Trails and Rails 2017

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

8 mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roxanne Wegman 83 30 7 1:10:38.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sage Jackson Tularosa NM 59 13 39 1:35:50.5
2 Jessie Muscianisi Cloudcroft NM 77 13 47 1:39:05.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aurora Seidel Cloudcroft NM 58 17 51 1:40:57.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaimie Miner Rio Rancho NM 28 29 41 1:36:48.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roxanne Wegman 83 30 7 1:10:38.9
2 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 37 32 18 1:20:00.5
3 Davena Norris Las Cruces NM 35 30 25 1:24:44.0
4 Audra Miller Tucson AZ 25 38 36 1:34:20.9
5 bianca loya El Paso TX 72 35 43 1:37:18.4
6 Rebecca Galvan Silver City NM 9 35 55 1:51:04.0
7 Lisa Mustard Alamogordo NM 34 33 56 1:51:28.2
8 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 4 32 57 1:52:46.9
9 Sarah Coakley 78 30 59 1:56:00.7
10 Geneivive Olguin 82 34 65 2:02:59.0
11 Andrea Adamson El Paso TX 1 32 68 2:03:39.4
12 Ann Vander Vliet Las Cruces NM 40 31 71 2:14:29.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindy Preslar Cloudcroft NM 47 47 13 1:17:03.6
2 Virginia Jackson Santa Teresa NM 15 49 21 1:23:00.5
3 Stephanie Haan - Amato Las Cruces NM 64 43 23 1:23:57.2
4 Amy Collins Las Cruces NM 53 44 31 1:29:40.6
5 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 84 40 37 1:35:19.6
6 Brandi Mangan El Paso TX 19 40 40 1:36:12.9
7 Jessica Sherman 79 40 60 1:58:45.2
8 Bobbi Guthrie 70 48 61 2:01:32.2
9 Wendy Walker El Paso TX 42 40 63 2:01:32.2
10 Amanda Martinez El Paso TX 21 40 75 2:22:59.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 22 57 33 1:32:01.3
2 Kathy Chase La Luz NM 5 57 35 1:33:44.2
3 Beth Walters Las Cruces NM 43 50 46 1:38:56.1
4 Dorian Ramirez 69 52 53 1:43:32.0
5 Libby Davis Cloudcroft NM 65 58 67 2:03:39.4
6 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 17 58 69 2:09:52.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Mccoy Cloudcroftt NM 23 65 62 2:01:32.2
2 Jan Melton Roswell NM 24 65 72 2:14:34.0
3 Cathy McClosky Cloudcroft NM 63 64 74 2:22:20.7
4 Shelby Griffin Roswell NM 11 68 76 2:24:12.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 46 45 1 56:53.1
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 48 13 4 1:07:18.2
2 Max Seidel 61 14 15 1:18:55.8
3 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 51 12 27 1:26:48.1
4 Jai Qureshi Cloudcroft NM 55 14 42 1:36:59.3
5 Arthur West Cloudcroft NM 57 12 45 1:38:54.3
6 Jayce Olguin Las Cruces NM 81 14 64 2:02:59.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Rogers 73 16 6 1:09:58.2
2 Zane Seidel Cloudcroft NM 60 15 8 1:12:33.4
3 Jaime Herrera El Paso TX 86 18 14 1:17:03.6
4 Ethan Walker 74 16 32 1:30:44.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Miller Las Cruces NM 27 27 5 1:08:05.0
2 Brian Gibson Alamogordo NM 10 29 28 1:27:07.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dwight Rabe Holloman AFB NM 56 33 2 59:52.2
2 Jake Edmiston Las Cruces NM 62 31 3 1:01:06.8
3 Rick Miner Rio Rancho NM 29 32 12 1:16:51.2
4 Jeremy Mangan El Paso TX 20 35 17 1:19:26.5
5 Keary Molinaro El Paso TX 30 35 19 1:20:53.7
6 Joseph Fuemmeler Las Cruces NM 8 39 26 1:24:44.5
7 Hahns Krutsinger Ruidoso NM 16 37 29 1:27:08.1
8 Matt Henslee 49 33 48 1:39:06.3
9 Jason Olguin Las Cruces NM 80 35 66 2:02:59.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 46 45 1 56:53.1
2 Trevor Teeselink Alamogordo NM 39 45 11 1:14:42.1
3 Ryan Miller Tucson AZ 26 40 20 1:21:38.7
4 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 50 44 24 1:24:21.3
5 Oscar Romero El Paso TX 85 40 38 1:35:27.9
6 Jacob Arnold Las Cruces NM 75 41 44 1:37:46.2
7 Darren Davis 71 46 50 1:40:08.0
8 Sergio Pacheco Las Cruces NM 67 48 54 1:46:32.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Popcorn Leonard 66 56 9 1:12:54.4
2 David Jackson Santa Teresa NM 14 55 10 1:13:38.7
3 Don Christiano 76 51 16 1:18:57.5
4 Mark Berry Las Cruces NM 2 54 22 1:23:01.6
5 Frederic Moras Ruidoso NM 31 58 30 1:29:20.6
6 Alfredo P. Ramirez 68 53 49 1:39:54.5
7 Buddy Derrick 52 53 52 1:42:26.1
8 Hector Enriquez El Paso TX 7 55 58 1:55:04.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Edward Salas El Paso TX 36 60 34 1:33:40.7
2 Rodger Walker Cloudcroft NM 41 65 73 2:18:13.5
3 Mitch Lucas Fort Worth TX 18 60 77 2:27:34.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 44 76 70 2:13:07.2