Trails & Rails 2019

Age Group Results

August 22, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

8 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alisha Edmiston Las Cruces 1277 38 11 1:14:54.9 1:14:54.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sage Jackson 1289 15 45 1:43:16.4 1:43:16.4
2 Dallas Holcomb 1327 16 54 1:54:25.5 1:54:25.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Tylka 1319 28 44 1:42:21.0 1:42:21.0
2 Christina Ashley 1262 25 53 1:53:56.9 1:53:56.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alisha Edmiston Las Cruces 1277 38 11 1:14:54.9 1:14:54.9
2 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 1267 34 23 1:24:28.7 1:24:28.7
3 Michelle Denton Clovis NM 1273 37 24 1:25:57.7 1:25:57.7
4 Jeanine Steffy 1314 38 56 1:55:27.7 1:55:27.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Preslar Cloudcroft NM 1307 49 21 1:23:33.3 1:23:33.3
2 Heather Podhajecki Alamogordo NM 1305 48 26 1:29:54.4 1:29:54.4
3 Stacie Williams 1323 48 31 1:31:29.0 1:31:29.0
4 Laura Cade 1332 49 62 2:18:05.3 2:18:05.3
5 Patsy Copeland 1271 47 66 2:56:05.4 2:56:05.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Chase La Luz 1269 59 36 1:34:48.7 1:34:48.7
2 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 1294 59 37 1:35:05.4 1:35:05.4
3 Debbie Moreno 1300 55 47 1:45:06.6 1:45:06.6
4 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 1295 57 60 2:02:44.2 2:02:44.2
5 Jennie Ward 1321 52 63 2:19:52.9 2:19:52.9
6 Kara Ashley 1261 54 64 2:21:08.2 2:21:08.2
7 Jennifer Green 1286 51 68 2:56:06.2 2:56:06.2
8 Perky Garcia 1284 52 70 2:56:23.1 2:56:23.1
9 Gina Sweeny 1315 55 71 3:31:27.0 3:31:27.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Denton Clovis NM 1275 60 30 1:31:15.1 1:31:15.1
2 Lupe Valenzuela Alamogordo NM 1320 60 61 2:18:03.9 2:18:03.9
3 Lea Ferring 1282 63 67 2:56:06.1 2:56:06.1
4 Anne Marie Larsen 1293 65 72 3:31:28.0 3:31:28.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Kirsling Tijeras NM 1292 70 59 2:01:02.7 2:01:02.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 1308 15 1 55:37.4 55:37.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 21 21 27 1:30:41.4 1:30:41.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 1329 14 43 1:41:16.4 1:41:16.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 1308 15 1 55:37.4 55:37.4
2 Dylan Jones Cloudcroft NM 1290 17 4 1:03:54.2 1:03:54.2
3 Mike Ersinghaus 1279 16 7 1:12:49.2 1:12:49.2
4 JR Burks 1268 17 8 1:12:49.3 1:12:49.3
5 Nick Ersinghaus 1325 16 13 1:15:50.8 1:15:50.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Hartstein 1287 29 3 1:02:48.1 1:02:48.1
2 Dylan Adam Alamogordo NM 1259 25 9 1:13:24.0 1:13:24.0
3 Nicholas Prosinski 1309 29 18 1:19:46.6 1:19:46.6
4 Justin Karrenberg 1330 29 29 1:31:14.7 1:31:14.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Edmiston 1278 33 5 1:05:16.9 1:05:16.9
2 Mark Kimo Jr. El Paso TX 1291 35 6 1:09:10.5 1:09:10.5
3 Ry Cochran Tularosa NM 1270 31 12 1:15:26.7 1:15:26.7
4 Patrick Trainor 1318 30 17 1:19:19.8 1:19:19.8
5 Eric Denton 1274 37 20 1:23:09.0 1:23:09.0
6 Cesar Terrazas 1317 34 28 1:31:12.2 1:31:12.2
7 Andrew Reichenbach 1310 37 32 1:31:36.9 1:31:36.9
8 Edel Arrieta El Paso TX 1260 37 39 1:38:28.6 1:38:28.6
9 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 1276 38 40 1:40:12.3 1:40:12.3
10 Jose Luis Debora State College PA 1272 31 49 1:45:45.0 1:45:45.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 1306 46 2 57:57.4 57:57.4
2 Trevor Teeselink Alamogordo NM 1316 47 10 1:14:02.7 1:14:02.7
3 Efrain Morales 1298 47 14 1:16:39.8 1:16:39.8
4 Joey Pacheco Alto NM 1303 48 15 1:17:44.5 1:17:44.5
5 Carlos Walker Fort Knox KY 1326 41 19 1:21:29.7 1:21:29.7
6 JOSE SALAZAR 1313 43 33 1:33:28.8 1:33:28.8
7 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 1328 43 42 1:41:15.9 1:41:15.9
8 Oscar Romero El Paso TX 1333 43 52 1:50:35.2 1:50:35.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 1264 55 16 1:19:07.1 1:19:07.1
2 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 1288 50 22 1:24:07.3 1:24:07.3
3 Stephen Podhajecki Alamogordo NM 1304 51 35 1:34:11.2 1:34:11.2
4 Brian Erwin 1281 50 38 1:37:31.5 1:37:31.5
5 Mike Cade 1331 56 46 1:44:45.1 1:44:45.1
6 Karl Rysted Las Cruces NM 1311 58 50 1:46:16.9 1:46:16.9
7 Victor Firth El Paso TX 1283 59 51 1:47:38.4 1:47:38.4
8 Scot Merkle Prospect KY 1297 59 55 1:55:12.6 1:55:12.6
9 Frank Moreno 1301 55 58 1:58:00.4 1:58:00.4
10 Joaquin Garcia 1285 52 69 2:56:23.0 2:56:23.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry BROWN High Rolls NM 1266 62 25 1:27:41.9 1:27:41.9
2 Frederic Moras Ruidoso 1299 60 34 1:33:54.3 1:33:54.3
3 Edward Salas El Paso TX 1312 62 41 1:40:29.6 1:40:29.6
4 Bill McCuaig 1296 62 57 1:56:45.0 1:56:45.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Mylius Las Cruces NM 1302 70 48 1:45:28.8 1:45:28.8
2 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 1322 78 65 2:34:18.7 2:34:18.7