YWCA Race Against Racism 2019

Age Group Results

January 10, 2019


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Constance Wannamaker 1527 46 2 23:18.0
2 Veronica Lopez 1520 15 3 23:47.9
3 Jennifer Kotowych 1545 23 8 25:44.6
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Saeya Swift 1494 6 93 45:16.9
2 Luciana Martinez 1440 6 100 47:58.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalia Valdez 1525 12 15 28:02.0
2 Amaral Valdez 1522 12 27 29:19.7
3 Madison De Santos 1415 14 52 33:57.4
4 Julieta Monzon 1543 13 105 52:24.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ireri Medrano 1487 18 53 33:58.1
2 Fernanda Loya 1436 19 114 1:02:45.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lorraine Perez 1452 25 40 31:19.6
2 Brenda Diaz 1417 25 45 32:45.9
3 Lizet Lizardo 1518 29 47 33:14.4
4 Karem Lambeth 1539 26 59 34:25.4
5 Itzia Medrano 1488 20 61 34:31.3
6 Cecilia Diaz 1418 28 72 37:40.6
7 Janelley Villalobos 1512 26 73 38:08.8
8 Damaris Reyes 1504 24 75 38:36.4
9 Juliann Lamb 1430 23 104 50:41.9
10 Sophia Guerrero 1480 20 113 1:02:44.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Ferris 1420 31 21 28:25.0
2 Yiyu Liao 1485 38 31 29:42.3
3 Meagan Campos 1412 33 34 30:33.1
4 Virginia Thomas 1495 33 42 31:53.3
5 Karla James 1425 35 51 33:31.8
6 Katie Dominguez 1474 31 55 34:08.8
7 Laura Blair 1410 36 64 34:45.0
8 Erica Gastelum 1515 35 67 35:21.4
9 Maritza Parga 1449 32 74 38:23.8
10 Cori Hillman 1481 31 84 41:03.0
11 Pamela Prieto 1454 31 89 44:17.1
12 Valeria Fernandez 1542 30 91 44:37.7
13 Damiana Martinez 1438 32 94 45:34.8
14 Brenda Aguirre 1402 37 96 46:29.0
15 Clarissa Rosales 1457 33 99 47:36.8
16 Christina Swift 1463 34 101 47:58.6
17 Jennifer Calderon 1411 33 108 52:42.4
18 Michelle Combs 1513 39 112 1:01:08.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marie Maldonado 1437 49 14 27:35.4
2 Isabella Moreno 1444 44 26 29:06.5
3 Aejandra Menchaca 1537 41 38 31:06.0
4 Erika Lopez Bertiery 1435 40 46 32:50.1
5 Margarita Muro 1445 42 54 33:59.4
6 Claudia Elizando 1540 49 60 34:30.9
7 Teri Gietz 1478 43 63 34:41.6
8 Veronica Romero 1508 46 68 35:26.3
9 Carlos Monzon 1442 41 71 37:37.1
10 Laura Moore 1489 43 81 39:47.6
11 Norma Arzola 1404 43 82 40:36.9
12 Maribel Villalva 1465 44 102 49:24.1
13 Lizada Conal 1544 49 106 52:30.7
14 Rebecca Castać±eda 1469 48 109 58:31.2
15 Alejandra Saucedo 1509 40 110 1:00:31.0
16 Wendy Dotson 1475 49 115 2:08:11.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Aulbach 1405 53 13 26:56.0
2 Gerrianne Lockhart-Walker 1431 57 22 28:26.7
3 Rosemary Diaz 1473 58 29 29:24.5
4 Elena Moreira-Puentes 1443 50 43 32:06.2
5 Ruth Aguilar 1401 59 49 33:19.5
6 Suzanne Furey 1531 50 70 37:04.4
7 Teresa Chavira 1413 55 77 38:54.0
8 Socorro Salamanca 1459 55 78 39:05.6
9 Karen Loper 1432 56 90 44:37.2
10 Virginia Rueda 1458 51 92 45:11.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ana Suffle 1462 60 30 29:41.7
2 Stephanie Tantimonaco 1464 63 39 31:14.1
3 Rosa Carbajal 1500 60 57 34:20.0
4 Maria Rodriguez 1456 62 62 34:38.9
5 Delores Kelly 1484 64 98 47:35.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Stone 1493 42 1 22:18.2
2 Gregory Stevens 1538 54 4 23:54.1
3 Ricardo Villalobo 1546 35 5 25:08.9
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Enrique Valdez 1523 7 24 28:58.9
2 Freddy Martinez 1439 4 95 45:36.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Valentine Cass 1468 11 20 28:23.9
2 Brian Tseng 1535 10 48 33:18.8
3 Chien Chong 1532 10 76 38:42.1
4 Jaime Segoviano 1510 13 88 43:08.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Santiago Ruiz 1534 19 11 26:25.2
2 Alejandro Najar 1446 19 16 28:08.0
3 Tyler Gietz 1479 16 28 29:20.6
4 Juan Murillo 1526 16 103 50:20.0
5 John Geers 1502 18 111 1:00:45.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Luis Vidana 1499 22 32 29:44.3
2 Keith Ferguson 1477 23 85 41:03.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo Parra 1450 31 6 25:22.6
2 Michael Klosowsky 1427 32 7 25:44.2
3 Gerson Hernandez 1423 37 12 26:49.7
4 Hector Ornelas 1448 36 25 29:02.8
5 Ubaldo Alejandr Campos 1514 34 35 30:39.1
6 Ruben Rico 1455 35 44 32:16.9
7 James Blair 1467 36 65 35:09.8
8 Angel Arzola 1403 39 83 40:37.2
9 Alexander Delgadillo 1541 38 97 46:30.6
10 Alex Neunenkirk 1528 30 107 52:41.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Chong 1533 46 9 26:22.3
2 Michael Moore 1490 41 18 28:09.6
3 Frederick Cuffie 1471 45 79 39:27.0
4 Harvey Wilson 1496 47 80 39:39.2
5 Jaime Segoviano 1511 47 87 43:08.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Tseng 1536 54 17 28:08.2
2 Octavio Najar 1447 55 19 28:22.3
3 Wayne Belzer 1529 52 23 28:41.2
4 Richard Diaz 1472 59 33 30:18.5
5 Kelly Blough 1530 57 36 30:39.7
6 Carlos Rueda Rueda 1547 50 56 34:19.5
7 Marcos De Santos 1416 51 58 34:22.6
8 Sanjay Mathur 1441 52 66 35:11.5
9 Carlos Luis Gonzalez 1421 51 69 36:07.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fred Doreck 1419 60 37 30:53.6
2 Valentin Ramirez 1498 61 41 31:33.7
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Graham 1422 71 10 26:23.7
2 Manny Schydlower 1461 76 50 33:29.4
3 Richard Eckert 1476 71 86 41:53.4