Tutu's for Kidneys

Age Group Results

April 04, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Everlyn Kemboi 442 21 5 19:27.0
2 Faith Jemutai 441 21 7 19:43.6
3 Francisca Jebor 440 23 9 19:53.4
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melita Kilbourn El Paso TX 485 9 33 35:38.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Orr El Paso TX 459 11 11 22:11.6
2 Nahomy Labrado El Paso TX 406 11 15 24:31.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chara Anekwe 408 15 38 42:07.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Labrado E TX 404 29 13 24:30.3
2 Flor Fierro 431 28 31 34:00.3
3 Daisy Tepezano 471 29 41 43:45.0
4 Hannah Micheliche 456 29 42 44:18.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leonore Provencio El Paso TX 464 36 24 28:39.9
2 Carla Ramirez El Paso TX 465 39 26 30:34.4
3 Lauren Ferris 430 31 27 30:51.1
4 Virginia Thomas 472 34 28 31:12.2
5 Amanda Gonzalez 434 35 44 47:33.3
6 Yovela Salazar 469 38 50 54:10.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marie Maldonado El Paso TX 448 49 18 27:40.3
2 Mandy Lugo El Paso TX 483 42 25 29:22.9
3 Celia Chavez 419 44 32 35:24.0
4 Monica Zapata 482 47 37 38:11.9
5 Melisa Martinez 450 48 46 48:25.8
6 Carmen Acosta 402 40 51 58:59.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Loretta Craig 423 55 29 31:13.3
2 Pat Williams 477 52 47 49:28.2
3 Lupe Armendariz 410 55 52 59:00.2
4 Wendy Dotson 426 50 53 1:00:40.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Tantimonaco El Paso TX 470 63 30 31:55.6
2 Yvonne Howard 439 62 45 47:34.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Kiptoo 444 22 1 15:30.5
2 Gideon Chepak 421 23 2 15:31.5
3 Elias Loriposa 445 23 3 15:40.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Orr El Paso TX 460 12 10 21:49.8
2 Damian Labrado 405 10 14 24:30.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Ceballos 418 18 4 17:01.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gonzalo Espinoza 429 28 6 19:37.3
2 Jesus Zapata El Paso TEXAS 481 29 17 25:59.0
3 Paul Ray Dominguez 424 28 23 28:38.2
4 Samuel Conkovich El Paso TX 422 27 35 36:43.0
5 Benjamin Brewer 484 28 36 36:47.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 432 37 12 24:17.0
2 Joshua Ortiz 461 32 19 27:59.8
3 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 425 38 21 28:24.9
4 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 479 39 39 42:12.9
5 Todd Mastriani 452 38 48 51:02.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Kendrick El Paso TX 443 43 16 24:43.9
2 Jesus Martinez 449 45 20 28:14.9
3 Juan Salazar 468 48 40 43:08.7
4 Emmanuel Anekwe 302 47 43 44:26.5
5 Joseph Togonon 473 49 49 52:21.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Meza El Paso TX 454 57 8 19:49.1
2 Jose A Gonzalez El Paso TX 435 54 22 28:31.5
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower El Paso TX 480 76 34 35:40.9