Inaugural Vern Johndro Memorial Rhino Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 constance wannamaker El Paso TX 619 40 11 37:00.0
2 Wendi Glick-Valdez El Paso TX 636 39 17 39:53.2
3 Farrah Kabariti El Paso TEXAS 638 29 22 43:32.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yvette Gutierrez 624 28 26 44:45.5
2 Nancy Avila El Paso TX 655 28 36 48:27.2
3 Ashley Rios 627 26 43 52:03.4
4 Jennifer Smith Las Cruces NM 652 28 45 52:16.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Velasco El Paso TX 632 33 35 48:23.8
2 birma gonzalez 615 37 42 51:44.1
3 Jackie Chaplin 662 35 47 53:27.0
4 lorraine rapanut Santa Teresa NM 618 34 48 55:25.1
5 April Reyna 654 33 52 58:41.3
6 Alicia Velasquez 629 33 53 59:49.2
7 Ashley Benisatto El Paso TX 613 30 54 1:04:35.6
8 Lorena Gonzalez El Paso TEXAS 637 38 58 1:08:05.6
9 bambi kline El PASO TX 612 37 59 1:08:06.8
10 jennifer mendoza El Paso TEXAS 611 38 60 1:12:49.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Lopez 631 42 25 44:44.5
2 Melissa Vega 623 41 27 45:27.0
3 Gabriela Hunko El Paso TEXAS 658 48 28 46:06.1
4 Edith Ponce El Paso TX 625 47 29 46:44.8
5 Rocio Torres El Paso TX 645 41 44 52:07.5
6 Christy Pitchford El Paso TX 657 44 61 1:12:49.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Apodaca 635 52 30 46:45.9
2 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 620 50 37 49:21.7
3 Leanne Vonasek 646 50 41 51:28.3
4 Delores Kelly El Paso TX 639 59 57 1:06:57.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo De Santiago -- 602 19 1 26:41.1
2 Jalen Grijalva -- 601 19 2 26:46.2
3 David Colmenero El Paso TX 607 18 3 27:24.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rene Pena El Paso TX 608 18 5 27:54.4
2 Danny Flores El Paso TX 609 19 6 29:21.3
3 Manuel Ortiz 603 18 8 30:54.4
4 Gabe Goodroe 649 17 23 43:58.3
5 Garrett Goodroe 650 15 24 44:01.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Acuna El Paso TX 604 20 4 27:32.8
2 Eli Hernandez El Paso TX 605 21 7 29:21.8
3 Pedro Lugo El Paso TX 660 28 9 33:39.4
4 Steven Restrepo 644 29 13 39:07.0
5 Kyle Smith 653 28 46 52:16.9
6 Garrett Poland 663 23 55 1:06:32.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Hanson 651 35 10 36:59.2
2 Eric Martinez El Paso TEXAS 641 32 14 39:07.0
3 Christopher Swann 656 34 20 41:56.2
4 Abel Velasquez 628 32 21 43:31.3
5 Luis Velasco 633 33 31 47:14.0
6 Paul Ondrusek 643 35 33 47:57.0
7 Jason Lenig 640 35 34 47:58.0
8 Juan Baquera 622 35 51 58:11.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 randy rapanut Santa Teresa NM 617 43 18 40:30.1
2 Cregg Cannon 630 49 19 41:23.1
3 Carlos Torres 661 42 39 50:36.8
4 Michael Vonasek 647 48 40 50:50.4
5 George Ponce 626 49 49 56:52.8
6 Ricardo Moreno El Paso TX 642 43 50 57:55.1
7 Norm Phillips 667 47 56 1:06:45.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 george rivera Las Cruces NM 616 50 12 37:07.1
2 glenn shioji El Paso TX 610 50 15 39:07.0
3 jesus apodaca 634 51 32 47:56.1
4 Jim Schwarzbach El Paso TX 621 53 38 50:27.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 manny rosales 614 65 16 39:19.7