 12 43 37:59.0 37:59.0
5 Nacho Hughes 885 12 44 37:59.5 37:59.5
6 Connor Smith 881 12 45 38:28.9 38:28.9
7 Ethan Grinder 879 12 73 53:32.3 53:32.3
8 Josiah Lieb 923 11 77 58:14.3 58:14.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Cintron 939 16 4 28:29.0 28:29.0
2 Kagen Watson Mayhill NM 873 17 11 31:22.2 31:22.2
3 Wesley Moore Ruidoso NM 937 19 12 31:54.4 31:54.4
4 Stephen Pan 877 16 13 32:15.2 32:15.2
5 Malikh� Edrickson 888 15 15 32:34.7 32:34.7
6 Hunter Alvord 869 17 30 36:05.2 36:05.2
7 Alex Hanford 853 16 31 36:07.0 36:07.0
8 Jake Cook 874 16 38 37:26.0 37:26.0
9 Sage Jones 871 15 46 40:11.9 40:11.9
10 Elijah Gutierrez 934 15 62 47:33.5 47:33.5
11 Chase Alvord 868 15 63 47:33.5 47:33.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Davis Ruidoso NM 936 20 1 24:34.5 24:34.5
2 Rutger Carr Ruidoso NM 935 24 2 24:47.2 24:47.2
3 Ben Ferguson El Paso TX 857 23 3 25:43.8 25:43.8
4 Angel Verduzco 896 27 42 37:47.0 37:47.0
5 Francisco Rivera 940 26 60 46:44.1 46:44.1
6 Josh Lieb 924 29 78 58:21.0 58:21.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Rybak El Paso TX 965 39 8 30:16.2 30:16.2
2 Mario Hernandez III 970 30 22 34:42.3 34:42.3
3 Francisco Tarango 891 31 29 35:36.2 35:36.2
4 Ernesto Lino 959 33 33 36:31.4 36:31.4
5 Dave Haeker 865 36 39 37:27.7 37:27.7
6 Victoriano Aguirre Midland 929 39 40 37:34.0 37:34.0
7 Antonio Marban 954 31 54 45:09.0 45:09.0
8 Erik Ramirez 900 39 61 46:56.0 46:56.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rich Moore Ruidoso NM 938 45 14 32:27.6 32:27.6
2 Matt Willett 861 48 50 42:17.9 42:17.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kurt Austin 950 56 5 29:23.1 29:23.1
2 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 949 59 10 31:18.9 31:18.9
3 Thomas Hanford 851 57 53 44:39.7 44:39.7
4 David Bradshaw 928 59 71 51:59.6 51:59.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Daney 926 62 41 37:39.1 37:39.1