YWCA Race Against Racism 2019

Age Group Results

January 10, 2019


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larisa Pitchkolan 1923 49 3 45:40.2
2 Amanda Tooke 1945 50 6 46:27.1
3 Christine Corella 1911 32 8 47:46.3
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Crownover 1962 7 56 1:19:23.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Battafarano 1905 25 14 51:11.1
2 Amber Ramirez 1956 26 45 1:05:24.7
3 Evelina Aldana 1952 28 52 1:12:45.8
4 Teresa Fagindes 1961 29 57 1:19:24.6
5 Paulina Almanza 1957 27 59 1:21:11.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nadia Hernandez Morales 1940 39 10 49:00.2
2 Regina Dilbert 1931 39 17 53:52.0
3 Natalia Oronoz 1922 32 19 54:06.1
4 Christine Maldonado 1918 36 20 54:12.9
5 Leonore Provencio 1924 36 25 58:49.7
6 Irma Munoz 1951 35 28 1:00:31.7
7 Grissel Castaneda 1908 30 37 1:01:57.6
8 Elizabeth Scott 1959 38 38 1:01:58.7
9 Gabriela Alvarado 1955 37 41 1:03:37.0
10 Clara Murillo 1953 36 44 1:05:13.9
11 Brittney Griggs 1938 30 50 1:11:49.5
12 Maggie Barnes 1958 35 58 1:21:11.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mickey Agness 1902 40 22 54:56.6
2 Angelica Chavez 1910 46 24 57:49.3
3 Isis Celestino 1909 42 30 1:00:36.2
4 Cristy Marquez 1517 49 53 1:13:48.5
5 Claudia Monzon 1966 48 54 1:17:08.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Minjarez 1919 55 35 1:01:20.2
2 Karen Pharr 1965 53 46 1:06:28.7
3 Regina Stephan 1944 52 51 1:12:05.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janet Henry 1948 66 34 1:01:09.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Iley Bruce 1928 21 1 41:04.0
2 Jim Weddell 1946 56 2 42:24.6
3 Marcos Garcia 1935 14 4 46:19.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adan Hernandez 1939 14 23 57:40.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richie Diaz 1930 18 47 1:09:53.1
2 Ryan De Haro 1950 19 55 1:18:19.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jake Young 1947 27 11 49:58.7
2 Jesus Martinez 1942 23 48 1:09:53.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Lozano 1963 30 12 50:27.3
2 Mark Proffitt 1943 37 15 52:10.6
3 Joey Dotson 1932 38 21 54:19.5
4 Benjamin Kaufman 1941 34 26 58:51.9
5 Gabriel Nolasco 1920 37 27 59:06.2
6 Jose Debora 1912 30 36 1:01:41.5
7 Christopher Givens 1936 34 39 1:03:14.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Jones 1486 49 16 53:46.9
2 Alfonso Ruiz 1968 43 18 53:57.8
3 Hector De Santos 1901 46 29 1:00:32.6
4 Gabriel Olivas 1921 45 32 1:01:01.6
5 Juan Amparan 1903 45 40 1:03:20.2
6 Jose Valdez 1954 40 42 1:04:55.6
7 Matthew Hall 1914 46 43 1:05:06.5
8 Rodmond Churchill 1929 41 49 1:10:07.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Corey Aulbach 1904 54 7 47:06.8
2 Eric Huseby 1915 55 9 48:22.2
3 Carlos Lozain 1969 55 13 50:47.5
4 Josiah Gonzalez 1937 54 31 1:00:56.6
5 Vernon Friday 1934 52 33 1:01:02.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Lusk 1917 69 5 46:23.1