TWEF 5K 2013

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013


Results By Race Adventures Unlimited http://www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dorota Gruca 330 44 2 17:38.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie McCarver 351 29 11 20:07.3
2 Rebecca Schoeny 374 21 17 22:02.2
3 Amanda Brown 318 28 27 23:55.3
4 Lauren Mercer 353 21 41 25:36.6
5 Brittany Striegel 410 26 52 27:17.6
6 Heather Berry 313 29 56 27:46.2
7 Eileen Nevarez 361 21 67 28:54.1
8 Niki Rhynes 412 29 69 28:57.2
9 Rebecca Rudisill 371 23 70 29:03.4
10 Gladis Duran 325 21 71 29:03.8
11 Ashley Sienknecht 400 28 73 29:11.8
12 Victoria Garcia 434 21 76 29:40.6
13 Aneal Secrest 376 23 89 32:18.0
14 angie torres 423 28 95 32:53.2
15 Gabrielle Delgado 406 20 98 33:10.1
16 Erica Mosher 435 28 99 33:14.6
17 elisa Padilla 401 25 108 34:47.6
18 Lacey Asher 439 27 110 35:02.9
19 Amber Chalk 438 28 111 35:13.7
20 Elizabeth Lugo 344 24 121 37:26.4
21 Jamie Atkinson 306 27 124 41:26.0
22 Daniella Wiedel 388 28 127 42:17.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Craft 426 36 13 20:38.5
2 Anna Sandoval 411 30 23 23:42.7
3 Mary Alice Scott 375 36 29 24:16.7
4 Jennifer Banegas 398 36 39 25:23.5
5 sadie ortiz 436 32 54 27:31.7
6 Pricilla Medina 352 32 55 27:38.5
7 Jessica Vizcaino 419 31 65 28:46.3
8 Evelyn Reyes 397 32 77 29:43.0
9 Laura Henry 335 30 93 32:41.3
10 Nicole Kocsis 341 30 103 33:59.5
11 Susan Rexroth 367 36 115 35:44.6
12 Gina Garcia 329 37 117 36:09.7
13 Anai Lugo 343 31 118 36:37.5
14 Cynthia Unger 384 35 119 36:40.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Wood 392 47 16 21:59.5
2 Monica Reynolds 442 49 43 26:01.5
3 Cosette Montanez 359 42 46 26:19.6
4 Elizabeth Potter 364 44 57 27:47.1
5 Lorena Apodaca 429 42 83 30:39.1
6 Erin Taylor 382 42 87 31:14.7
7 Michelle Lucero 404 42 97 33:09.2
8 Holly Malec 346 42 101 33:33.5
9 Paulina Atkinson 308 49 106 34:35.9
10 Mary Beth Worley 360 46 107 34:37.2
11 Melinda Flynn 402 46 125 41:26.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Martinez 350 53 36 24:53.7
2 Christy Anchondo 414 50 58 27:50.3
3 Jayne Milavec 355 52 61 28:25.5
4 Icey Craig 322 54 66 28:47.7
5 Teresa Phillips 362 50 80 29:57.5
6 Anna Brewbaker 316 58 82 30:31.1
7 Denise Hooser 338 54 92 32:37.7
8 Martha Bloom 314 51 96 32:53.6
9 Cyndi Cadena 418 52 102 33:55.9
10 Kristi Granados 333 55 105 34:34.5
11 Linda Summers 381 58 128 42:38.5
12 Debra Edgerton 326 54 129 42:48.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Alford 302 61 60 27:55.3
2 Patricia Martin 349 61 123 40:46.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Atkinson 305 32 1 17:18.4
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Gilliam 432 13 5 18:50.5
2 Joseph Wood 390 18 12 20:31.9
3 Patrick Millin 356 15 85 31:04.6
4 Mathew Millin 357 13 91 32:34.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drey Clark 321 27 3 17:57.9
2 Matt Harrigian 337 25 4 18:49.2
3 Raleigh Wood 391 21 6 19:10.1
4 Joshua Apodaca 428 23 15 21:45.9
5 Joseph Volpato 385 28 28 24:11.3
6 Shawn Dosch 324 25 33 24:47.1
7 Joshua Harvell 334 23 40 25:36.3
8 Micah Burleson 430 26 49 26:35.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gilbert Lujan 345 30 18 22:26.4
2 Louie Lucero 415 38 38 25:21.3
3 Rich Moore 409 39 44 26:04.8
4 Jose Cardenas 320 36 47 26:24.6
5 Robert Sabie 372 33 50 26:49.6
6 Hans Wiedel 389 32 63 28:43.2
7 Steve Heredia 336 37 74 29:18.8
8 Anthony Lucero 405 36 81 30:27.6
9 Steven Torres 422 32 88 31:27.9
10 curtis Chalk 437 32 112 35:14.3
11 Nicholas Rexroth 368 38 116 36:06.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Gilliam 431 40 7 19:33.2
2 Reyes Silvas 380 40 8 19:41.6
3 Jess Lilley 711 46 9 19:57.9
4 Terry Bryant 416 42 10 20:03.8
5 Andrew Bencomo 310 49 14 21:18.3
6 Peter Bennett 312 47 22 23:31.7
7 Matt Martin 348 41 24 23:43.6
8 Lorenzo Garcia 420 49 26 23:48.6
9 Mike Teitsworth 383 48 42 25:59.5
10 Isaac Apodaca 304 40 45 26:08.2
11 Robert Santana 440 48 48 26:32.1
12 Leonardo Banegas 309 42 59 27:54.2
13 Greg Garvey 331 40 104 34:27.6
14 Chris Valdivia 424 48 113 35:15.5
15 Jim Flynn 403 49 126 42:16.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Accension Fierro 327 58 19 22:35.6
2 Bruce Atkinson 307 52 20 23:03.0
3 Glenn Roberts 370 57 21 23:08.8
4 Ballard Wood 393 53 30 24:41.1
5 Bart Yerxa 394 50 31 24:43.6
6 Rene McPherson 413 50 32 24:46.2
7 chris Lilley 417 56 34 24:49.7
8 David Tarin 399 58 35 24:52.8
9 James Hurst 396 51 37 25:12.9
10 Harry Bloom 315 51 51 26:56.0
11 Anton Milavec 354 53 64 28:46.3
12 Dan Lilley 342 51 68 28:56.0
13 Keith Wahlen 386 51 72 29:05.5
14 John Millin 358 54 75 29:28.2
15 Vincent Banegas 311 51 78 29:51.4
16 Tom Phillips 363 53 79 29:57.1
17 Robert Verstraete 441 54 86 31:13.3
18 David Burleson 425 56 100 33:23.9
19 David Weir 387 51 120 37:15.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Irish 340 60 25 23:47.0
2 Thomas Quade 366 63 53 27:21.3
3 jesus ramos 433 64 84 30:58.4
4 Arturo Lopez 427 60 109 35:02.5
5 Frank Potter 365 69 114 35:29.9
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Alford 301 75 62 28:29.1
2 Ray Garza 332 72 90 32:34.0
3 Elmer Houghten 421 83 94 32:51.0
4 Alex Burr 319 82 122 38:49.1